Go Teacher Go 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http:// | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Go_Teacher_Go#.WV8jSoiGPDc Go Teacher Go] 2017 Episodes | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Episode Title | ! Episode Title | ||
! Guest/s | ! Guest/s | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|January 5, 2017 | |January 5, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9e/GTG_JANUARY_5%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
|January 12, 2017 | |January 12, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3c/GTG_JANUARY_12%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
|January 19, 2017 | |January 19, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3f/GTG_JANUARY_19%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 28: | ||
|January 26, 2017 | |January 26, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/54/GTG_JANUARY_26%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 34: | ||
|February 2, 2017 | |February 2, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/dc/GTG_FEBRUARY_2%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 40: | ||
|Fabruary 9, 2017 | |Fabruary 9, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/70/GTG_FEBRUARY_9%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 46: | ||
|February 16, 2017 | |February 16, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c2/GTG_FEBRUARY_16%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 52: | ||
|March 2, 2017 | |March 2, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cf/GTG_MARCH_02_2017.mp3 Challenges in Teaching Senior High School] | ||
|<strong>Ms. Ana Jamille A. Restubog</strong>,<br><i> Teacher, San Francisco High School, Quezon City</i> | |<strong>Ms. Ana Jamille A. Restubog</strong>,<br><i> Teacher, San Francisco High School, Quezon City</i> | ||
| Line 67: | Line 58: | ||
|March 9, 2017 | |March 9, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fd/GTG_MARCH_09_2017.mp3 Chemistry Education for Peaceful Life: Nerve Agents] | ||
|Garry D. Galvez and Erlinda D. Hugo | |Garry D. Galvez and Erlinda D. Hugo | ||
| Line 74: | Line 64: | ||
|March 16, 2017 | |March 16, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c0/GTG_MARCH_16_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 70: | ||
|March 23, 2017 | |March 23, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/46/GTG_MARCH_23_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 76: | ||
|March 30, 2017 | |March 30, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cc/GTG_MARCH_30_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 82: | ||
|April 6, 2017 | |April 6, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5e/GTG_APRIL_6%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 88: | ||
|April 20, 2017 | |April 20, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7e/GTG_APRIL_20%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 94: | ||
|April 27, 2017 | |April 27, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/94/GTG_APRIL_27%2C_2017.mp3 Ikaw at ang Landscape] | ||
|<strong>LArch. Nappy Navarra</strong>, <br><i>Director Research Program UP College Of Architecture</i> | |<strong>LArch. Nappy Navarra</strong>, <br><i>Director Research Program UP College Of Architecture</i> | ||
| Line 116: | Line 100: | ||
|May 4, 2017 | |May 4, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/91/GTG_MAY_4%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 106: | ||
|May 11, 2017 | |May 11, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/13/GTG_MAY_11%2C_2017.mp3 Cross-Border Experience Between Philippines and Malaysia] | ||
|<strong>Lady Angela M. Rocena</strong>,<br><i>UPIS Instructor</i> | |<strong>Lady Angela M. Rocena</strong>,<br><i>UPIS Instructor</i> | ||
| Line 130: | Line 112: | ||
|May 18, 2017 | |May 18, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b2/GTG_MAY_18%2C_2017.mp3 Learnings from Japanese Textbooks] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Aida I. Yap</strong>, <i>Math Education Specialist and Chair of Elementary Mathematics Workgroup, UP NISMED</i><br><br><strong> Mr. Guillermo Bautista Jr</strong>, <i>Math Education Specialist , High School Mathematics Workgroup</i> | |<strong>Dr. Aida I. Yap</strong>, <i>Math Education Specialist and Chair of Elementary Mathematics Workgroup, UP NISMED</i><br><br><strong> Mr. Guillermo Bautista Jr</strong>, <i>Math Education Specialist , High School Mathematics Workgroup</i> | ||
| Line 137: | Line 118: | ||
|May 25, 2017 | |May 25, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/88/GTG_MAY_25%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 124: | ||
|June 1, 2017 | |June 1, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/26/GTG_JUNE_01_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 130: | ||
|June 8, 2017 | |June 8, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/77/GTG_JUNE_08_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 136: | ||
|June 15, 2017 | |June 15, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f4/GTG_JUNE_15_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 142: | ||
|June 22, 2017 | |June 22, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/db/GTG_JUNE_22_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 148: | ||
|August 3, 2017 | |August 3, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8c/GTG_AUGUST_3_2017.mp3 My X's and Y's] | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. Aida I. Yap and Dana M. Ong</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 10, 2017 | |August 10, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b0/GTG_AUGUST_10_2017.mp3 Paggamit ng Percent sa Pagtuturo ng Digestive System] | ||
| | |<strong>Albert A. Abella, Avelino A. Empaynado, Joane U. Rapal, and Dr. Rodolfo S. Treyes</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 17, 2017 | |August 17, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5c/GTG_AUGUST_17_2017.mp3 Ano ang Tetano?] | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. Rodolfo S. Treyes</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 24, 2017 | |August 24, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/34/GTG_AUGUST_24_2017.mp3 Dengue, Zika, o Chikungunya?] | ||
| | |<strong>Ma. Dulcelina O. Sebastian</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|September 21, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/28/GTG_SEPTEMBER_21%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|September 28, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bb/GTG_SEPTEMBER_28%2C_2017.mp3 Utilizing Video Clips in Teaching Science Concepts] | |||
|<strong>Marlon L. Tabora</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 5, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f2/GTG_October_05_2017.mp3 Usapang High Blood] | |||
|<strong>Rolando M. Tan</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 12, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f5/GTG_October_12_2017.mp3 Microscale Chemistry] | |||
|<strong>Arlene P. dela Cruz</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 19, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/02/GTG_October_19_2017.mp3 Developing Science Lesson Exemplars for Grades 7-10] | |||
|<strong>Reyneth Renan P. Matta</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 26, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/37/GTG_October_26_2017.mp3 Environmental Education in the K-12 Curriculum] | |||
|<strong>Arlene P. dela Cruz and Jhona Bondoc (ASL NSRI)</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|November 2, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ed/GTG_NOVEMBER_2%2C_2017.mp3 The Mathematics of 5-6: Pautang Method] | |||
|<strong>Lydia M. Landrito</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|November 9, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/87/GTG_NOVEMBER_9%2C_2017.mp3 Measuring Students' Readiness Across the K to 12 Science Curriculum] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Marlene B. Ferido</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|November 23, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/09/GTG_NOVEMBER_23%2C_2017.mp3 The Library as Support Mechanism for Teachers] | |||
|<strong>Cherry N. Velasco and Aaron Jay M. Lagrimas</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|December 14, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/76/GTG_December_14_2017.mp3 Teacher's Perception of Good Mathematics Teaching] | |||
|<strong>Dana M. Ong and Edna G. Callanta</strong> | |||
Latest revision as of 17:02, 10 February 2020
Go Teacher Go 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 5, 2017 | [1] | |
| January 12, 2017 | [2] | |
| January 19, 2017 | [3] | |
| January 26, 2017 | [4] | |
| February 2, 2017 | [5] | |
| Fabruary 9, 2017 | [6] | |
| February 16, 2017 | [7] | |
| March 2, 2017 | Challenges in Teaching Senior High School | Ms. Ana Jamille A. Restubog, Teacher, San Francisco High School, Quezon City |
| March 9, 2017 | Chemistry Education for Peaceful Life: Nerve Agents | Garry D. Galvez and Erlinda D. Hugo |
| March 16, 2017 | [8] | |
| March 23, 2017 | [9] | |
| March 30, 2017 | [10] | |
| April 6, 2017 | [11] | |
| April 20, 2017 | [12] | |
| April 27, 2017 | Ikaw at ang Landscape | LArch. Nappy Navarra, Director Research Program UP College Of Architecture |
| May 4, 2017 | [13] | |
| May 11, 2017 | Cross-Border Experience Between Philippines and Malaysia | Lady Angela M. Rocena, UPIS Instructor |
| May 18, 2017 | Learnings from Japanese Textbooks | Dr. Aida I. Yap, Math Education Specialist and Chair of Elementary Mathematics Workgroup, UP NISMED Mr. Guillermo Bautista Jr, Math Education Specialist , High School Mathematics Workgroup |
| May 25, 2017 | [14] | |
| June 1, 2017 | [15] | |
| June 8, 2017 | [16] | |
| June 15, 2017 | [17] | |
| June 22, 2017 | [18] | |
| August 3, 2017 | My X's and Y's | Dr. Aida I. Yap and Dana M. Ong |
| August 10, 2017 | Paggamit ng Percent sa Pagtuturo ng Digestive System | Albert A. Abella, Avelino A. Empaynado, Joane U. Rapal, and Dr. Rodolfo S. Treyes |
| August 17, 2017 | Ano ang Tetano? | Dr. Rodolfo S. Treyes |
| August 24, 2017 | Dengue, Zika, o Chikungunya? | Ma. Dulcelina O. Sebastian |
| September 21, 2017 | [19] | |
| September 28, 2017 | Utilizing Video Clips in Teaching Science Concepts | Marlon L. Tabora |
| October 5, 2017 | Usapang High Blood | Rolando M. Tan |
| October 12, 2017 | Microscale Chemistry | Arlene P. dela Cruz |
| October 19, 2017 | Developing Science Lesson Exemplars for Grades 7-10 | Reyneth Renan P. Matta |
| October 26, 2017 | Environmental Education in the K-12 Curriculum | Arlene P. dela Cruz and Jhona Bondoc (ASL NSRI) |
| November 2, 2017 | The Mathematics of 5-6: Pautang Method | Lydia M. Landrito |
| November 9, 2017 | Measuring Students' Readiness Across the K to 12 Science Curriculum | Dr. Marlene B. Ferido |
| November 23, 2017 | The Library as Support Mechanism for Teachers | Cherry N. Velasco and Aaron Jay M. Lagrimas |
| December 14, 2017 | Teacher's Perception of Good Mathematics Teaching | Dana M. Ong and Edna G. Callanta |