Tropang Radyo September 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions

From Iskomunidad
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Tropang_Rad%27Yo#.WRqLLlWGPDc Tropang RadYo] September [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Tropang_Radyo_2018_Episodes 2018 Episodes]
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/Tropang_Rad%27Yo#.WRqLLlWGPDc Tropang RadYo] September [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/Tropang_Radyo_2018_Episodes 2018 Episodes]


{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%"
Line 12: Line 12:
|September 4, 2018
|September 4, 2018
|#WalangPasok
|#WalangPasok
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4d/TR_SEPTEMBER_4%2C_2018.mp3 Official Holiday]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/4d/TR_SEPTEMBER_4%2C_2018.mp3 Official Holiday]
|Katropang Annica, Jane, Chry
|Katropang Annica, Jane, Chry


Line 19: Line 19:
|September 5, 2018
|September 5, 2018
|#WalangPasok
|#WalangPasok
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/60/TR_SEPTEMBER_5%2C_2018.mp3 Akala mo Holiday, Di naman Pala]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/60/TR_SEPTEMBER_5%2C_2018.mp3 Akala mo Holiday, Di naman Pala]
|Katropang Janyn, Marc, Faith
|Katropang Janyn, Marc, Faith


Line 26: Line 26:
|September 6, 2018
|September 6, 2018
|#WalangPasok
|#WalangPasok
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5f/TR_SEPTEMBER_6%2C_2018.mp3 Suspended ni Meyor]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/5f/TR_SEPTEMBER_6%2C_2018.mp3 Suspended ni Meyor]
|Katropang Gian, Janyn, Chryl
|Katropang Gian, Janyn, Chryl


Line 33: Line 33:
|September 7, 2018
|September 7, 2018
|#WalangPasok
|#WalangPasok
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/ac/TR_SEPTEMBER_7%2C_2018.mp3 Hindi naman Holiday pero Dineclare na Holiday]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/ac/TR_SEPTEMBER_7%2C_2018.mp3 Hindi naman Holiday pero Dineclare na Holiday]
|Katropang Faith, Gian, Marc
|Katropang Faith, Gian, Marc


Line 40: Line 40:
|September 10, 2018
|September 10, 2018
|Exam Time!
|Exam Time!
|[Right-minus-wrong]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/3d/TR_SEPTEMBER_10%2C_2018.mp3 Right-minus-wrong]
|Katropang Jane, Marc, Chryl
|Katropang Jane, Marc, Chryl


Line 47: Line 47:
|September 11, 2018
|September 11, 2018
|Exam Time!
|Exam Time!
|[Time Pressure]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/45/TR_SEPTEMBER_11%2C_2018.mp3 Time Pressure]
|Katropang Chryl, Annica, Jane
|Katropang Chryl, Annica, Jane


Line 54: Line 54:
|September 12, 2018
|September 12, 2018
|Exam Time!
|Exam Time!
|[Making an Educated Guess]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c0/TR_SEPTEMBER_12%2C_2018.mp3 Making an Educated Guess]
|Katropang Faith, Janyn, Marc
|Katropang Faith, Janyn, Marc


Line 61: Line 61:
|September 13, 2018
|September 13, 2018
|Exam Time!
|Exam Time!
|[Leaving Things Blank]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a9/TR_SEPTEMBER_13%2C_2018.mp3 Leaving Things Blank]
|Katropang Gian, Janyn, Annica
|Katropang Gian, Janyn, Annica


Line 68: Line 68:
|September 17, 2018
|September 17, 2018
|Memory Hacks
|Memory Hacks
|[Take A Walk]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/79/TR_SEPTEMBER_17%2C_2018.mp3 Take A Walk]
|Katropang Marc, Jane, Annica
|Katropang Marc, Jane, Annica


Line 75: Line 75:
|September 18, 2018
|September 18, 2018
|Memory Hacks
|Memory Hacks
|[Speak Out Loud]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/69/TR_SEPTEMBER_18%2C_2018.mp3 Speak Out Loud]
|Katropang Janyn, Faith, Gian
|Katropang Janyn, Faith, Gian


Line 82: Line 82:
|September 19, 2018
|September 19, 2018
|Memory Hacks
|Memory Hacks
|[Teach What You Have Learned]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/bd/TR_SEPTEMBER_19%2C_2018.mp3 Teach What You Have Learned]
|Katropang Chryl, Marc, Jane
|Katropang Chryl, Marc, Jane


Line 89: Line 89:
|September 20, 2018
|September 20, 2018
|Memory Hacks
|Memory Hacks
|[Draw Diagrams]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0c/TR_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2018.mp3 Draw Diagrams]
|Katropang Annica, Janyn, Gian
|Katropang Annica, Janyn, Gian


Line 96: Line 96:
|September 21, 2018
|September 21, 2018
|Memory Hacks
|Memory Hacks
|[Create Mental Associations]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/26/TR_SEPTEMBER_21%2C_2018.mp3 Create Mental Associations]
|Katropang Faith, Chryl, Marc
|Katropang Faith, Chryl, Marc
|-
|September 24, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/87/TR_SEPTEMBER_24%2C_2018.mp3 Sun]
|Katropang Janyn, Gian, Annica
|-
|September 25, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/d5/TR_SEPTEMBER_25%2C_2018.mp3 Mercury]
|Katropang Annica, Chryl, Jane
|-
|September 26, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/01/TR_SEPTEMBER_26%2C_2018.mp3 Venus]
|Katropang Marc, Faith, Annica
|-
|September 27, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/2c/TR_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2018.mp3 Earth]
|Katropang Gian, Janyn, Carl
|-
|September 28, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/3e/TR_SEPTEMBER_28%2C_2018.mp3 Mars]
|Katropang Faith, Marc, Chryl

Latest revision as of 14:24, 16 June 2022

Tropang RadYo September 2018 Episodes

Date Theme Episode Topic On-Board
September 4, 2018 #WalangPasok Official Holiday Katropang Annica, Jane, Chry
September 5, 2018 #WalangPasok Akala mo Holiday, Di naman Pala Katropang Janyn, Marc, Faith
September 6, 2018 #WalangPasok Suspended ni Meyor Katropang Gian, Janyn, Chryl
September 7, 2018 #WalangPasok Hindi naman Holiday pero Dineclare na Holiday Katropang Faith, Gian, Marc
September 10, 2018 Exam Time! Right-minus-wrong Katropang Jane, Marc, Chryl
September 11, 2018 Exam Time! Time Pressure Katropang Chryl, Annica, Jane
September 12, 2018 Exam Time! Making an Educated Guess Katropang Faith, Janyn, Marc
September 13, 2018 Exam Time! Leaving Things Blank Katropang Gian, Janyn, Annica
September 17, 2018 Memory Hacks Take A Walk Katropang Marc, Jane, Annica
September 18, 2018 Memory Hacks Speak Out Loud Katropang Janyn, Faith, Gian
September 19, 2018 Memory Hacks Teach What You Have Learned Katropang Chryl, Marc, Jane
September 20, 2018 Memory Hacks Draw Diagrams Katropang Annica, Janyn, Gian
September 21, 2018 Memory Hacks Create Mental Associations Katropang Faith, Chryl, Marc
September 24, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Sun Katropang Janyn, Gian, Annica
September 25, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Mercury Katropang Annica, Chryl, Jane
September 26, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Venus Katropang Marc, Faith, Annica
September 27, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Earth Katropang Gian, Janyn, Carl
September 28, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Mars Katropang Faith, Marc, Chryl