Serbisyong Tatak UP 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[ | '''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Serbisyong_Tatak_UP#.WWbjqYh97De Serbisyong Tatak UP] 2017 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Episode Topic | ! Episode Topic | ||
! Guest/s | ! Guest/s | ||
|- | |||
|January 9, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/99/STUP_JANUARY_9%2C_2017.mp3 Reserve Officers’ Training Corps] | |||
|<strong>Atty. John Baroña</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|January 16, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/18/STUP_JANUARY_16%2C_2017.mp3 College of Social Sciences and Philosophy NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Arlyn Macapinlac, Dr. Jonathan Malicsi, and Rogelio Nato Jr.</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|January 23, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/27/STUP_JANUARY_23%2C_2017.mp3 College of Education NSTP (LTS)] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Maita Salvador</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|January 30, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bc/STUP_JANUARY_30%2C_2017.mp3 College of Human Kinetics NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Ian Logan</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|February 6, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/58/STUP_FEBRUARY_6%2C_2017.mp3 College of Home Economics NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Sarah Edjan, Prof. Kathleen Keisha Constantino</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|February 13, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/77/STUP_FEBRUARY_13%2C_2017.mp3 College of Mass Communication NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Boots Liquigan, Crisyl Ursabia</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|February 20, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d2/STUP_FEBRUARY_20%2C_2017.mp3 NSTP sa CS College of Science NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Kai Brynne Boydon</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|February 27, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9d/STUP_FEBRUARY_27%2C_2017.mp3 College of Engineering NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Raymond Freth Lagria, Prof. Sukarno Ali</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 6, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/df/STUP_MARCH_06_2017.mp3 College of Arts and Letters NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Sofia Guillermo</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 13, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/65/STUP_MARCH_13_2017.mp3 School of Library and Information Studies NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Yhna Therese Santos</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 20, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/34/STUP_MARCH_20_2017.mp3 NSTP sa College of Architecture] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Olivia Sicam, Prof. Jose Antonio Bimbao</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 27, 2017 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9d/STUP_FEBRUARY_27%2C_2017.mp3 #HAHALANUPD2017 USC CANDIDATES FORUM]</strong> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 3, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a8/STUP_REPLAY_APRIL_3%2C_2017.mp3 Virata School of Business NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Erik Paolo Capistrano</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 17, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d0/STUP_APRIL_17%2C_2017.mp3 College of Social Work and Community Development NSTP] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Jun Manalo</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 24, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f6/STUP_APRIL_24%2C_2017.mp3 NSTP Graduation] | |||
|<strong>Gian Librojo, Patrick Gines, Louise Guevara</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 8, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fb/STUP_MAY_8%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 15, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a5/STUPRP_MAY_15%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 22, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6a/STUP_MAY_22%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 29, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/50/STUPRP_MAY_29%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 5, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/11/STUP_REPLAY_JUNE_02_2017.mp3 Tanghalang Ateneo] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|June 19, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e0/STUP_JUNE_19_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|July 31, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d2/STUP_JULY_31%2C_2017.mp3 Serbisyong Tatak UP para sa Marawi (NSTP Diliman donation drive for Marawi)] | |||
|<strong>Ian Lawrence Logan</strong>,<br><i>CHK NSTP Coordinator</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 7, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/27/STUP_AUGUST_7_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 14, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/33/STUP_AUGUST_14_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 18, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1d/STUP_SEPTEMBER_18%2C_2017.mp3 Philippine Society and Culture] | |||
|<strong>Schedar Jocson</strong><br><i>DFPP, College of Arts and Letters</i> | |||
|- | |||
|September 25, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c5/STUP_SEPTEMBER_25%2C_2017.mp3 Human Dignity and Rights] | |||
|<strong>Gerry Lanuza,</strong><br><i>Department of Sociology, CSSP</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 2, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/55/STUP_October_02_2017.mp3 Gender and Development] | |||
|<strong>Cindy Cruz-Cabrera,</strong><br><i> UPD Gender Office</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 9, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fa/STUP_October_09_2017.mp3 Environmental Protection and Management] | |||
|<strong>Ivy Claudio</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 16, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a8/STUP_October_16_2017.mp3 Community Engagement] | |||
|<strong>Elmer Garcia,</strong><br><i>Office of Community Relations</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 6, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9d/STUP_NOVEMBER_6%2C_2017.mp3 Disaster Risk Reduction & Management] | |||
|<strong>Raymond Freth Lagria</strong>,<br><i>UP Dept. of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 20, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/70/STUP_NOVEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3 Basic Life Service] | |||
|<strong>Dino Cruz</strong>,<br><i>Philippine Red Cross</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 27, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ed/STUP_NOVEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3 Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV) Awareness] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 4, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0f/STUP_December_04_2017.mp3 UP Extension Program Bolinao Marine Laboratory] | |||
|<strong>Vanessa Diamante</strong>,<br><i>UP Researcher</i> | |||
|- | |||
|December 11, 2017 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f5/STUP_December_11_2017.mp3] | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 13:42, 8 November 2022
Serbisyong Tatak UP 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2017 | Reserve Officers’ Training Corps | Atty. John Baroña |
| January 16, 2017 | College of Social Sciences and Philosophy NSTP | Prof. Arlyn Macapinlac, Dr. Jonathan Malicsi, and Rogelio Nato Jr.
|
| January 23, 2017 | College of Education NSTP (LTS) | Prof. Maita Salvador |
| January 30, 2017 | College of Human Kinetics NSTP | Prof. Ian Logan |
| February 6, 2017 | College of Home Economics NSTP | Prof. Sarah Edjan, Prof. Kathleen Keisha Constantino
|
| February 13, 2017 | College of Mass Communication NSTP | Prof. Boots Liquigan, Crisyl Ursabia
|
| February 20, 2017 | NSTP sa CS College of Science NSTP | Prof. Kai Brynne Boydon |
| February 27, 2017 | College of Engineering NSTP | Prof. Raymond Freth Lagria, Prof. Sukarno Ali |
| March 6, 2017 | College of Arts and Letters NSTP | Prof. Sofia Guillermo |
| March 13, 2017 | School of Library and Information Studies NSTP | Prof. Yhna Therese Santos |
| March 20, 2017 | NSTP sa College of Architecture | Prof. Olivia Sicam, Prof. Jose Antonio Bimbao
|
| March 27, 2017 | #HAHALANUPD2017 USC CANDIDATES FORUM | |
| April 3, 2017 | Virata School of Business NSTP | Prof. Erik Paolo Capistrano |
| April 17, 2017 | College of Social Work and Community Development NSTP | Prof. Jun Manalo |
| April 24, 2017 | NSTP Graduation | Gian Librojo, Patrick Gines, Louise Guevara
|
| May 8, 2017 | [1] | |
| May 15, 2017 | [2] | |
| May 22, 2017 | [3] | |
| May 29, 2017 | [4] | |
| June 5, 2017 | Tanghalang Ateneo | |
| June 19, 2017 | [5] | |
| July 31, 2017 | Serbisyong Tatak UP para sa Marawi (NSTP Diliman donation drive for Marawi) | Ian Lawrence Logan, CHK NSTP Coordinator |
| August 7, 2017 | [6] | |
| August 14, 2017 | [7] | |
| September 18, 2017 | Philippine Society and Culture | Schedar Jocson DFPP, College of Arts and Letters |
| September 25, 2017 | Human Dignity and Rights | Gerry Lanuza, Department of Sociology, CSSP |
| October 2, 2017 | Gender and Development | Cindy Cruz-Cabrera, UPD Gender Office |
| October 9, 2017 | Environmental Protection and Management | Ivy Claudio |
| October 16, 2017 | Community Engagement | Elmer Garcia, Office of Community Relations |
| November 6, 2017 | Disaster Risk Reduction & Management | Raymond Freth Lagria, UP Dept. of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research |
| November 20, 2017 | Basic Life Service | Dino Cruz, Philippine Red Cross |
| November 27, 2017 | Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV) Awareness | |
| December 4, 2017 | UP Extension Program Bolinao Marine Laboratory | Vanessa Diamante, UP Researcher |
| December 11, 2017 | [8] |