UP Atin 'To March 2022 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_'To UP Atin To] March [https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/UP_Atin_%27To_2022_Episodes 2022] Episodes''' {|class="wi..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
! Guest/Speaker | ! Guest/Speaker | ||
|- | |||
|March 7, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ec/UAT_MARCH_7%2C_2022.mp3 Persuasion and the Polls: The Rhetorical Work of Objects and Bodies In the Philippine Elections ]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Assistant Professor Oscar Tantoco Serquiña Jr.</strong><br><i></i><br><strong>Assistant Professor Charles Erize P. Ladia</strong><br><i></i><br><strong>UP Diliman Department of Speech Communication and Theater Arts</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 8, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b7/UAT_MARCH_8%2C_2022.mp3 150 kaMALAYAn: Pamana ng GomBurZa]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Assistant Professor Jem Javier,</strong><br><i>Head of Publicity, UP Diliman Arts and Culture Festival and Co-writer of Creative Program entitled "Sa Mahal Kong Bayan"</i><br><br><strong>Associate Professor Dayang Yraola,</strong><br><i>Artist and Curator of ATANG, A Sound Prayer Art Installation</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 9, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/ca/UAT_MARCH_9%2C_2022.mp3 Eksibit X Bayani: Alay, Alaala, at Pagpupugay sa mga Bayani ng Pilipinas ]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Dr. Cecilia De La Paz,</strong><br><i>Project Leader for kaMALAYAn 2022</i><br><br><strong>Rick Rocamora,</strong><br><i>Artist and Photographer</i><br><br><strong>Danae Patano and Katrina Nicole Yan,</strong><br><i>UP Asian Center Museum</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 16, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fe/UAT_MARCH_16%2C_2022.mp3 Unibersidad at Paninda: Ang Estado ng mga Manininda sa UP Diliman]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Narry Hernandez,</strong><br><i>Pangulo</i><br><br><strong>Myrna Bongolan,</strong><br><i>Pangalawang Pangulo</i><br><br><strong>Edna Sinoy,</strong><br><i>Dating Pangulo ng Samahang Manininda ng U.P. Campus Inc.</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 17, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4e/UAT_MARCH_17%2C_2022.mp3 ATLETA AT PADEMYA]</strong> | |||
|<strong>John Gob,</strong><br><i>Center/Forward Player, UP Men's Basketball</i><br><br><strong>Jewell Encarnacion,</strong><br><i>Captain, UP Women's Volleyball</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 24, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/44/UAT_MARCH_24%2C_2022.mp3 BABAE AT BALOTA: The Role of Women in Election]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Dr. Jean Encinas-Franco,</strong><br><i>Associate Proffesor, UP Department of Political Science</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 25, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a8/UAT_MARCH_25%2C_2022.mp3 UP Atin 'To x Suri sa Halalan 2022: Tinig ng Plaridel sa Eleksyon]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Renz Palalimpa,</strong><br><i>Editor-In-Chief</i><br><br><strong>Mon Calling,</strong><br><i>News Editor</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 31, 2022 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a2/UAT_MARCH_31_2022.mp3 UP Atin 'To x Suri sa Halalan 2022: Tunggalian sa Puwesto: Ang Kahalagahan ng Debate Tuwing Eleksyon]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Associate Professor Danilo Arao</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
<div align="center"><div align="center"> | |||
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Old_Page_-_DZUP#.WKUILG997Dc Old Page] | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_1602#.WMonQm997De DZUP] | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Programming_Grid#.WMXzf2997Dd Program Grid]</div> | |||
Latest revision as of 13:21, 31 August 2022
UP Atin To March 2022 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest/Speaker |
|---|---|---|
| March 7, 2022 | Persuasion and the Polls: The Rhetorical Work of Objects and Bodies In the Philippine Elections | Assistant Professor Oscar Tantoco Serquiña Jr. Assistant Professor Charles Erize P. Ladia UP Diliman Department of Speech Communication and Theater Arts |
| March 8, 2022 | 150 kaMALAYAn: Pamana ng GomBurZa | Assistant Professor Jem Javier, Head of Publicity, UP Diliman Arts and Culture Festival and Co-writer of Creative Program entitled "Sa Mahal Kong Bayan" Associate Professor Dayang Yraola, Artist and Curator of ATANG, A Sound Prayer Art Installation |
| March 9, 2022 | Eksibit X Bayani: Alay, Alaala, at Pagpupugay sa mga Bayani ng Pilipinas | Dr. Cecilia De La Paz, Project Leader for kaMALAYAn 2022 Rick Rocamora, Artist and Photographer Danae Patano and Katrina Nicole Yan, UP Asian Center Museum |
| March 16, 2022 | Unibersidad at Paninda: Ang Estado ng mga Manininda sa UP Diliman | Narry Hernandez, Pangulo Myrna Bongolan, Pangalawang Pangulo Edna Sinoy, Dating Pangulo ng Samahang Manininda ng U.P. Campus Inc. |
| March 17, 2022 | ATLETA AT PADEMYA | John Gob, Center/Forward Player, UP Men's Basketball Jewell Encarnacion, Captain, UP Women's Volleyball |
| March 24, 2022 | BABAE AT BALOTA: The Role of Women in Election | Dr. Jean Encinas-Franco, Associate Proffesor, UP Department of Political Science |
| March 25, 2022 | UP Atin 'To x Suri sa Halalan 2022: Tinig ng Plaridel sa Eleksyon | Renz Palalimpa, Editor-In-Chief Mon Calling, News Editor |
| March 31, 2022 | UP Atin 'To x Suri sa Halalan 2022: Tunggalian sa Puwesto: Ang Kahalagahan ng Debate Tuwing Eleksyon | Associate Professor Danilo Arao |