Patas sa Batas 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions

From Iskomunidad
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Patas_sa_Batas#.WVtWjIh97Dc Patas sa Batas]  2017 Episodes
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/DZUP_Patas_sa_Batas#.WVtWjIh97Dc Patas sa Batas]  2017 Episodes


{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%"
Line 11: Line 11:


|January 4, 2017
|January 4, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/ab/PSBPL_JANUARY_4%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/ab/PSBPL_JANUARY_4%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 18: Line 18:


|January 11, 2017
|January 11, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4d/PSBPL_JANUARY_11%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/4d/PSBPL_JANUARY_11%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 25: Line 25:


|January 18, 2017
|January 18, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/75/PSBPL_JANUARY_18%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/75/PSBPL_JANUARY_18%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 32: Line 32:


|January 25, 2017
|January 25, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/79/PSBPL_JANUARY_25%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/79/PSBPL_JANUARY_25%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 39: Line 39:


|February 1, 2017
|February 1, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c1/PSBPL_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c1/PSBPL_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 46: Line 46:


|February 8, 2017
|February 8, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4d/PSBPL_FEBRUARY_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/4d/PSBPL_FEBRUARY_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 53: Line 53:


|February 15, 2017
|February 15, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/22/PSB_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/22/PSB_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 60: Line 60:


|February 22, 2017
|February 22, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/af/PSB_FEBRUARY_22%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/af/PSB_FEBRUARY_22%2C_2017.mp3]
|Marriage (Part 2)
|Marriage (Part 2)
|OLA Interns Alex Castro and Paulo Faustino
|OLA Interns Alex Castro and Paulo Faustino
Line 67: Line 67:


|March 1, 2017
|March 1, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0f/PSB_MARCH_01_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0f/PSB_MARCH_01_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 74: Line 74:


|March 8, 2017
|March 8, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c1/PSBPL_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c1/PSBPL_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3]
|Women and the Law (Part 2)
|Women and the Law (Part 2)
|Clark Uytico, UP OLA<br> Dan Amorin, UP OLA
|Clark Uytico, UP OLA<br> Dan Amorin, UP OLA
Line 81: Line 81:


|March 15, 2017
|March 15, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c5/PSB_MARCH_15_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c5/PSB_MARCH_15_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 88: Line 88:


|March 22, 2017
|March 22, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9b/PSB%28REPLAY%29_MARCH_22_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/9b/PSB%28REPLAY%29_MARCH_22_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 95: Line 95:


|March 29, 2017
|March 29, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e2/PSB_MARCH_29_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/e2/PSB_MARCH_29_2017.mp3]
|Harassment
|Harassment
|
|
Line 102: Line 102:


|April 5, 2017
|April 5, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/09/PSB_APRIL_6%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/09/PSB_APRIL_6%2C_2017.mp3]
|UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (part 1)
|UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (part 1)
|
|
Line 109: Line 109:


|April 19, 2017
|April 19, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c3/PSB_REPLAY_APRIL_19%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c3/PSB_REPLAY_APRIL_19%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 116: Line 116:


|April 26, 2017
|April 26, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a3/PSB_APRIL_26%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a3/PSB_APRIL_26%2C_2017.mp3]
|UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (Part 2)
|UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (Part 2)
|Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin UP Office of Legal Aid
|Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin UP Office of Legal Aid
Line 123: Line 123:


|May 3, 2017
|May 3, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/49/PSBRP_MAY_3%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/49/PSBRP_MAY_3%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 130: Line 130:


|May 10, 2017
|May 10, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8a/PSB_MAY_10%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/8a/PSB_MAY_10%2C_2017.mp3]
|Questions from listeners
|Questions from listeners
|Dan Amorin
|Dan Amorin
Line 137: Line 137:


|May 17, 2017
|May 17, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a8/PSBPL_MAY_17%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a8/PSBPL_MAY_17%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 144: Line 144:


|May 24, 2017
|May 24, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cb/PSBPL_MAY_24%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/cb/PSBPL_MAY_24%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 151: Line 151:


|May 31, 2017
|May 31, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8b/PSBPL_MAY_31%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/8b/PSBPL_MAY_31%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 158: Line 158:


|June 7, 2017
|June 7, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/45/PSB_JUNE_07_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/45/PSB_JUNE_07_2017.mp3]
|Mga Batas para sa PWDs
|Mga Batas para sa PWDs
|Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin
|Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin
Line 165: Line 165:


|June 14, 2017
|June 14, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b4/PSB_JUNE_14_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/b4/PSB_JUNE_14_2017.mp3]
|Questions on Marriage, Labor, Land, Inheretance, etc. from Abogado ng Bayan
|Questions on Marriage, Labor, Land, Inheretance, etc. from Abogado ng Bayan
|Dan Amorin, Kiko Del Valle, Joanne Medalla, Enzo Mendoza from UP Office of Legal Aid
|Dan Amorin, Kiko Del Valle, Joanne Medalla, Enzo Mendoza from UP Office of Legal Aid
|-
|August 2, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a7/PSB_REPLAY_AUGUST_2_2017.mp3]
|Replay
|
|-
|August 9, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d2/PSB_REPLAY_AUGUST_9_2017.mp3]
|Replay
|
|-
|August 16, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/ae/PSB_REPLAY_AUGUST_16_2017.mp3]
|Replay
|
|-
|August 23, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/02/PSB_REPLAY_AUGUST_23_2017.mp3]
|Replay
|


|-
|-


|September 20, 2017
|September 20, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/25/PSB_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/25/PSB_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 207: Line 179:


|September 27, 2017
|September 27, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/96/PSB_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/96/PSB_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3]
|Language and the Law
|Language and the Law
|Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco
|Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco
Line 214: Line 186:


|October 4, 2017
|October 4, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/10/PSB_October_04_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/1/10/PSB_October_04_2017.mp3]
|
|
|
|
Line 221: Line 193:


|October 11, 2017
|October 11, 2017
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a8/PSB_October_11_2017.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a8/PSB_October_11_2017.mp3]
|Anti-Photo and Video Voyeurism Act of 2009
|Anti-Photo and Video Voyeurism Act of 2009
|Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco, and another OLA intern
|Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco, and another OLA intern
|-
|November 8, 2017
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/5c/PSB_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2017.mp3]
|Rape
|<strong>Carla Cucueco</strong><br><i>UP Office of Legal Aid Intern</i>
|-
|November 22, 2017
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/06/PSB_NOVEMBER_22%2C_2017.mp3]
|Gender and the Law (Same-sex Marriage)
|<strong>Carla Cucueco and Yong Elamparo</strong><br><i>UP Office of Legal Aid</i>

Latest revision as of 13:34, 22 June 2022

Patas sa Batas 2017 Episodes

Date Episode Title Episode Topic Guest/s
January 4, 2017 [1]
January 11, 2017 [2]
January 18, 2017 [3]
January 25, 2017 [4]
February 1, 2017 [5]
February 8, 2017 [6]
February 15, 2017 [7]
February 22, 2017 [8] Marriage (Part 2) OLA Interns Alex Castro and Paulo Faustino
March 1, 2017 [9]
March 8, 2017 [10] Women and the Law (Part 2) Clark Uytico, UP OLA
Dan Amorin, UP OLA
March 15, 2017 [11]
March 22, 2017 [12]
March 29, 2017 [13] Harassment
April 5, 2017 [14] UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (part 1)
April 19, 2017 [15]
April 26, 2017 [16] UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (Part 2) Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin UP Office of Legal Aid
May 3, 2017 [17]
May 10, 2017 [18] Questions from listeners Dan Amorin
May 17, 2017 [19]
May 24, 2017 [20]
May 31, 2017 [21]
June 7, 2017 [22] Mga Batas para sa PWDs Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin
June 14, 2017 [23] Questions on Marriage, Labor, Land, Inheretance, etc. from Abogado ng Bayan Dan Amorin, Kiko Del Valle, Joanne Medalla, Enzo Mendoza from UP Office of Legal Aid
September 20, 2017 [24]
September 27, 2017 [25] Language and the Law Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco
October 4, 2017 [26]
October 11, 2017 [27] Anti-Photo and Video Voyeurism Act of 2009 Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco, and another OLA intern
November 8, 2017 [28] Rape Carla Cucueco
UP Office of Legal Aid Intern
November 22, 2017 [29] Gender and the Law (Same-sex Marriage) Carla Cucueco and Yong Elamparo
UP Office of Legal Aid