SOLAIR On-Air 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_SOLAIR_On-Air#.WV3iJIh97Dc SOLAIR On-Air] 2018 Episodes {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" |- ! Date ! Episode Topic ! G..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 10, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3e/SOA_JANUARY_10%2C_2018.mp3 Tax Reform for Acceleration and Inclusion] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|January 17, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5d/SOA_JANUARY_17%2C_2018.mp3 Tax Reform for Acceleration and Inclusion] | |||
|<strong>Alan Tanjusay,</strong><br><i>Policy and Advocacy Officer ALU-TUCP</i> | |||
|- | |||
|January 24, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/48/SOA_JANUARY_24%2C_2018.mp3 TRAIN: Impact on Transportation Infrastructure under Build, Build, Build] | |||
|<strong>Asec. Mark Richmund de Leon,</strong><br><i>DOTR</i> | |||
|- | |||
|January 31, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5b/SOA_JANUARY_31%2C_2018.mp3 T.R.A.I.N. Law] | |||
|<strong>Atty. Vic Dimagiba</strong>,<br><i>Laban Konsyumer</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 7, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:SOA_FEBRUARY_07_2018.mp3 Fair Recruitment of Migrants] | |||
|<strong>Jill Roque</strong>,<br><i>Chief of Staff, PSLink</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 14, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:SOA_FEBRUARY_14_2018.mp3 Migrant Workers in Crisis-hit Countries] | |||
|<strong>Ronell Delerio</strong>,<br><i>DOLE-ILS</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 21, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/15/SOA_FEBRUARY_21_2018.mp3 Organizing Domestic Workers in Hong Kong and Kuala Lumpur] | |||
|<strong>Joan Bernice Coronacion</strong>,<br><i>Deputy Secretary General, SENTRO</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 28, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c4/SOA_FEBRUARY_28_2018.mp3 Kuwait Total Deployment Ban] | |||
|<strong>Irynn Abano,</strong><br><i>Advocacy Officer Center for Migrant Advocacy</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 14, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e4/SOA_MARCH_14%2C_2018.mp3 Expanded Maternity Leave] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|March 21, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c6/SOA_MARCH_21%2C_2018.mp3 Contractualization: Kwento Marathon] | |||
|<strong>Wilson Fortaleza,</strong><br><i>Spokesperson, Partido Manggagawa</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 4, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ee/SOA_APRIL_04_2018.mp3 Occupational Safety and Health - Overview] | |||
|<strong>Deputy Director Jose Maria Batino,</strong><br><i>OSHC</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 11, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a8/SOA_APRIL_11_2018.mp3 Hazards and OSH] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Dulce Estrella-Gust</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 18, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/89/SOA_APRIL_18_2018.mp3 OSH tips] | |||
|<strong>Diane Joy Romero</strong>,<br><i>OSHC</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 2, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/ba/SOA_MAY_02%2C_2018.mp3 LaBor-acay] | |||
|<strong>Teddy Macabeo, Isla Gecko, and Beverly Salazar</strong><br><i>DSWD Aklan</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 16, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0a/SOA_MAY_16%2C_2018.mp3 Coca-Cola Retrenchment] | |||
|<strong>Roland dela Cruz</strong>,<br><i>President National Congress of Unions in the Sugar Industry in the Philippines (NACUSIP)</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 23, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/83/SOA_MAY_23%2C_2018.mp3 Coca-cola Layoffs: Pananaw ng Unyon] | |||
|<strong>Fred Maranon, Pres. FCCU at Armando Ladao,</strong><br><i>Union President, Villanueva Plant, Misamis Oriental</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 30, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/38/SOA_MAY_30%2C_2018.mp3 Statement of Coca Cola FEMSA] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 6, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e6/SOA_June_06_018.mp3 Top 20 Employers Engaged in Illegal Contracting] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 13, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c3/SOA_June_13_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 20, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/14/SOA_June_20_2018.mp3 Executive Order 51] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 15, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/01/SOA_PREREC_AUGUST_15_2018.mp3 ILO Recommendation 204] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 29, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/20/SOA_AUGUST_29_2018.mp3 "Double" Holiday Pay] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 5, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/42/SOA_SEPTEMBER_5%2C_2018.mp3 Phaseout ng JOs at COS] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 12, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0f/SOA_SEPTEMBER_12%2C_2018.mp3 Inflation, 4th Industrial Revolution] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 26, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b2/SOA_SEPTEMBER_26%2C_2018.mp3 Expanded Maternity Leave Bill] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 3, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f3/SOA_OCTOBER_3_2018.mp3 105 Days Maternity Leave, 13th Month Pay] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 10, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/73/SOA_OCTOBER_10_2018.mp3 Security of Tenure Bills] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 17, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f1/SOA_OCTOBER_17_2018.mp3 Proposed Social Security Act of 2018] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 24, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a9/SOA_OCTOBER_24_2018.mp3 Telecommuting Act of 2017] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 7, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bc/SOA_NOVEMBER_7%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 14, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f1/SOA_NOVEMBER_14%2C_2018.mp3 Minimum Wage Increase, Extension DBM_COA-CSC Joint Circular 1] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 21, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/59/SOA_NOVEMBER_21%2C_2018.mp3 Employee Financial Wellness] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 28, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2b/SOA_NOVEMBER_28%2C_2018.mp3 Universal Health Care Bill] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 12, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/64/SOA_December_12_2018.mp3 Pamaskong Awiting Handog ng mga Kaklaseng Manggagawa] | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 15:35, 17 December 2018
SOLAIR On-Air 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2018 | Tax Reform for Acceleration and Inclusion | |
| January 17, 2018 | Tax Reform for Acceleration and Inclusion | Alan Tanjusay, Policy and Advocacy Officer ALU-TUCP |
| January 24, 2018 | TRAIN: Impact on Transportation Infrastructure under Build, Build, Build | Asec. Mark Richmund de Leon, DOTR |
| January 31, 2018 | T.R.A.I.N. Law | Atty. Vic Dimagiba, Laban Konsyumer |
| February 7, 2018 | Fair Recruitment of Migrants | Jill Roque, Chief of Staff, PSLink |
| February 14, 2018 | Migrant Workers in Crisis-hit Countries | Ronell Delerio, DOLE-ILS |
| February 21, 2018 | Organizing Domestic Workers in Hong Kong and Kuala Lumpur | Joan Bernice Coronacion, Deputy Secretary General, SENTRO |
| February 28, 2018 | Kuwait Total Deployment Ban | Irynn Abano, Advocacy Officer Center for Migrant Advocacy |
| March 14, 2018 | Expanded Maternity Leave | |
| March 21, 2018 | Contractualization: Kwento Marathon | Wilson Fortaleza, Spokesperson, Partido Manggagawa |
| April 4, 2018 | Occupational Safety and Health - Overview | Deputy Director Jose Maria Batino, OSHC |
| April 11, 2018 | Hazards and OSH | Dr. Dulce Estrella-Gust |
| April 18, 2018 | OSH tips | Diane Joy Romero, OSHC |
| May 2, 2018 | LaBor-acay | Teddy Macabeo, Isla Gecko, and Beverly Salazar DSWD Aklan |
| May 16, 2018 | Coca-Cola Retrenchment | Roland dela Cruz, President National Congress of Unions in the Sugar Industry in the Philippines (NACUSIP) |
| May 23, 2018 | Coca-cola Layoffs: Pananaw ng Unyon | Fred Maranon, Pres. FCCU at Armando Ladao, Union President, Villanueva Plant, Misamis Oriental |
| May 30, 2018 | Statement of Coca Cola FEMSA | |
| June 6, 2018 | Top 20 Employers Engaged in Illegal Contracting | |
| June 13, 2018 | [1] | |
| June 20, 2018 | Executive Order 51 | |
| August 15, 2018 | ILO Recommendation 204 | |
| August 29, 2018 | "Double" Holiday Pay | |
| September 5, 2018 | Phaseout ng JOs at COS | |
| September 12, 2018 | Inflation, 4th Industrial Revolution | |
| September 26, 2018 | Expanded Maternity Leave Bill | |
| October 3, 2018 | 105 Days Maternity Leave, 13th Month Pay | |
| October 10, 2018 | Security of Tenure Bills | |
| October 17, 2018 | Proposed Social Security Act of 2018 | |
| October 24, 2018 | Telecommuting Act of 2017 | |
| November 7, 2018 | [2] | |
| November 14, 2018 | Minimum Wage Increase, Extension DBM_COA-CSC Joint Circular 1 | |
| November 21, 2018 | Employee Financial Wellness | |
| November 28, 2018 | Universal Health Care Bill | |
| December 12, 2018 | Pamaskong Awiting Handog ng mga Kaklaseng Manggagawa |