DZUP Special Features October 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[ | '''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Special_Features_2017_Months DZUP Special Features] October 2017 Episodes''' | ||
{|class="wikitable" border="2" width ="100%" | {|class="wikitable" border="2" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|October 11, 2017 | |October 11, 2017 | ||
|[Talasalitaan: Saysay ng Kasaysayan: Ang Makabayang Edukasyon tungo sa pagwasto ng Kasaysayan] | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/18/SF_October_11_2017.mp3 Talasalitaan: Saysay ng Kasaysayan: Ang Makabayang Edukasyon tungo sa pagwasto ng Kasaysayan] | ||
|Wika at Kasaysayan, Pagtuturo sa Kasaysayan | |Wika at Kasaysayan, Pagtuturo sa Kasaysayan | ||
|<strong>Prof. Francis A. Gealogo, Ph.D.</strong><br><i>Faculty, Kagawaran ng Kasaysayan, Ateneo de Manila University</i><br><br> | |<strong>Prof. Francis A. Gealogo, Ph.D.</strong><br><i>Faculty, Kagawaran ng Kasaysayan, Ateneo de Manila University</i><br><br> | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|October 12, 2017 | |October 12, 2017 | ||
|Philippine College Radio Congress | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c2/SF_CRE_October_12_2017.mp3 Philippine College Radio Congress] | ||
|Emerging Concepts in Radio: DZUP Online | |Emerging Concepts in Radio: DZUP Online | ||
|<strong>Prof. Jane O. Vinculado</strong><br><i>UP College of Mass Communication<br>Station Manager, DZUP 1602<br>Webmaster, DZUP Online</i> | |<strong>Prof. Jane O. Vinculado</strong><br><i>UP College of Mass Communication<br>Station Manager, DZUP 1602<br>Webmaster, DZUP Online</i> | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|October 13, 2017 | |October 13, 2017 | ||
|Mga Susing Salita: Pambansang Seminar sa Pagbuo ng Diskurso sa Konseptong Filipino | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cf/SF_October_13_2017.mp3 Mga Susing Salita: Pambansang Seminar sa Pagbuo ng Diskurso sa Konseptong Filipino] | ||
|Developing concepts in Filipino: Independent Films in Philippine Cinema | |Developing concepts in Filipino: Independent Films in Philippine Cinema | ||
|<strong>Prof. Rolando B. Tolentino, Ph.D.</strong><br><i>Director, UP Institute of Creative Writing<br>Faculty, UP College of Mass Communication</i> | |<strong>Prof. Rolando B. Tolentino, Ph.D.</strong><br><i>Director, UP Institute of Creative Writing<br>Faculty, UP College of Mass Communication</i> | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
<strong>Prof. Rommel B. Rodriguez, Ph.D. </strong><br><i>Director, UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman</i> | <strong>Prof. Rommel B. Rodriguez, Ph.D. </strong><br><i>Director, UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman</i> | ||
|- | |||
|October 18, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e6/SF_October_18_2017.mp3 Mga Susing Salita: Pambansang Seminar sa Pagbuo ng Diskurso sa Konseptong Filipino] | |||
|Developing concepts in Filipino: Performing arts | |||
|<strong>Prof. Glecy C. Atienza, Ph.D.</strong><br><i> | |||
UP Departamento ng Filipino at Panitikan ng Pilipinas</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 19, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/90/SF_CRE_October_19_2017.mp3 Philippine College Radio Congress: Emerging Concepts Lecture] | |||
|Emerging Concepts in Radio: DZUP as alternative media | |||
|<strong>Ma. Ivy Claudio</strong><br><i>DZUP 1602</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 27, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1a/SF_October_27_2017.mp3 Mga Susing Salita: Pambansang Seminar sa Pagbuo ng Diskurso sa Konseptong Filipino] | |||
|Developing concepts in Filipino: Indigenous Astrophysics in Farming as used by Pre-colonial Filipinos | |||
|<strong>Prof. Percival Almoro, Ph.D.</strong><br><i>UP National Institute of Physics</i><br><br> | |||
<strong>Abner Mercado</strong><br><i>Reporter, ABS-CBN News<br> | |||
Lecturer, UP Departamento ng Filipino at Panitikan ng Pilipinas</i> | |||
Latest revision as of 13:57, 8 November 2022
DZUP Special Features October 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| October 11, 2017 | Talasalitaan: Saysay ng Kasaysayan: Ang Makabayang Edukasyon tungo sa pagwasto ng Kasaysayan | Wika at Kasaysayan, Pagtuturo sa Kasaysayan | Prof. Francis A. Gealogo, Ph.D. Faculty, Kagawaran ng Kasaysayan, Ateneo de Manila University Prof. Michael Francis Andrada, Ph.D. |
| October 12, 2017 | Philippine College Radio Congress | Emerging Concepts in Radio: DZUP Online | Prof. Jane O. Vinculado UP College of Mass Communication Station Manager, DZUP 1602 Webmaster, DZUP Online |
| October 13, 2017 | Mga Susing Salita: Pambansang Seminar sa Pagbuo ng Diskurso sa Konseptong Filipino | Developing concepts in Filipino: Independent Films in Philippine Cinema | Prof. Rolando B. Tolentino, Ph.D. Director, UP Institute of Creative Writing Faculty, UP College of Mass Communication
|
| October 18, 2017 | Mga Susing Salita: Pambansang Seminar sa Pagbuo ng Diskurso sa Konseptong Filipino | Developing concepts in Filipino: Performing arts | Prof. Glecy C. Atienza, Ph.D. UP Departamento ng Filipino at Panitikan ng Pilipinas |
| October 19, 2017 | Philippine College Radio Congress: Emerging Concepts Lecture | Emerging Concepts in Radio: DZUP as alternative media | Ma. Ivy Claudio DZUP 1602 |
| October 27, 2017 | Mga Susing Salita: Pambansang Seminar sa Pagbuo ng Diskurso sa Konseptong Filipino | Developing concepts in Filipino: Indigenous Astrophysics in Farming as used by Pre-colonial Filipinos | Prof. Percival Almoro, Ph.D. UP National Institute of Physics Abner Mercado |