Patas sa Batas 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http:// | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/DZUP_Patas_sa_Batas#.WVtWjIh97Dc Patas sa Batas] 2017 Episodes | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|January 4, 2017 | |January 4, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/ab/PSBPL_JANUARY_4%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|January 11, 2017 | |January 11, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/4d/PSBPL_JANUARY_11%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|January 18, 2017 | |January 18, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/75/PSBPL_JANUARY_18%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|January 25, 2017 | |January 25, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/79/PSBPL_JANUARY_25%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|February 1, 2017 | |February 1, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c1/PSBPL_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|February 8, 2017 | |February 8, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/4d/PSBPL_FEBRUARY_8%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|February 15, 2017 | |February 15, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/22/PSB_FEBRUARY_15%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|February 22, 2017 | |February 22, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/af/PSB_FEBRUARY_22%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |Marriage (Part 2) | ||
| | |OLA Interns Alex Castro and Paulo Faustino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 1, 2017 | |March 1, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0f/PSB_MARCH_01_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|March 8, 2017 | |March 8, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c1/PSBPL_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |Women and the Law (Part 2) | ||
| | |Clark Uytico, UP OLA<br> Dan Amorin, UP OLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 15, 2017 | |March 15, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c5/PSB_MARCH_15_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|March 22, 2017 | |March 22, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/9b/PSB%28REPLAY%29_MARCH_22_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|March 29, 2017 | |March 29, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/e2/PSB_MARCH_29_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |Harassment | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April | |April 5, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/09/PSB_APRIL_6%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (part 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April | |April 19, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c3/PSB_REPLAY_APRIL_19%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|April 26, 2017 | |April 26, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a3/PSB_APRIL_26%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (Part 2) | ||
| | |Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin UP Office of Legal Aid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 3, 2017 | |May 3, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/49/PSBRP_MAY_3%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|May 10, 2017 | |May 10, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/8a/PSB_MAY_10%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |Questions from listeners | ||
| | |Dan Amorin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 17, 2017 | |May 17, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a8/PSBPL_MAY_17%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|May 24, 2017 | |May 24, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/cb/PSBPL_MAY_24%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 31, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/8b/PSBPL_MAY_31%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 7, 2017 | ||
| | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/45/PSB_JUNE_07_2017.mp3] | ||
|Mga Batas para sa PWDs | |||
|Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin | |||
|- | |||
|June 14, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/b4/PSB_JUNE_14_2017.mp3] | |||
|Questions on Marriage, Labor, Land, Inheretance, etc. from Abogado ng Bayan | |||
|Dan Amorin, Kiko Del Valle, Joanne Medalla, Enzo Mendoza from UP Office of Legal Aid | |||
|- | |||
|September 20, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/25/PSB_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |September 27, 2017 | ||
| | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/96/PSB_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |Language and the Law | ||
| | |Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 4, 2017 | ||
| | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/1/10/PSB_October_04_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 178: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 11, 2017 | ||
| | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a8/PSB_October_11_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |Anti-Photo and Video Voyeurism Act of 2009 | ||
| | |Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco, and another OLA intern | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |November 8, 2017 | ||
| | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/5c/PSB_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |Rape | ||
| | |<strong>Carla Cucueco</strong><br><i>UP Office of Legal Aid Intern</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |November 22, 2017 | ||
| | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/06/PSB_NOVEMBER_22%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | |Gender and the Law (Same-sex Marriage) | ||
| | |<strong>Carla Cucueco and Yong Elamparo</strong><br><i>UP Office of Legal Aid</i> | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, 22 June 2022
Patas sa Batas 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 4, 2017 | [1] | ||
| January 11, 2017 | [2] | ||
| January 18, 2017 | [3] | ||
| January 25, 2017 | [4] | ||
| February 1, 2017 | [5] | ||
| February 8, 2017 | [6] | ||
| February 15, 2017 | [7] | ||
| February 22, 2017 | [8] | Marriage (Part 2) | OLA Interns Alex Castro and Paulo Faustino |
| March 1, 2017 | [9] | ||
| March 8, 2017 | [10] | Women and the Law (Part 2) | Clark Uytico, UP OLA Dan Amorin, UP OLA |
| March 15, 2017 | [11] | ||
| March 22, 2017 | [12] | ||
| March 29, 2017 | [13] | Harassment | |
| April 5, 2017 | [14] | UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (part 1) | |
| April 19, 2017 | [15] | ||
| April 26, 2017 | [16] | UP Anti-Sexual Harassment Code (Part 2) | Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin UP Office of Legal Aid |
| May 3, 2017 | [17] | ||
| May 10, 2017 | [18] | Questions from listeners | Dan Amorin |
| May 17, 2017 | [19] | ||
| May 24, 2017 | [20] | ||
| May 31, 2017 | [21] | ||
| June 7, 2017 | [22] | Mga Batas para sa PWDs | Kiko Del Valle Dan Amorin |
| June 14, 2017 | [23] | Questions on Marriage, Labor, Land, Inheretance, etc. from Abogado ng Bayan | Dan Amorin, Kiko Del Valle, Joanne Medalla, Enzo Mendoza from UP Office of Legal Aid |
| September 20, 2017 | [24] | ||
| September 27, 2017 | [25] | Language and the Law | Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco |
| October 4, 2017 | [26] | ||
| October 11, 2017 | [27] | Anti-Photo and Video Voyeurism Act of 2009 | Justine Mallare, Carla Cucueco, and another OLA intern |
| November 8, 2017 | [28] | Rape | Carla Cucueco UP Office of Legal Aid Intern |
| November 22, 2017 | [29] | Gender and the Law (Same-sex Marriage) | Carla Cucueco and Yong Elamparo UP Office of Legal Aid |