Kwentuhang Pets Atbp 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions

From Iskomunidad
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Kwentuhang_Pets_Atbp#.WVs5J4iGPDc Kwentuhang Pets Atbp] 2017 Episodes
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/DZUP_Kwentuhang_Pets_Atbp#.WVs5J4iGPDc Kwentuhang Pets Atbp] 2017 Episodes


{| class="wikitable" border="1" width=100%
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width=100%
Line 10: Line 10:


|January 4, 2017
|January 4, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7e/KPA_JANUARY_4%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/7e/KPA_JANUARY_4%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 16: Line 16:


|January 11, 2017
|January 11, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2c/KPA_JANUARY_11%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/2c/KPA_JANUARY_11%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 22: Line 22:


|January 25, 2017
|January 25, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8c/KPA_JANUARY_25%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/8c/KPA_JANUARY_25%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 28: Line 28:


|February 1, 2017
|February 1, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/KPA_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3 Status of pawikan conservation efforts]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/e2/KPA_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3 Status of pawikan conservation efforts]
|<strong>Mr. Nilo Ramoso Biologist Member</strong>,<br><i> Pawikan Conservation Society</i>
|<strong>Mr. Nilo Ramoso Biologist Member</strong>,<br><i> Pawikan Conservation Society</i>


Line 35: Line 35:


|February 8, 2017
|February 8, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/06/KPA_FEBRUARY_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/06/KPA_FEBRUARY_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 42: Line 42:


|February 15, 2017
|February 15, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/KPA_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3 Pet Fashionistas]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/62/KPA_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3 Pet Fashionistas]
|Adrian Stephen Cabuhat
|Adrian Stephen Cabuhat


Line 48: Line 48:


|February 22, 2017
|February 22, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/22/KPA_FEBRUARY_22%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/22/KPA_FEBRUARY_22%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 54: Line 54:


|March 1, 2017
|March 1, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/87/KPA_MARCH_01_2017.mp3 Adopting Pets]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/87/KPA_MARCH_01_2017.mp3 Adopting Pets]
|
|


Line 60: Line 60:


|March 8, 2017
|March 8, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a6/KPA_MARCH_08_2017.mp3 Reponsible Pet Fashion]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a6/KPA_MARCH_08_2017.mp3 Reponsible Pet Fashion]
|Coco Chanel
|Coco Chanel


Line 66: Line 66:


|March 15, 2017
|March 15, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/KPA_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3 Everything Birds]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/62/KPA_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3 Everything Birds]
|<strong>Dr. Carmela Espanola</strong>, <br><i>Asst. Prof. 6, Institute of Biology, UP Diliman</i>
|<strong>Dr. Carmela Espanola</strong>, <br><i>Asst. Prof. 6, Institute of Biology, UP Diliman</i>


Line 73: Line 73:


|March 22, 2017
|March 22, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/93/KPA_MARCH_22_2017.mp3 Adopting Pets]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/93/KPA_MARCH_22_2017.mp3 Adopting Pets]
|Christine Cox , Eric Suguitan of Cara and CARA Ambassadogs Kimchi, Ginger and T-Bone
|Christine Cox , Eric Suguitan of Cara and CARA Ambassadogs Kimchi, Ginger and T-Bone


Line 80: Line 80:


|March 29, 2017
|March 29, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fd/KPA_MARCH_29_2017.mp3 Pet Care for the Summer]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/f/fd/KPA_MARCH_29_2017.mp3 Pet Care for the Summer]
|Eric Suguitan and Bianca (CARA) with Golden Retriever T-Bone and Persian Cats Tofu and Champoy and Kat of Ateneo Law School and Caselda (J112)
|Eric Suguitan and Bianca (CARA) with Golden Retriever T-Bone and Persian Cats Tofu and Champoy and Kat of Ateneo Law School and Caselda (J112)


Line 87: Line 87:


|April 5, 2017
|April 5, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/53/KPA_APRIL_5%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/53/KPA_APRIL_5%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 93: Line 93:


|April 19, 2017
|April 19, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/78/KPA_APRIL_19%2C_2017.mp3 ASPINS]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/78/KPA_APRIL_19%2C_2017.mp3 ASPINS]
|Dog Trainer Joy Uy
|Dog Trainer Joy Uy


Line 99: Line 99:


|April 26, 2017
|April 26, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/35/KPA_APRIL_26%2C_2017.mp3 Pets and Travel]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/35/KPA_APRIL_26%2C_2017.mp3 Pets and Travel]
|Notch Herrera
|Notch Herrera


Line 106: Line 106:


|May 3, 2017
|May 3, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/KPA_MAY_3%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/e2/KPA_MAY_3%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 113: Line 113:


|May 10, 2017
|May 10, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d2/KPA_MAY_10%2C_2017.mp3 All Songs About Animals]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/d2/KPA_MAY_10%2C_2017.mp3 All Songs About Animals]
|
|


Line 120: Line 120:


|May 17, 2017
|May 17, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0e/KPARP_MAY_17%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0e/KPARP_MAY_17%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 126: Line 126:


|May 24, 2017
|May 24, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/33/KPARP_MAY_24%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/33/KPARP_MAY_24%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 132: Line 132:


|May 31, 2017
|May 31, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/91/KPARP_MAY_31%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/91/KPARP_MAY_31%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 138: Line 138:


|June 7, 2017
|June 7, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9a/KPA_JUNE_07_2017.mp3 Your Favorite Pet]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/9a/KPA_JUNE_07_2017.mp3 Your Favorite Pet]
|Angelica Yang (Journalism), Therese Polangco (Broadcast Communication)
|Angelica Yang (Journalism), Therese Polangco (Broadcast Communication)


Line 144: Line 144:


|June 14, 2017
|June 14, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/KPA_JUNE_14_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/e2/KPA_JUNE_14_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 150: Line 150:


|June 21, 2017
|June 21, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b7/KPA_JUNE_21_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/b7/KPA_JUNE_21_2017.mp3]
|
 
|-
 
|August 2, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a9/KPA_REPLAY_AUGUST_2_2017.mp3 Replay]
|
|


Line 162: Line 156:


|August 9, 2017
|August 9, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/82/KPA_AUGUST_9_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/82/KPA_AUGUST_9_2017.mp3]
|
 
|-
 
|August 23, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3b/KPA_REPLAY_AUGUST_23_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 174: Line 162:


|September 20, 2017
|September 20, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b6/KPA_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/b6/KPA_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 180: Line 168:


|September 27, 2017
|September 27, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cb/KPA_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/cb/KPA_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 186: Line 174:


|October 4, 2017
|October 4, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f9/KPA_October_04_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/f/f9/KPA_October_04_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 192: Line 180:


|October 11, 2017
|October 11, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b9/KPA_October_11_2017.mp3 Things You Should Know About Training Dogs]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/b9/KPA_October_11_2017.mp3 Things You Should Know About Training Dogs]
|Dog Trainer Sonny Evangelista with long-haired Chihuahuas Ashley and Tash, Mrs. David, Myra, and Shih  Tzu Tucci
|Dog Trainer Sonny Evangelista with long-haired Chihuahuas Ashley and Tash, Mrs. David, Myra, and Shih  Tzu Tucci


Line 198: Line 186:


|October 18, 2017
|October 18, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/97/KPA_October_18_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/97/KPA_October_18_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 204: Line 192:


|October 25, 2017
|October 25, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/ba/KPA_October_25_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/ba/KPA_October_25_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 210: Line 198:


|November 8, 2017
|November 8, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bb/KPA_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/bb/KPA_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|


Line 216: Line 204:


|November 29, 2017
|November 29, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/81/KPA_NOVEMBER_29%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/81/KPA_NOVEMBER_29%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 223: Line 211:


|December 6, 2017
|December 6, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/67/KPA_Prerec_December_06_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/67/KPA_Prerec_December_06_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 230: Line 218:


|December 13, 2017
|December 13, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/75/KPA_Prerec_December_13_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/75/KPA_Prerec_December_13_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 16:26, 22 June 2022

Kwentuhang Pets Atbp 2017 Episodes

Date Episode Topic Guest/s
January 4, 2017 [1]
January 11, 2017 [2]
January 25, 2017 [3]
February 1, 2017 Status of pawikan conservation efforts Mr. Nilo Ramoso Biologist Member,
Pawikan Conservation Society


February 8, 2017 [4]


February 15, 2017 Pet Fashionistas Adrian Stephen Cabuhat
February 22, 2017 [5]
March 1, 2017 Adopting Pets
March 8, 2017 Reponsible Pet Fashion Coco Chanel
March 15, 2017 Everything Birds Dr. Carmela Espanola,
Asst. Prof. 6, Institute of Biology, UP Diliman


March 22, 2017 Adopting Pets Christine Cox , Eric Suguitan of Cara and CARA Ambassadogs Kimchi, Ginger and T-Bone


March 29, 2017 Pet Care for the Summer Eric Suguitan and Bianca (CARA) with Golden Retriever T-Bone and Persian Cats Tofu and Champoy and Kat of Ateneo Law School and Caselda (J112)


April 5, 2017 [6]
April 19, 2017 ASPINS Dog Trainer Joy Uy
April 26, 2017 Pets and Travel Notch Herrera


May 3, 2017 [7]


May 10, 2017 All Songs About Animals


May 17, 2017 [8]
May 24, 2017 [9]
May 31, 2017 [10]
June 7, 2017 Your Favorite Pet Angelica Yang (Journalism), Therese Polangco (Broadcast Communication)
June 14, 2017 [11]
June 21, 2017 [12]
August 9, 2017 [13]
September 20, 2017 [14]
September 27, 2017 [15]
October 4, 2017 [16]
October 11, 2017 Things You Should Know About Training Dogs Dog Trainer Sonny Evangelista with long-haired Chihuahuas Ashley and Tash, Mrs. David, Myra, and Shih Tzu Tucci
October 18, 2017 [17]
October 25, 2017 [18]
November 8, 2017 [19]
November 29, 2017 [20]
December 6, 2017 [21]
December 13, 2017 [22]