LibRadio 2016 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[ | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_LibRadio#.WVrz9Yh97Dc LibRadio] 2016 Episodes | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 6, 2016 | | January 6, 2016 | ||
| [http:// | | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0b/LR_JANUARY_6%2C_2016.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 13, 2016 | | January 13, 2016 | ||
| [http:// | | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0b/LR_JANUARY_6%2C_2016.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 20, 2016 | | January 20, 2016 | ||
| [http:// | | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0b/LR_JANUARY_20%2C_2016.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 3, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/32/LR_FEBRUARY_3%2C2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| February 9, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/01/LR_FEBRUARY_9%2C2016.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| February 17, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a7/LR_FEBRUARY_17%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| February 24, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6a/LR_FEBRUARY_24%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 2, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/df/LR_MARCH_2%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| March 9, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/dd/LR_MARCH_9%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 16, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/91/LR_MARCH_16%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| March 30, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/51/LR_MARCH_30%2C_2016.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| April 6, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9d/LR_APRIL_6%2C_2016.mp3 Newbies in the Institution: Discovering Anew] | |||
| | | | ||
|atrisha Concepcion, Faye Labiano, Chiara Maye Navarrete, Roy Rodriguez | |||
|- | |- | ||
| April 13, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/18/LR_APRIL_13%2C_2016.mp3 The Leader in me : transforming ideas into actions] | |||
| | |||
|Val Crisostomo | |||
Lyle Manaay | |||
Elizabeth Sabat | |||
|- | |||
| April 20, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/16/LR_APRIL_20%2C_2016.mp3 The Role of Libraries in a Student's (Hell Week) Life] | |||
| | |||
|Arthur Mariano, graduate student and reference librarian | |||
Marco Maligaya, student, NCPAG | |||
Bryan Yao, student, SLIS | |||
|- | |||
| April 27, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b2/LR_APRIL_27%2C_2016.mp3 The Anatomy of the University Library : the Media Services Section] | |||
| | |||
|Ms. Sheryl Gerodias, Head Librarian, Media Services Section | |||
Liberato Javier, staff, Media Services Section | |||
Roberto Gabion, staff, Media Services Section | |||
|- | |||
| May 4, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/36/LR_MAY_4%2C_2016.mp3 The Anatomy of the University Library: University Archives and Records Depository] | |||
|Features the University Archives of UP Diliman | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| May 11, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ea/LR_MAY_11%2C_2016.mp3 The Anatomy of the University Library: Filipiniana Book Section] | |||
|Features the Filipiniana Books Section of UP Diliman Main Library | |||
|Ms. Elizabeth Sabat, Head Librarian and Rizalyn Janio, staff | |||
|- | |||
| May 18, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5e/LR_MAY_18%2C_2016.mp3 The Anatomy of the University Library: Filipiniana Special Collections Section] | |||
|Features the Filipiniana Special Collections Section of UP Diliman Main Library | |||
|Ms. Amalia Javier, Head Librarian, Filipiniana Special Collections Section | |||
|- | |||
| May 25, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/14/LR_MAY_25%2C_2016.mp3 The Anatomy of the University Library: Serials Section] | |||
|atures the Serials Sections of UP Diliman | |||
|Mr. Lyle D. Manaay, Head Librarian | |||
|- | |||
| June 1, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9f/LR_JUNE_1%2C_2016.mp3 The Anatomy of the University Library: Social Sciences Section] | |||
|Features the Social Sciences Sections of UP Diliman | |||
|Rhoel Rondilla, Head Librarian, Emar Pascual, Anthony Atue, staff, Social Sciences Section | |||
|- | |||
| June 8, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/50/LR_JUNE_8%2C_2016.mp3 The Anatomy of the University Library: Computer Services and Acquisitions Sections] | |||
|Features the Acquisitions Section and the Computer Services Division of UP Diliman | |||
|Mr. Val Crisostomo, Head Librarian, Computer Services Division; | |||
Mr. Arthur Mariano, Staff, Computer Services Division; | |||
Ms. Teresita Calub, Head Librarian, Acquisitions Section | |||
|- | |||
| June 15, 2016 | |||
| [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8f/LR_JUNE_15%2C_2016.mp3 The Anatomy of the University Library: General Reference Section x Cataloging Section x Librarian's Office] | |||
|Featuring the General Reference and Cataloging Sections and Administrative Services Division of the Main Library | |||
|Ms. Rizalyn Janio, librarian, General Reference Section | |||
Ms. Annie Lim, head librarian, Cataloging Section | |||
Mr. Edwin Gerodias, administrative staff, Administrative Services Div. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 14:57, 10 February 2020
LibRadio 2016 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 6, 2016 | [1] | |||||
| January 13, 2016 | [2] | |||||
| January 20, 2016 | [3] | |||||
| February 3, 2016 | [4] | |||||
| February 9, 2016 | [5] | |||||
| February 17, 2016 | [6] | |||||
| February 24, 2016 | [7] | |||||
| March 2, 2016 | [8] | |||||
| March 9, 2016 | [9] | |||||
| March 16, 2016 | [10] | |||||
| March 30, 2016 | [11] | |||||
| April 6, 2016 | Newbies in the Institution: Discovering Anew | atrisha Concepcion, Faye Labiano, Chiara Maye Navarrete, Roy Rodriguez | ||||
| April 13, 2016 | The Leader in me : transforming ideas into actions | Val Crisostomo
Lyle Manaay Elizabeth Sabat | ||||
| April 20, 2016 | The Role of Libraries in a Student's (Hell Week) Life | Arthur Mariano, graduate student and reference librarian
Marco Maligaya, student, NCPAG Bryan Yao, student, SLIS | ||||
| April 27, 2016 | The Anatomy of the University Library : the Media Services Section | Ms. Sheryl Gerodias, Head Librarian, Media Services Section
Liberato Javier, staff, Media Services Section Roberto Gabion, staff, Media Services Section | ||||
| May 4, 2016 | The Anatomy of the University Library: University Archives and Records Depository | Features the University Archives of UP Diliman | None | |||
| May 11, 2016 | The Anatomy of the University Library: Filipiniana Book Section | Features the Filipiniana Books Section of UP Diliman Main Library | Ms. Elizabeth Sabat, Head Librarian and Rizalyn Janio, staff | |||
| May 18, 2016 | The Anatomy of the University Library: Filipiniana Special Collections Section | Features the Filipiniana Special Collections Section of UP Diliman Main Library | Ms. Amalia Javier, Head Librarian, Filipiniana Special Collections Section | |||
| May 25, 2016 | The Anatomy of the University Library: Serials Section | atures the Serials Sections of UP Diliman | Mr. Lyle D. Manaay, Head Librarian | |||
| June 1, 2016 | The Anatomy of the University Library: Social Sciences Section | Features the Social Sciences Sections of UP Diliman | Rhoel Rondilla, Head Librarian, Emar Pascual, Anthony Atue, staff, Social Sciences Section | |||
| June 8, 2016 | The Anatomy of the University Library: Computer Services and Acquisitions Sections | Features the Acquisitions Section and the Computer Services Division of UP Diliman | Mr. Val Crisostomo, Head Librarian, Computer Services Division;
Mr. Arthur Mariano, Staff, Computer Services Division; Ms. Teresita Calub, Head Librarian, Acquisitions Section | |||
| June 15, 2016 | The Anatomy of the University Library: General Reference Section x Cataloging Section x Librarian's Office | Featuring the General Reference and Cataloging Sections and Administrative Services Division of the Main Library | Ms. Rizalyn Janio, librarian, General Reference Section
Ms. Annie Lim, head librarian, Cataloging Section Mr. Edwin Gerodias, administrative staff, Administrative Services Div. | |||