Tropang Radyo June 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Tropang_Rad%27Yo#.WRqLLlWGPDc Tropang RadYo] June [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Tropang_RadYo_2019_Episodes#.XDLLLlwzbDc 2019 Episo..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http:// | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/Tropang_Rad%27Yo#.WRqLLlWGPDc Tropang RadYo] June [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/Tropang_RadYo_2019_Episodes#.XDLLLlwzbDc 2019 Episodes] | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Episode Topic | ! Episode Topic | ||
! On-Board | ! On-Board | ||
|- | |||
|June 3, 2019 | |||
|Units of Measurement | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/51/TR_June_03_2019.mp3 Haba] | |||
|Katropang Annica, Jane, Gian | |||
|- | |||
|June 4, 2019 | |||
|Units of Measurement | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/77/TR_June_04_2019.mp3 Bigat] | |||
|Katropang Chryl, Janyn, Marc | |||
|- | |||
|June 6, 2019 | |||
|Units of Measurement | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/7a/TR_June_06_2019.mp3 Lalim] | |||
|Katropang Neil, Janyn, Carl | |||
|- | |||
|June 7, 2019 | |||
|Units of Measurement | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/8b/TR_June_07_2019.mp3 Init] | |||
|Katropang Carl, Gian, Marc, Chryl | |||
|- | |||
|June 10, 2019 | |||
|Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/82/TR_June_10_2019.mp3 Paglaya sa Sarili] | |||
|Katropang Gian, Janyn, Marc | |||
|- | |||
|June 11, 2019 | |||
|Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/8e/TR_June_11_2019.mp3 Paglaya sa Isang Relasyon] | |||
|Katropang Chryl, Gian, Carl | |||
|- | |||
|June 13, 2019 | |||
|Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/f/f5/TR_June_13_2019.mp3 Paglaya sa Espasyo] | |||
|Katropang Janyn, Carl, Neil | |||
|- | |||
|June 14, 2019 | |||
|Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/aa/TR_June_14_2019.mp3 Paglaya sa Panahon] | |||
|Katropang Neil, Marc, Chryl | |||
|- | |||
|June 17, 2019 | |||
|Love in Art | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/67/TR_June_17_2019.mp3 Pelikula] | |||
|Katropang Chryl, Marc, Carl | |||
|- | |||
|June 18, 2019 | |||
|Love in Art | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/25/TR_June_18_2019.mp3 Literatura] | |||
|Katropang Janyn, Neil, Carl | |||
|- | |||
|June 19, 2019 | |||
|Love in Art | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/89/TR_June_19_2019.mp3 Teatro] | |||
|Katropang Carl, Neil, Gian | |||
|- | |||
|June 20, 2019 | |||
|Love in Art | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/7a/TR_June_20_2019.mp3 Visual Arts] | |||
|Katropang Gian, Janyn, Chryl | |||
|- | |||
|June 21, 2019 | |||
|Love in Art | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/ba/TR_June_21_2019.mp3 Musika] | |||
|Katropang Marc, Chryl, Carl | |||
|- | |||
|June 24, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/28/TR_June_24_2019.mp3 "Whatever our struggles and triumphs, however we may suffer them, all too soon they bleed into a wash, just like watery ink on paper." -Memoirs of a Geisha, Arthur Golden] | |||
|Katropang Jane, Annica, Chryl | |||
|- | |||
|June 25, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/76/TR_June_25_2019.mp3 “So we beat on, boats against the current, borne back ceaselessly into the past.” -The Great Gatsby, F. Scott Fitzgerald] | |||
|Katropang Annica, Jane, Carl | |||
|- | |||
|June 26, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/d7/TR_June_26_2019.mp3 "But that is the beginning of a new story - the story of the gradual renewal of a man, the story of his gradual regeneration, of his passing from one world into another, of his initiation into a new unknown life." -Crime and Punishment, Fyodor Dostoevsky] | |||
|Katropang Carl, Marc, Neil | |||
|- | |||
|June 27, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/58/TR_June_27_2019.mp3 “After all, tomorrow is another day.” -Gone With the Wind] | |||
|Katropang Neil, Annica, Gian | |||
|- | |||
|June 28, 2019 | |||
|Endings/New Beginnings | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/b4/TR_June_28_2019.mp3 "It's the possibility of having a dream come true that makes life interesting." -Paolo Coelho, The Alchemist] | |||
|Katropang Chryl, Carl, Gian | |||
Latest revision as of 14:48, 16 June 2022
Tropang RadYo June 2019 Episodes
| Date | Theme | Episode Topic | On-Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 3, 2019 | Units of Measurement | Haba | Katropang Annica, Jane, Gian |
| June 4, 2019 | Units of Measurement | Bigat | Katropang Chryl, Janyn, Marc |
| June 6, 2019 | Units of Measurement | Lalim | Katropang Neil, Janyn, Carl |
| June 7, 2019 | Units of Measurement | Init | Katropang Carl, Gian, Marc, Chryl |
| June 10, 2019 | Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | Paglaya sa Sarili | Katropang Gian, Janyn, Marc |
| June 11, 2019 | Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | Paglaya sa Isang Relasyon | Katropang Chryl, Gian, Carl |
| June 13, 2019 | Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | Paglaya sa Espasyo | Katropang Janyn, Carl, Neil |
| June 14, 2019 | Strong, Independent Tropa: Paglaya, Pag-usad | Paglaya sa Panahon | Katropang Neil, Marc, Chryl |
| June 17, 2019 | Love in Art | Pelikula | Katropang Chryl, Marc, Carl |
| June 18, 2019 | Love in Art | Literatura | Katropang Janyn, Neil, Carl |
| June 19, 2019 | Love in Art | Teatro | Katropang Carl, Neil, Gian |
| June 20, 2019 | Love in Art | Visual Arts | Katropang Gian, Janyn, Chryl |
| June 21, 2019 | Love in Art | Musika | Katropang Marc, Chryl, Carl |
| June 24, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | "Whatever our struggles and triumphs, however we may suffer them, all too soon they bleed into a wash, just like watery ink on paper." -Memoirs of a Geisha, Arthur Golden | Katropang Jane, Annica, Chryl |
| June 25, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | “So we beat on, boats against the current, borne back ceaselessly into the past.” -The Great Gatsby, F. Scott Fitzgerald | Katropang Annica, Jane, Carl |
| June 26, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | "But that is the beginning of a new story - the story of the gradual renewal of a man, the story of his gradual regeneration, of his passing from one world into another, of his initiation into a new unknown life." -Crime and Punishment, Fyodor Dostoevsky | Katropang Carl, Marc, Neil |
| June 27, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | “After all, tomorrow is another day.” -Gone With the Wind | Katropang Neil, Annica, Gian |
| June 28, 2019 | Endings/New Beginnings | "It's the possibility of having a dream come true that makes life interesting." -Paolo Coelho, The Alchemist | Katropang Chryl, Carl, Gian |