UP Diliman Commencement Speakers: Difference between revisions
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|104th, 2015, June 25 | |104th, 2015, June 25 | ||
| | |Bro. Armin A. Luistro FSC | ||
|Secretary, Department of Education | |Secretary, Department of Education | ||
|1st graduation rite in June | |1st graduation rite in June | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|102nd, 2013 | |102nd, 2013 | ||
|Senator Edgardo J. Angara | |Senator Edgardo J. Angara | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|101st, 2012, April 22 | |||
|Oscar Lopez | |||
|Lopez Group of Companies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|100th, 2011, April 17 | |||
|Benigno Aquino | |||
|Philippine President | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|99th, 2010 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 17:23, 16 October 2019
| YEAR | SPEAKER | ABOUT THE SPEAKER | HIGHLIGHTS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 108th, 2019 | Amelia Bonifacio | National Artist | |
| 107th, 2018 | Senator Loren Legarda | ||
| 106th, 2017 | Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno | DBM Secretary | |
| 105th, 2016 | Alfredo E. Pascual | UP President | |
| 104th, 2015, June 25 | Bro. Armin A. Luistro FSC | Secretary, Department of Education | 1st graduation rite in June |
| 103rd,2014, April 27 | Ma. Lourdes P.A. Sereno | Supreme Court Chief Justice | |
| 102nd, 2013 | Senator Edgardo J. Angara | ||
| 101st, 2012, April 22 | Oscar Lopez | Lopez Group of Companies | |
| 100th, 2011, April 17 | Benigno Aquino | Philippine President | |
| 99th, 2010 |