UP Atin 'To August 2021 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|August 2, 2021 | |August 2, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/14/02_UAT_AUG02_PI_100.mp3]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/14/02_UAT_AUG02_PI_100.mp3 PI 100]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Dr. Gonzalo Campoamor II,</strong><br><i>Vice Chancellor for Research and Development and UPD COVID-19 Task Force Member</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 3, 2021 | |August 3, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3e/02_UAT_AUG03_PS21.mp3]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3e/02_UAT_AUG03_PS21.mp3 Pagtanaw sa kasaysayan sa pagbuo ng kasalukuyan: P.S. 21]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Nak Gabriel, Karlo Mongaya, Tilde Acuna, and Pau Hernando,</strong><br><i>UP DFPP</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 4, 2021 | |August 4, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a6/02_UAT_AUG04_Butch_Dalisay.mp3]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a6/02_UAT_AUG04_Butch_Dalisay.mp3 Engkwentro: DZUP sa Diliman Commune noon at ngayon]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Professor Emeritus Jose 'Butch' Dalisay Jr. and DZUP Producers</strong><br><i></i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August , 2021 | |August 5, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0b/02_UAT_AUG05_Toym_Imao.mp3 Art as commemoration and art as dissent: Private histories into public art]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Toym Imao,</strong><br><i>University Artist</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August , 2021 | |August 6, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/75/02_UAT_AUG06_Fil_Spanish.mp3 500 years of Philippine-Spanish Encounter]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Dr. Cecilia Dela Paz,</strong><br><i>UP Diliman OICA</i><br><br><strong>Dr. Santillan,</strong><br><i>UP Dept of History</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August , 2021 | |August 9, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6b/02_UAT_AUG09_Doc_Jessie.mp3 Kanlungang Palma at Silungang Molave]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Dr. Jesusa Catabui,</strong><br><i>UP Health Service</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August , 2021 | |August 18, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fd/02_UAT_AUG18_UPWC.mp3 Writing for Society, Writing for our own story]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Kane Bancaflor (President)</strong><br><strong>Therese Marie Ungson (Vice President),</strong><br><i>UP writers club</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August , 2021 | |August 19, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/92/02_UAT_AUG19_PANPIL17.mp3 Panitikan at kulturang popular at ang kasalukyang panahon]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong> | ||
Prof. Deidre Morales,</strong><br><i>UP DFPP</i> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|August , 2021 | |August 20, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/79/02_UAT_AUG20_Maam_Glecy.mp3 Sining at Panitikang Pilipino sa Panahon ng Pandemiya]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Dr. Glecy Atienza</strong><br><i>UP DFPP</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August , 2021 | |August 23, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8a/02_UAT_AUG23_FN1.mp3 Food Trip with FN 1]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Dr. Casiana Blanca Villarino, PhD.,</strong><br><i>UP College of Home Economics</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August , 2021 | |August 24, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f1/02_UAT_AUG24.mp3 Clothing and textiles and the Filipino identity]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Prof. Kitty Caragay and Kim Quinola,</strong><br><i>UP CHE Costume Museum</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August , 2021 | |August 25, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[]</strong> | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5f/02_UAT_AUG25_UPLBNG.mp3 Agricultural and Bio-systems Engineering for Community Development]</strong> | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong>Miarose Mara Lumbera and Lars Lerry Panganiban,</strong><br><i>The League of Agricultural Engineering Students N.G.</i> | ||
|- | |||
|August 27, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/02_UAT_AUG27_UP_CHE.mp3 Navigating our home space]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Dean Shirley Guevarra,</strong><br><i>UP College of Home Economics</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 30, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4a/02_UAT_AUG30_Giting_at_Tapang_sa_Pandemiya.mp3 Araw ng Kagitingan Special: Giting at Tapang sa Panahon ng Pandemiya]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Diego Magallona,</strong><br><i> UP Dept of History</i><br><br><strong>Annica Tanaquin,</strong><br><i>UP Dept of Broadcast</i><br><br><strong>DZUP Producers</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<div align="center"><div align="center"> | |||
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Old_Page_-_DZUP#.WKUILG997Dc Old Page] | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_1602#.WMonQm997De DZUP] | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Programming_Grid#.WMXzf2997Dd Program Grid]</div> | |||
Latest revision as of 13:49, 31 August 2022
UP Atin To August 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| August 2, 2021 | PI 100 | Dr. Gonzalo Campoamor II, Vice Chancellor for Research and Development and UPD COVID-19 Task Force Member |
| August 3, 2021 | Pagtanaw sa kasaysayan sa pagbuo ng kasalukuyan: P.S. 21 | Nak Gabriel, Karlo Mongaya, Tilde Acuna, and Pau Hernando, UP DFPP |
| August 4, 2021 | Engkwentro: DZUP sa Diliman Commune noon at ngayon | Professor Emeritus Jose 'Butch' Dalisay Jr. and DZUP Producers |
| August 5, 2021 | Art as commemoration and art as dissent: Private histories into public art | Toym Imao, University Artist |
| August 6, 2021 | 500 years of Philippine-Spanish Encounter | Dr. Cecilia Dela Paz, UP Diliman OICA Dr. Santillan, UP Dept of History |
| August 9, 2021 | Kanlungang Palma at Silungang Molave | Dr. Jesusa Catabui, UP Health Service |
| August 18, 2021 | Writing for Society, Writing for our own story | Kane Bancaflor (President) Therese Marie Ungson (Vice President), UP writers club |
| August 19, 2021 | Panitikan at kulturang popular at ang kasalukyang panahon |
Prof. Deidre Morales, |
| August 20, 2021 | Sining at Panitikang Pilipino sa Panahon ng Pandemiya | Dr. Glecy Atienza UP DFPP |
| August 23, 2021 | Food Trip with FN 1 | Dr. Casiana Blanca Villarino, PhD., UP College of Home Economics |
| August 24, 2021 | Clothing and textiles and the Filipino identity | Prof. Kitty Caragay and Kim Quinola, UP CHE Costume Museum |
| August 25, 2021 | Agricultural and Bio-systems Engineering for Community Development | Miarose Mara Lumbera and Lars Lerry Panganiban, The League of Agricultural Engineering Students N.G. |
| August 27, 2021 | Navigating our home space | Dean Shirley Guevarra, UP College of Home Economics |
| August 30, 2021 | Araw ng Kagitingan Special: Giting at Tapang sa Panahon ng Pandemiya | Diego Magallona, UP Dept of History Annica Tanaquin, UP Dept of Broadcast DZUP Producers |