Solair On Air 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "ha" |
No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_SOLAIR_On-Air#.WV3iJIh97Dc SOLAIR On-Air] 2017 Episodes | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Date | |||
! Episode Topic | |||
! Guest/s | |||
|- | |||
|January 4, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e6/SOA_REPLAY_JANUARY_4%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 11, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6b/SOA_REPLAY_JANUARY_11%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 18, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5d/SOA_JANUARY_18%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 25, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e4/SOA_JANUARY_25%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 1, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/df/SOA_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3 Recruitment and Hiring] | |||
|<strong>Lauren Borja</strong>,<br><i>Senior Consultant at Alfie Dulatre, Jr Business Development Consultant SSA Consulting Group</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 8, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3e/SOA_FEBRUARY_8%2C_2017.mp3 Recruitment and Hiring] | |||
|<strong>Ms. Gina Sanchez</strong>,<br><i>Head Operations Management</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 15, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/13/SOA_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3 Recruitment and Hiring] | |||
|<strong>Arcille Natividad</strong>,<br><i>Sourcing Consultant Allegis Global Solutions</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 22, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/24/SOA_FEBRUARY_22%2C_2017.mp3 Recruitment and Hiring] | |||
|<strong>Gio Quiles</strong>,<br><i>Technical Recruiter, Nokia Jovan Pascua, Recruitment and Onboarding Specialist, Johnson & Johnson</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 1, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e7/SOA%28PR%29_MARCH_01_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 8, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/97/SOA%28PR%29_MARCH_08_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 15, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/29/SOA_MARCH_15_2017.mp3 Social Enterprises] | |||
|<strong>Tish Castillo</strong>,<br><i>PR Manager Human Nature</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 22, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2e/SOA_MARCH_22_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 29, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e8/SOA_MARCH_29_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 5, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5f/SOA_APRIL_5%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 19, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/55/SOA_APRIL_19%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 26, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/80/SOA_APRIL_26%2C_2017.mp3 Basic Labor Rights and Obligations] | |||
|<strong>Atty. Leo Battad</strong><br><i>Associate Professor UP College of Law</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 3, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/39/SOA_MAY_3%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 10, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/68/SOAPL_MAY_10%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 17, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/15/SOA_MAY_17%2C_2017.mp3 Social Protection] | |||
|<strong>Au Sevilla</strong>,<br><i>Coalition of Services for the Elderly</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 24, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d8/SOA_MAY_24%2C_2017.mp3 Social Protection for Informal Workers] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 31, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d8/SOA_MAY_31%2C_2017.mp3 Social Protection] | |||
|<strong>Flora Arellano</strong>,<br><i>Professor, PUP and Vice Chairperson, E-Net; Oly Lucas, President, Unang Hakbang Foundation</i> | |||
|- | |||
|June 7, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/40/SOA_PR_JUNE_07_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 14, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b0/SOA_PR_JUNE_14_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 21, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/54/SOA_JUNE_21_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 2, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b3/SOA_AUGUST_2_2017.mp3 Public Education System PH] | |||
|<strong>Anne Candelaria</strong>,<br><i> Faculty Member, Ateneo de Manila University</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 9, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9f/SOA_AUGUST_9_2017.mp3 Social Protection] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Jessie Catabui</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|August 16, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f5/SOA_AUGUST_16_2017.mp3 Social Protection] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Hector Pedrosa</strong>,<br><i>Deputy-Director, UP Health Service</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 23, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d9/SOA_AUGUST_23_2017.mp3 Implementation of K-12 at the elementary level] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 20, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/04/SOA_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3 Compressed Workweek] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 27, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/89/SOA_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3 Telecommuting, telework, freelancing] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 4, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b3/SOA_October_04_2017.mp3 Maglingkod sa Bayan: Magtrabaho sa Gobyerno] | |||
|<strong>Annie Geron,</strong><br><i>President, PSLink</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 18, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d9/SOA_October_18_2017.mp3 Contractualization in the Public Sector] | |||
|<strong>Edilberto Pardinas,</strong><br><i>Secretary General, PSLink</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 25, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/aa/SOA_October_25_2017.mp3] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Virgel Binghay,</strong><br><i>Professor UP SOLAIR</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 8, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f2/SOA_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2017.mp3 Total Rewards Management] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 29, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/68/SOA_NOVEMBER_29%2C_2017.mp3 Stress] | |||
|<strong>Joyce Adan,</strong><br><i>Executive for Health and Benefits AON</i> | |||
|- | |||
|December 6, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/52/SOA_December_06_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 14:40, 19 December 2017
SOLAIR On-Air 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 4, 2017 | [1] | |
| January 11, 2017 | [2] | |
| January 18, 2017 | [3] | |
| January 25, 2017 | [4] | |
| February 1, 2017 | Recruitment and Hiring | Lauren Borja, Senior Consultant at Alfie Dulatre, Jr Business Development Consultant SSA Consulting Group |
| February 8, 2017 | Recruitment and Hiring | Ms. Gina Sanchez, Head Operations Management |
| February 15, 2017 | Recruitment and Hiring | Arcille Natividad, Sourcing Consultant Allegis Global Solutions |
| February 22, 2017 | Recruitment and Hiring | Gio Quiles, Technical Recruiter, Nokia Jovan Pascua, Recruitment and Onboarding Specialist, Johnson & Johnson |
| March 1, 2017 | [5] | |
| March 8, 2017 | [6] | |
| March 15, 2017 | Social Enterprises | Tish Castillo, PR Manager Human Nature |
| March 22, 2017 | [7] | |
| March 29, 2017 | [8] | |
| April 5, 2017 | [9] | |
| April 19, 2017 | [10] | |
| April 26, 2017 | Basic Labor Rights and Obligations | Atty. Leo Battad Associate Professor UP College of Law |
| May 3, 2017 | [11] | |
| May 10, 2017 | [12] | |
| May 17, 2017 | Social Protection | Au Sevilla, Coalition of Services for the Elderly |
| May 24, 2017 | Social Protection for Informal Workers | |
| May 31, 2017 | Social Protection | Flora Arellano, Professor, PUP and Vice Chairperson, E-Net; Oly Lucas, President, Unang Hakbang Foundation |
| June 7, 2017 | [13] | |
| June 14, 2017 | [14] | |
| June 21, 2017 | [15] | |
| August 2, 2017 | Public Education System PH | Anne Candelaria, Faculty Member, Ateneo de Manila University |
| August 9, 2017 | Social Protection | Dr. Jessie Catabui |
| August 16, 2017 | Social Protection | Dr. Hector Pedrosa, Deputy-Director, UP Health Service |
| August 23, 2017 | Implementation of K-12 at the elementary level | |
| September 20, 2017 | Compressed Workweek | |
| September 27, 2017 | Telecommuting, telework, freelancing | |
| October 4, 2017 | Maglingkod sa Bayan: Magtrabaho sa Gobyerno | Annie Geron, President, PSLink |
| October 18, 2017 | Contractualization in the Public Sector | Edilberto Pardinas, Secretary General, PSLink |
| October 25, 2017 | [16] | Dr. Virgel Binghay, Professor UP SOLAIR |
| November 8, 2017 | Total Rewards Management | |
| November 29, 2017 | Stress | Joyce Adan, Executive for Health and Benefits AON |
| December 6, 2017 | [17] |