Lab ko ang sports 2017: Difference between revisions
Created page with "[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Lab_Ko_Ang_Sports#.WVXzu4iGPDd Lab Ko Ang Sports] 2017 Episodes {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" |- ! Date ! Episode Title ..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Lab_Ko_Ang_Sports#.WVXzu4iGPDd Lab Ko Ang Sports] 2017 Episodes | '''[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Lab_Ko_Ang_Sports#.WVXzu4iGPDd Lab Ko Ang Sports] 2017 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Episode Topic | ! Episode Topic | ||
! Guest/s | ! Guest/s | ||
|- | |||
|January 3, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f2/LKAS_JANUARY_3%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 10, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5d/LKAS_JANUARY_10%2C_2017.mp3 Tips for losing weight] | |||
|Francis Asis, Biggest loser, Gold's Gym Instructor | |||
|- | |||
|January 17, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f3/LKAS_JANUARY_17%2C_2017.mp3 Phil Sports Institute Ideas] | |||
|Ralph Ramos | |||
|- | |||
|January 24, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a6/LKAS_JANUARY_24%2C_2017.mp3 Diet Myths] | |||
|Wisdom | |||
|- | |||
|January 31, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4b/LKAS_JANUARY_31%2C_2017.mp3 Football Preview] | |||
|Ian Clarino | |||
|- | |||
|February 7, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d4/LKAS_FEBRUARY_7%2C_2017.mp3 Football Power Couple] | |||
|Ace Villanueva, Nik A. | |||
|- | |||
|February 14, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3c/LKAS_FEBRUARY_14%2C_2017.mp3 Track and Field Valentines] | |||
|Anfernee Lopena, Beth Capioso | |||
|- | |||
|February 21, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c9/LKAS_FEBRUARY_21%2C_2017.mp3 Balancing Acads and Sport] | |||
|Aira Agustin | |||
|- | |||
|February 28, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/ca/LKAS_FEBRUARY_28%2C_2017.mp3 Mid distance Runner Interview] | |||
|Diane Ong, Jethro Esposo | |||
|- | |||
|March 7, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/27/LKAS_MARCH_07_2017.mp3 Badminton Life] | |||
|Vincent Raphael Manuel | |||
|- | |||
|March 14, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c6/LKAS_MARCH_14_2017.mp3 ACL Injury] | |||
|Iris Issip | |||
|- | |||
|March 21, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d1/LKAS_MARCH_21_2017.mp3 Football Rvin] | |||
|Rvin Resuma | |||
|- | |||
|March 28, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a4/LKAS_MARCH_28_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 4, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:LKAS_APRIL_5,_2017.mp3#.WSJAu5J97Dc Golf] | |||
|Do Puyat | |||
|- | |||
|April 18, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6e/LKAS_APRIL_18%2C_2017.mp3 Dragon Boat] | |||
|Via Feliciano, Ina Ocampo | |||
|- | |||
|April 25, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/71/LKAS_APRIL_26%2C_2017.mp3 Crossfit] | |||
|Pat Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|May 2, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/18/LKAS_MAY_2%2C_2017.mp3 Pep Squad] | |||
|Ina, Chelsea, Jendrick | |||
|- | |||
|May 9, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/10/LKAS_MAY_9%2C_2017.mp3 UAAP VB & FB Wrap Up] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 16, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/80/LKAS_MAY_16%2C_2017.mp3 UPIS Track Team] | |||
|Coach Renzo | |||
|- | |||
|May 23, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f1/LKASRP_MAY_23%2C_2017.mp3 Sports News 2017] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 30, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/82/LKAS_MAY_30%2C_2017.mp3 Sports News 2017] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 6, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7b/LKAS_JUNE_06_2017.mp3 New Sports and Current Events] | |||
|Cyrus Cruz | |||
|- | |||
|June 13, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/28/LKAS_PR_JUNE_13_2017.mp3 Sports Science Research] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 20, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/88/LKAS_JUNE_20_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 8, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/73/LKAS_AUGUST_8_2017.mp3 Research in Sport and Exercise] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 15, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/17/LKAS_AUGUST_15_2017.mp3 Sport News and Updates] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 22, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7f/LKAS_AUGUST_22_2017.mp3 SEA Games] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 19, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5b/LKAS_SEPTEMBER_19%2C_2017.mp3 Walkathon in Taiwan: Walkathon World Univ Games] | |||
|Beth Capioso | |||
|- | |||
|September 26, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/68/LKAS_SEPTEMBER_26%2C_2017.mp3 Fitness Infinity: Health and Fitness] | |||
|Kennedy Remedios | |||
|- | |||
|October 3, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a6/LKAS_October_03_2017.mp3 Ice Hockey SEA GAMES Gold] | |||
|Miguel Relampagos | |||
|- | |||
|October 10, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fc/LKAS_October_10_2017.mp3 UAAP SEASON 80 1st Sem 1st Round Updates] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 24, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2d/LKAS_October_24_2017.mp3 UAAP SPORTS RESULT SEASON 80 1ST SEM] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 7, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/19/LKAS_NOVEMBER_7%2C_2017.mp3 Sports Chismis] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 5, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6b/LKAS_December_05_2017.mp3 UAAP Final Updates 1st Sem 17-18] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 12, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/LKAS_December_12_2017.mp3 2017 Season Ender] | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 14:17, 19 December 2017
Lab Ko Ang Sports 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 3, 2017 | [1] | |
| January 10, 2017 | Tips for losing weight | Francis Asis, Biggest loser, Gold's Gym Instructor |
| January 17, 2017 | Phil Sports Institute Ideas | Ralph Ramos |
| January 24, 2017 | Diet Myths | Wisdom |
| January 31, 2017 | Football Preview | Ian Clarino |
| February 7, 2017 | Football Power Couple | Ace Villanueva, Nik A. |
| February 14, 2017 | Track and Field Valentines | Anfernee Lopena, Beth Capioso |
| February 21, 2017 | Balancing Acads and Sport | Aira Agustin |
| February 28, 2017 | Mid distance Runner Interview | Diane Ong, Jethro Esposo |
| March 7, 2017 | Badminton Life | Vincent Raphael Manuel |
| March 14, 2017 | ACL Injury | Iris Issip |
| March 21, 2017 | Football Rvin | Rvin Resuma |
| March 28, 2017 | [2] | |
| April 4, 2017 | Golf | Do Puyat |
| April 18, 2017 | Dragon Boat | Via Feliciano, Ina Ocampo |
| April 25, 2017 | Crossfit | Pat Garcia |
| May 2, 2017 | Pep Squad | Ina, Chelsea, Jendrick |
| May 9, 2017 | UAAP VB & FB Wrap Up | |
| May 16, 2017 | UPIS Track Team | Coach Renzo |
| May 23, 2017 | Sports News 2017 | |
| May 30, 2017 | Sports News 2017 | |
| June 6, 2017 | New Sports and Current Events | Cyrus Cruz |
| June 13, 2017 | Sports Science Research |
|
| June 20, 2017 | [3] | |
| August 8, 2017 | Research in Sport and Exercise | |
| August 15, 2017 | Sport News and Updates | |
| August 22, 2017 | SEA Games | |
| September 19, 2017 | Walkathon in Taiwan: Walkathon World Univ Games | Beth Capioso |
| September 26, 2017 | Fitness Infinity: Health and Fitness | Kennedy Remedios |
| October 3, 2017 | Ice Hockey SEA GAMES Gold | Miguel Relampagos |
| October 10, 2017 | UAAP SEASON 80 1st Sem 1st Round Updates | |
| October 24, 2017 | UAAP SPORTS RESULT SEASON 80 1ST SEM | |
| November 7, 2017 | Sports Chismis | |
| December 5, 2017 | UAAP Final Updates 1st Sem 17-18 | |
| December 12, 2017 | 2017 Season Ender |