Radyo Oble at Your Service 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Radyo_Oble_at_Your_Service#.WMo63G997Dc Radyo Oble at Your Service] 2017 Episodes''' {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "10..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Radyo_Oble_at_Your_Service#.WMo63G997Dc Radyo Oble at Your Service] | '''[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Radyo_Oble_at_Your_Service#.WMo63G997Dc Radyo Oble at Your Service] 2018 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 9, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/85/RO_JANUARY_9%2C_2018.mp3 Ano na nga ba ang naabot ng UPD OVCCA nitong nakaraang taon?] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|January 16, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e1/RO_JANUARY_16%2C_2018.mp3 Toxic and Hazardous Waste] | |||
|<strong>Engr. Kristian July Yap</strong>,<br><i>Pollution Control Officer, UP Diliman</i> | |||
|- | |||
|January 23, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/03/RO_JANUARY_23%2C_2018.mp3 Village B Road Widening] | |||
|<strong>Engr. IB Rosete</strong><br><i>DPWH QC</i><br><br><strong>Engr. Troy Cabrera</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|January 30, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/11/RO_JANUARY_30%2C_2018.mp3 Community Food Sale Program of OVCCA] | |||
|<strong>Ms. Aleah Galas-Espino</strong>,<br><i>Community Affairs Program Associate</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 6, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:RO_FEBRUARY_06_2018.mp3 Bike Lanes sa UP Academic Oval] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Sheilah Napalang</strong>,<br><i>Director, NCTS</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 13, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:RO_FEBRUARY_13_2018.mp3 UP Fair] | |||
|<strong>Kisha Beringuela</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|February 20, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4b/RO_FEBRUARY_20_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 27, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/60/RO_FEBRUARY_27_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 6, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a1/RO_MARCH_6%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 13, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3f/RO_MARCH_13%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 20, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/82/RO_MARCH_20%2C_2018.mp3 Oplan Rabies Alis] | |||
|<strong>Leo Saunders,</strong><br><i>Office for Community Relations</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 3, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e6/RO_APRIL_03_2018.mp3 UP Fair 2018 Waste Management] | |||
|Task Force on Solid Waste Management | |||
|- | |||
|April 10, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4b/RO_APRIL_10_2018.mp3 The E Waste Project] | |||
|UP Circuit | |||
|- | |||
|April 17, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/59/RO_APRIL_17_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 24, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/37/RO_APRIL_24_2018.mp3 UP Ground Use] | |||
|VC Castro, Ms. Aleah | |||
|- | |||
|May 8, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5b/RO_MAY_08%2C_2018.mp3 Gawad Tsanselor para sa Lingkod Komunidad] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Aileen Valdez-Reyes</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 22, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/af/RO_MAY_22%2C_2018.mp3 Gawad Tsanselor para sa Natatanging Lingkod Komunidad] | |||
|<strong>Kap Isabelita Gravidez</strong>,<br><i>Brgy. Isabelita Gravidez</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 29, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c4/RO_MAY_29%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|June 19, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f7/RO_June_19_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 18, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/16/RO_SEPTEMBER_18%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 25, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/32/RO_SEPTEMBER_25%2C_2018.mp3 Ano ba ang papel ng komunidad ng UP sa panahon ng Martial Law?] | |||
|Professor Nestor Castro | |||
|- | |||
|October 2, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/25/RO_OCTOBER_2_2018.mp3 Kamusta na ang UP Community?] | |||
|VC Jose Ernie LopeVC Jose Ernie Lope | |||
|- | |||
|October 9, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fc/RO_OCTOBER_9_2018.mp3 Bagong Jeepney Route sa Loob ng Campus] | |||
|<strong>Sgt. Wilfredo Desierto, Jr and Sgt. Jaime Marquina,</strong><br><i>UPDP Traffic Management and Enforcement Team</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 16, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7e/RO_OCTOBER_16_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 23, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5c/RO_OCTOBER_23_2018.mp3 Mental Health in UPD] | |||
|<strong>Ian Serrano</strong><br><i>USC Students' Rights Welfare Committee Head</i><br><br><strong>Mr. Rollie Delos Reyes</strong>,<br><i>Office of Counseling and Guidance Head</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 13, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e7/RO_NOVEMBER_13%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 20, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8e/RO_NOVEMBER_20%2C_2018.mp3 UP Resilience Institute] | |||
|<strong>Girlie David & Trixie Delmendo,</strong><br><i>UPRI Researchers</i> | |||
|- | |||
|December 4, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b1/RO_December_04_2018.mp3 Pasko sa Diliman] | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 14:06, 17 December 2018
Radyo Oble at Your Service 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2018 | Ano na nga ba ang naabot ng UPD OVCCA nitong nakaraang taon? | |
| January 16, 2018 | Toxic and Hazardous Waste | Engr. Kristian July Yap, Pollution Control Officer, UP Diliman |
| January 23, 2018 | Village B Road Widening | Engr. IB Rosete DPWH QC Engr. Troy Cabrera |
| January 30, 2018 | Community Food Sale Program of OVCCA | Ms. Aleah Galas-Espino, Community Affairs Program Associate |
| February 6, 2018 | Bike Lanes sa UP Academic Oval | Prof. Sheilah Napalang, Director, NCTS |
| February 13, 2018 | UP Fair | Kisha Beringuela |
| February 20, 2018 | [1] | |
| February 27, 2018 | [2] | |
| March 6, 2018 | [3] | |
| March 13, 2018 | [4] | |
| March 20, 2018 | Oplan Rabies Alis | Leo Saunders, Office for Community Relations |
| April 3, 2018 | UP Fair 2018 Waste Management | Task Force on Solid Waste Management |
| April 10, 2018 | The E Waste Project | UP Circuit |
| April 17, 2018 | [5] | |
| April 24, 2018 | UP Ground Use | VC Castro, Ms. Aleah |
| May 8, 2018 | Gawad Tsanselor para sa Lingkod Komunidad | Dr. Aileen Valdez-Reyes |
| May 22, 2018 | Gawad Tsanselor para sa Natatanging Lingkod Komunidad | Kap Isabelita Gravidez, Brgy. Isabelita Gravidez |
| May 29, 2018 | [6] | |
| June 19, 2018 | [7] | |
| September 18, 2018 | [8] | |
| September 25, 2018 | Ano ba ang papel ng komunidad ng UP sa panahon ng Martial Law? | Professor Nestor Castro |
| October 2, 2018 | Kamusta na ang UP Community? | VC Jose Ernie LopeVC Jose Ernie Lope |
| October 9, 2018 | Bagong Jeepney Route sa Loob ng Campus | Sgt. Wilfredo Desierto, Jr and Sgt. Jaime Marquina, UPDP Traffic Management and Enforcement Team |
| October 16, 2018 | [9] | |
| October 23, 2018 | Mental Health in UPD | Ian Serrano USC Students' Rights Welfare Committee Head Mr. Rollie Delos Reyes, Office of Counseling and Guidance Head |
| November 13, 2018 | [10] | |
| November 20, 2018 | UP Resilience Institute | Girlie David & Trixie Delmendo, UPRI Researchers |
| December 4, 2018 | Pasko sa Diliman |