Serbisyong Tatak UP 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[ | '''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Serbisyong_Tatak_UP#.WWbjqYh97De Serbisyong Tatak UP] 2018 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Episode Topic | ! Episode Topic | ||
! Guest/s | ! Guest/s | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|January 8, 2017 | |January 8, 2017 | ||
|[ | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b0/STUP_JANUARY_8%2C_2018.mp3 National Service Reserve Corps] | ||
|National | |No Guest | ||
|- | |||
|January 15, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d5/STUP_JANUARY_15%2C_2018.mp3 Philippine College Radio Congress] | |||
|<strong>Jane Vinculado and Ivy Claudio</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|January 22, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e7/STUP_JANUARY_22%2C_2018.MP3 Philippine Journalism Research Conference & Asia Journalism Research Conference] | |||
|<strong>Rachel Khan and Lucia Tangi</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|January 29, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0d/STUP_JANUARY_29%2C_2018.mp3 UP Korea Research Center] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Rachel Khan and Prof. Lucia Tangi</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|February 5, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:STUP_FEBRUARY_05_2018.mp3 Sugilanon: Stories of Teachers of ALCADEV Through a Participatory Video] | |||
|<strong>Edge Uyanguren, Celeste Vallejos, and Valerainne Lopez</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|February 12, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/03/STUP_FEBRUARY_12_2018.mp3 UP Research and Extension for Development Office] | |||
|<strong>Leah Angeles</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|February 19, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1a/STUP_FEBRUARY_19_2018.mp3 Developing National Guidelines on Mental Health and Psychosocial Support in Emergencies and Disasters] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Violeta Bautista</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|February 26, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a7/STUP_FEBRUARY_26_2018.mp3 KaSaMa Teachers Online Community] | |||
|<strong>Celia Balbin, John Alex Reyroso, and Michael Anthony Mantala</strong><br><i>UP National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 5, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bf/STUP_MARCH_5%2C_2018.mp3 Gawad NSRC] | |||
|<strong>Hannah Kayreen Aliwate and John Louise Guevara</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 12, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6d/STUP_MARCH_12%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |April 2, 2018 | ||
|[ | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cf/STUP_APRIL_02_2018.mp3 Philosophy for Children] | ||
|<strong>Leander Marquez</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 16, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fe/STUP_APRIL_16_2018.mp3 CMC NSTP on Animal Welfare and Pet Management] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Khrysta Rara, Geraldine Refareal</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 23, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/42/STUP_APRIL_23_2018.mp3 USC Elections Coverage] | |||
|Philippine Collegian, UP Economics Society, UP Radio Circle | |||
|- | |||
|April 30, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7d/STUP_APRIL_30_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 7, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fa/STUP_MAY_07%2C_2018.mp3 The Heart at Play Foundation (THP)] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 21, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9d/STUP_MAY_21%2C_2018.mp3 NSTP sa College of Music] | |||
|<strong>Daisy Valenciano</strong><br><i>NSTP Instructor sa UP CMu</i> | |||
|- | |||
|June 18, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/da/STUP_June_18_2018.mp3 Kalayaan sa Kahirapan] | |||
|<strong>Liz Perez</strong>,<br><i>Externals Head of Gawad Kalinga</i> | |||
|- | |||
|July 30, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0b/STUP_JULY_30%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 6, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/46/STUP_AUGUST_6_2018.mp3 NSTP na Tatak UP] | |||
|Arlyn Macapinlac, Ram Hernandez | |||
|- | |||
|August 20, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5e/STUP_AUGUST_20_2018.mp3 ROTC] | |||
|Bing Bong Salinas and Mickaella Manuud | |||
|- | |||
|September 10, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fd/STUP_SEPTEMBER_10%2C_2018.mp3 Self and Others] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Eden Terol</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|September 17, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4b/STUP_SEPTEMBER_17%2C_2018.mp3 Nationalism and Nation Building] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Aaron Mallari</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|September 24, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/84/STUP_SEPTEMBER_24%2C_2018.mp3 Philippine Society and Culture] | |||
|<strong>Nestor Castro</strong>,<br><i>Professor, Anthropology Department</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 1, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a3/STUP_OCTOBER_1_2018.mp3 Human Dignity and Human Rights] | |||
|<strong>Professor Gerardo Lanuza</strong><br><i>UP Diliman Department of Sociology, CSSP</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 8, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/06/STUP_OCTOBER_8_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 15, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bd/STUP_OCTOBER_15_2018.mp3 Environmental Protection and Management: Waste and Plastics] | |||
|<strong>Ms. Ruthie Maye Padilla and Ms. Kimberly Anne Marcelo</strong>,<br><i> Worldwide Fund for Nature</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 22, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/ca/STUP_OCTOBER_22_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 29, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/67/STUP_OCTOBER_29_2018.mp3 Community Engagement] | |||
|<strong>Mr. Edgie Francis Uyanguren</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|November 5, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/06/STUP_NOVEMBER_5%2C_2018.mp3 Anti-Sexual Harassment Code] | |||
|<strong>Prescilla Tulipat</strong><br><i>UP OASH</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 26, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f2/STUP_NOVEMBER_26%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 3, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0d/STUP_DZUP%4060_SPL_December_03_2018.mp3 #ItuloyAngKwento: DZUP@60 Marathon] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 10, 2018 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/35/STUP_December_10_2018.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 13:43, 8 November 2022
Serbisyong Tatak UP 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 8, 2017 | National Service Reserve Corps | No Guest |
| January 15, 2018 | Philippine College Radio Congress | Jane Vinculado and Ivy Claudio |
| January 22, 2018 | Philippine Journalism Research Conference & Asia Journalism Research Conference | Rachel Khan and Lucia Tangi |
| January 29, 2018 | UP Korea Research Center | Prof. Rachel Khan and Prof. Lucia Tangi
|
| February 5, 2018 | Sugilanon: Stories of Teachers of ALCADEV Through a Participatory Video | Edge Uyanguren, Celeste Vallejos, and Valerainne Lopez
|
| February 12, 2018 | UP Research and Extension for Development Office | Leah Angeles |
| February 19, 2018 | Developing National Guidelines on Mental Health and Psychosocial Support in Emergencies and Disasters | Dr. Violeta Bautista |
| February 26, 2018 | KaSaMa Teachers Online Community | Celia Balbin, John Alex Reyroso, and Michael Anthony Mantala UP National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education |
| March 5, 2018 | Gawad NSRC | Hannah Kayreen Aliwate and John Louise Guevara |
| March 12, 2018 | [1] | |
| April 2, 2018 | Philosophy for Children | Leander Marquez |
| April 16, 2018 | CMC NSTP on Animal Welfare and Pet Management | Prof. Khrysta Rara, Geraldine Refareal |
| April 23, 2018 | USC Elections Coverage | Philippine Collegian, UP Economics Society, UP Radio Circle |
| April 30, 2018 | [2] | |
| May 7, 2018 | The Heart at Play Foundation (THP) | |
| May 21, 2018 | NSTP sa College of Music | Daisy Valenciano NSTP Instructor sa UP CMu |
| June 18, 2018 | Kalayaan sa Kahirapan | Liz Perez, Externals Head of Gawad Kalinga |
| July 30, 2018 | [3] | |
| August 6, 2018 | NSTP na Tatak UP | Arlyn Macapinlac, Ram Hernandez |
| August 20, 2018 | ROTC | Bing Bong Salinas and Mickaella Manuud |
| September 10, 2018 | Self and Others | Prof. Eden Terol |
| September 17, 2018 | Nationalism and Nation Building | Prof. Aaron Mallari |
| September 24, 2018 | Philippine Society and Culture | Nestor Castro, Professor, Anthropology Department |
| October 1, 2018 | Human Dignity and Human Rights | Professor Gerardo Lanuza UP Diliman Department of Sociology, CSSP |
| October 8, 2018 | [4] | |
| October 15, 2018 | Environmental Protection and Management: Waste and Plastics | Ms. Ruthie Maye Padilla and Ms. Kimberly Anne Marcelo, Worldwide Fund for Nature |
| October 22, 2018 | [5] | |
| October 29, 2018 | Community Engagement | Mr. Edgie Francis Uyanguren |
| November 5, 2018 | Anti-Sexual Harassment Code | Prescilla Tulipat UP OASH |
| November 26, 2018 | [6] | |
| December 3, 2018 | #ItuloyAngKwento: DZUP@60 Marathon | |
| December 10, 2018 | [7] |