SOLAIR On-Air 2016 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[ | [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_SOLAIR_On-Air#.WV3s2Ih97De SOLAIR On-Air] 2016 Episodes | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | February 3, 2016 | ||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/53/SOA_FEBRUARY_3%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| February 10, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/be/SOA_FEBRUARY_10%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| February 17, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e7/SOA_FEBRUARY_17%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 24, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/56/SOA_FEBRUARY_24%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| March 2, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cd/SOA_MARCH_2%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 9, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/85/SOA_MARCH_9%2C_2016.mp3 Solo-Parent Act] | |||
| | | | ||
|Ms. Raquel Fernandez, Education Officer | |||
Ericka Maala, call center worker | |||
|- | |||
| March 16, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/65/SOA_MARCH_16%2C_2016.mp3 Double/multiple burden on women workers] | |||
| | | | ||
|Ms. Raquel Tan-Rapirap, Pres. Non- Teaching Staff FEU | |||
|- | |||
| April 6, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/67/SOA_APRIL_6%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| April 13, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d6/SOA_APRIL_13%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| April 20, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3c/SOA_APRIL_20%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| April 27, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/77/SOA_APRIL_27%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| May 4, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/93/SOA_MAY_4%2C_2016.mp3 Araw ng Paggawa 2016] | |||
|Labor Day activities | |||
|Ramon Certeza | |||
|- | |||
| May 11, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b9/SOA_MAY_11%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
|Kilalanin ang unyon | |||
|Lito Uztarez, VP External Affairs, KMU | |||
|- | |||
| May 18, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/36/SOA_MAY_18%2C_2016.mp3 Kilalanin ang unyon] | |||
|Kilalanin ang unyon | |||
|Atty Sonny Matula/ Pres, FFW | |||
|- | |||
| May 25, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/56/SOA_MAY_25%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | |||
Kilalanin ang Unyon | |||
|Mr. Alan Tanjusay, Spokesperson TUCP | |||
|- | |||
| June 1, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9f/SOA_JUNE_1%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
|Discriminasyon sa trabaho at paghahanap-buhay | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
| June 8, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b3/SOA_JUNE_8%2C_2016.mp3 Discrimination at work - HIV] | |||
|Discriminasyon sa trabaho at paghahanap-buhay | |||
|phone patch with "Rey" | |||
|- | |||
| June 15, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a8/SOA_JUNE_15%2C_2016.mp3 Discrimination at Work] | |||
|Age Discrimination | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|October 12, 2016 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3d/SOA_OCTOBER_12%2C_2016.mp3 Child Labor] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 19, 2016 | |||
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f5/SOA_OCTOBER_19%2C_2016.mp3 Child Labor] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 11:18, 1 October 2018
SOLAIR On-Air 2016 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 6, 2016 | [1] | ||
| January 13, 2016 | [2] | ||
| January 20, 2016 | [3] | ||
| February 3, 2016 | [4] | ||
| February 10, 2016 | [5] | ||
| February 17, 2016 | [6] | ||
| February 24, 2016 | [7] | ||
| March 2, 2016 | [8] | ||
| March 9, 2016 | Solo-Parent Act | Ms. Raquel Fernandez, Education Officer
Ericka Maala, call center worker | |
| March 16, 2016 | Double/multiple burden on women workers | Ms. Raquel Tan-Rapirap, Pres. Non- Teaching Staff FEU | |
| April 6, 2016 | [9] | ||
| April 13, 2016 | [10] | ||
| April 20, 2016 | [11] | ||
| April 27, 2016 | [12] | ||
| May 4, 2016 | Araw ng Paggawa 2016 | Labor Day activities | Ramon Certeza |
| May 11, 2016 | [13] | Kilalanin ang unyon | Lito Uztarez, VP External Affairs, KMU |
| May 18, 2016 | Kilalanin ang unyon | Kilalanin ang unyon | Atty Sonny Matula/ Pres, FFW |
| May 25, 2016 | [14] |
Kilalanin ang Unyon |
Mr. Alan Tanjusay, Spokesperson TUCP |
| June 1, 2016 | [15] | Discriminasyon sa trabaho at paghahanap-buhay | none |
| June 8, 2016 | Discrimination at work - HIV | Discriminasyon sa trabaho at paghahanap-buhay | phone patch with "Rey" |
| June 15, 2016 | Discrimination at Work | Age Discrimination | none |
| October 12, 2016 | Child Labor | ||
| October 19, 2016 | Child Labor |