Wais Spend 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions

From Iskomunidad
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Wais_Spend#.WV7ey4iGPDc Wais Spend]  2018 Episodes
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/DZUP_Wais_Spend#.WV7ey4iGPDc Wais Spend]  2018 Episodes


{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%"
Line 10: Line 10:


|January 11, 2018
|January 11, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/52/WS_JANUARY_11%2C_2018.mp3 Resolutions]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/52/WS_JANUARY_11%2C_2018.mp3 Resolutions]
|Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine
|Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine


Line 16: Line 16:


|January 18, 2018
|January 18, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a3/WS_JANUARY_18%2C_2018.mp3 New Year, New Look]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a3/WS_JANUARY_18%2C_2018.mp3 New Year, New Look]
|Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja
|Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja


Line 22: Line 22:


|January 25, 2018
|January 25, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/83/WS_JANUARY_25%2C_2018.mp3 TRAIN Law]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/83/WS_JANUARY_25%2C_2018.mp3 TRAIN Law]
|Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales
|Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales


Line 28: Line 28:


|February 1, 2018
|February 1, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5c/WS_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2018.mp3 Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/5c/WS_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2018.mp3 Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet]
|<strong>Ruth Manalo</strong>,<br><i>UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian</i>
|<strong>Ruth Manalo</strong>,<br><i>UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian</i>


Line 34: Line 34:


|February 8, 2018
|February 8, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:WS_FEBRUARY_08_2018.mp3 Speakers from Happy Home Foundation]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/File:WS_FEBRUARY_08_2018.mp3 Speakers from Happy Home Foundation]
|<strong></strong><br><i></i>
|<strong></strong><br><i></i>
<br><br>
<br><br>
Line 42: Line 42:


|February 15, 2018
|February 15, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:WS_FEBRUARY_15_2018.mp3 On Programs and Services for PWDs]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/File:WS_FEBRUARY_15_2018.mp3 On Programs and Services for PWDs]
|<strong>Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson</strong><br><i>OneLife Foundation Inc.</i>
|<strong>Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson</strong><br><i>OneLife Foundation Inc.</i>


Line 48: Line 48:


|February 22, 2018
|February 22, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cc/WS_FEBRUARY_22_2018.mp3 Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/cc/WS_FEBRUARY_22_2018.mp3 Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep]
|<strong>Carla Lamiao</strong>,<br><i>UsleeP</i>
|<strong>Carla Lamiao</strong>,<br><i>UsleeP</i>


Line 54: Line 54:


|March 1, 2018
|March 1, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/7/74/WS_MARCH_1%2C_2018.mp3 Civil Registry and Vital Statistics]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/74/WS_MARCH_1%2C_2018.mp3 Civil Registry and Vital Statistics]
|<strong>Jackie Belo</strong><br><i>Spokesperson, Child's Rights Network</i>
|<strong>Jackie Belo</strong><br><i>Spokesperson, Child's Rights Network</i>


Line 60: Line 60:


|March 8, 2018
|March 8, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6b/WS_MARCH_8%2C_2018.mp3 UP Anti Sexual Harassment Code]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/6b/WS_MARCH_8%2C_2018.mp3 UP Anti Sexual Harassment Code]
|
|


Line 66: Line 66:


|March 15, 2018
|March 15, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/91/WS_MARCH_15%2C_2018.mp3 Iwas Sunog All Year Around: Fire Prevention]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/91/WS_MARCH_15%2C_2018.mp3 Iwas Sunog All Year Around: Fire Prevention]
|<strong>Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino,</strong><br><i> Public Information Services<br>
|<strong>Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino,</strong><br><i> Public Information Services<br>
Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters</i>
Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters</i>
Line 73: Line 73:


|April 5, 2018
|April 5, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b4/WS_APRIL_05_2018.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/b4/WS_APRIL_05_2018.mp3]
|
|


Line 79: Line 79:


|April 12, 2018
|April 12, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d6/WS_APRIL_12_2018.mp3 Pambansang Buwan ng Panitikan]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/d6/WS_APRIL_12_2018.mp3 Pambansang Buwan ng Panitikan]
|<strong>Rommel Rodriguez,</strong><br><i>Direktor ng UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman</i>
|<strong>Rommel Rodriguez,</strong><br><i>Direktor ng UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman</i>


Line 85: Line 85:


|April 19, 2018
|April 19, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f4/WS_APRIL_19_2018.mp3 Iba't Ibang Bata,  Iba't Ibang Pag-aaruga: Nature and Nurture of Children]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/f/f4/WS_APRIL_19_2018.mp3 Iba't Ibang Bata,  Iba't Ibang Pag-aaruga: Nature and Nurture of Children]
|<strong>Sarah Gonzales, Alon Natividad, Annie Santos Tesorero</strong>
|<strong>Sarah Gonzales, Alon Natividad, Annie Santos Tesorero</strong>


Line 91: Line 91:


|April 26, 2018
|April 26, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/25/WS_APRIL_26_2018.mp3 On Occupational Safety and Labor Day]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/25/WS_APRIL_26_2018.mp3 On Occupational Safety and Labor Day]
|<strong>Rochelle Porras</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, EILER</i>
|<strong>Rochelle Porras</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, EILER</i>


Line 97: Line 97:


|May 10, 2018
|May 10, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/61/WS_MAY_10%2C_2018.mp3 Karl Marx at Kahalagahan ng Marxismo sa Kasalukuyang Panahon]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/61/WS_MAY_10%2C_2018.mp3 Karl Marx at Kahalagahan ng Marxismo sa Kasalukuyang Panahon]
|Gian Librojo
|Gian Librojo


Line 103: Line 103:


|May 31, 2018
|May 31, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/38/WS_MAY_31%2C_2018.mp3 Pumapatak na Naman ang Ulan]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/38/WS_MAY_31%2C_2018.mp3 Pumapatak na Naman ang Ulan]
|
|


Line 109: Line 109:


|June 7, 2018
|June 7, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d7/WS_June_07_018.mp3 P10,000 CHALLENGE: Budget Pampamilya sa Mukha ng Mataas na Inflation sa Bansa]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/d7/WS_June_07_018.mp3 P10,000 CHALLENGE: Budget Pampamilya sa Mukha ng Mataas na Inflation sa Bansa]
|Thess Reamon, Gian Librojo
|Thess Reamon, Gian Librojo


Line 115: Line 115:


|June 14, 2018
|June 14, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6b/WS_June_14_2018.mp3 Halaga ng Edukasyon: Komodifikasyon ng Edukasyon]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/6b/WS_June_14_2018.mp3 Halaga ng Edukasyon: Komodifikasyon ng Edukasyon]
|Prof. Bomen Guillermo
|Prof. Bomen Guillermo


Line 121: Line 121:


|August 2, 2018
|August 2, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0e/WS_AUGUST_2%2C_2018.mp3 Boycott? Boycott as Consumer Protest]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0e/WS_AUGUST_2%2C_2018.mp3 Boycott? Boycott as Consumer Protest]
|Carl Sayat
|Carl Sayat


Line 127: Line 127:


|August 16, 2018
|August 16, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/00/WS_AUGUST_16_2018.mp3 Wikang Filipino, Wika ng Paglikha, Wika ng Paglilingkod]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/00/WS_AUGUST_16_2018.mp3 Wikang Filipino, Wika ng Paglikha, Wika ng Paglilingkod]
|<strong>Dr. Rommel Rodriguez</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, Sentro ng Wikang Filipino, UP Diliman</i>
|<strong>Dr. Rommel Rodriguez</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, Sentro ng Wikang Filipino, UP Diliman</i>


Line 133: Line 133:


|August 23, 2018
|August 23, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/39/WS_AUGUST_23_2018.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/39/WS_AUGUST_23_2018.mp3]
|
|


Line 139: Line 139:


|August 30, 2018
|August 30, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/47/WS_AUGUST_30_2018.mp3 Mga Pelikula sa Pag-alala ng Martial Law ni Marcos]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/47/WS_AUGUST_30_2018.mp3 Mga Pelikula sa Pag-alala ng Martial Law ni Marcos]
|<strong>Hector Calma</strong><br><i>Cinema Centenario</i>
|<strong>Hector Calma</strong><br><i>Cinema Centenario</i>


Line 145: Line 145:


|September 6, 2018
|September 6, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/36/WS_SEPTEMBER_6%2C_2018.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/36/WS_SEPTEMBER_6%2C_2018.mp3]
|
|


Line 151: Line 151:


|September 20, 2018
|September 20, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/20/WS_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2018.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/20/WS_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2018.mp3]
|
|


Line 157: Line 157:


|September 27, 2018
|September 27, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/93/WS_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2018.mp3 Ageing]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/93/WS_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2018.mp3 Ageing]
|
|


Line 163: Line 163:


|October 4, 2018
|October 4, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5c/WS_OCTOBER_4_2018.mp3 Senior Citizens Act]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/5c/WS_OCTOBER_4_2018.mp3 Senior Citizens Act]
|<strong>Emily Beridico,</strong><br><i>Executive Director ng Coalition of Services of the Elderly</i>
|<strong>Emily Beridico,</strong><br><i>Executive Director ng Coalition of Services of the Elderly</i>


Line 169: Line 169:


|October 18, 2018
|October 18, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/4/46/WS_OCTOBER_18_2018.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/46/WS_OCTOBER_18_2018.mp3]
|
|


Line 175: Line 175:


|October 25, 2018
|October 25, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ed/WS_OCTOBER_25_2018.mp3 Malaya ba ang Malayang Pamilihan? On Free Market]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/ed/WS_OCTOBER_25_2018.mp3 Malaya ba ang Malayang Pamilihan? On Free Market]
|<strong>Sony Africa</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, Ibon Foundation</i>
|<strong>Sony Africa</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, Ibon Foundation</i>


Line 181: Line 181:


|November 8, 2018
|November 8, 2018
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c6/WS_PRERECORDED_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2018.mp3]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c6/WS_PRERECORDED_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2018.mp3]
|
 
|-
 
|November 15, 2018
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/7e/WS_NOVEMBER_15%2C_2018.mp3]
|
 
|-
 
|November 22, 2018
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/36/WS_NOVEMBER_22%2C_2018.mp3 Time Management and Ergonomics]
|<strong>Aura Matias, Ph.D.,</strong><br><i>Professor, Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research, UPD</i>
 
|-
 
|December 6, 2018
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/06/WS_December_06_2018.mp3 Pasko at Pagkalumbay]
|
 
|-
 
|December 13, 2018
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/1/17/WS_December_13_2018.mp3 Pamaskong Awiting Pilipino]
|
|

Latest revision as of 13:23, 22 June 2022

Wais Spend 2018 Episodes

Date Episode Topic Guest/s
January 11, 2018 Resolutions Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine
January 18, 2018 New Year, New Look Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja
January 25, 2018 TRAIN Law Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales
February 1, 2018 Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet Ruth Manalo,
UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian
February 8, 2018 Speakers from Happy Home Foundation




February 15, 2018 On Programs and Services for PWDs Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson
OneLife Foundation Inc.
February 22, 2018 Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep Carla Lamiao,
UsleeP
March 1, 2018 Civil Registry and Vital Statistics Jackie Belo
Spokesperson, Child's Rights Network
March 8, 2018 UP Anti Sexual Harassment Code
March 15, 2018 Iwas Sunog All Year Around: Fire Prevention Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino,
Public Information Services

Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters

April 5, 2018 [1]
April 12, 2018 Pambansang Buwan ng Panitikan Rommel Rodriguez,
Direktor ng UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman
April 19, 2018 Iba't Ibang Bata, Iba't Ibang Pag-aaruga: Nature and Nurture of Children Sarah Gonzales, Alon Natividad, Annie Santos Tesorero
April 26, 2018 On Occupational Safety and Labor Day Rochelle Porras,
Executive Director, EILER
May 10, 2018 Karl Marx at Kahalagahan ng Marxismo sa Kasalukuyang Panahon Gian Librojo
May 31, 2018 Pumapatak na Naman ang Ulan
June 7, 2018 P10,000 CHALLENGE: Budget Pampamilya sa Mukha ng Mataas na Inflation sa Bansa Thess Reamon, Gian Librojo
June 14, 2018 Halaga ng Edukasyon: Komodifikasyon ng Edukasyon Prof. Bomen Guillermo
August 2, 2018 Boycott? Boycott as Consumer Protest Carl Sayat
August 16, 2018 Wikang Filipino, Wika ng Paglikha, Wika ng Paglilingkod Dr. Rommel Rodriguez,
Executive Director, Sentro ng Wikang Filipino, UP Diliman
August 23, 2018 [2]
August 30, 2018 Mga Pelikula sa Pag-alala ng Martial Law ni Marcos Hector Calma
Cinema Centenario
September 6, 2018 [3]
September 20, 2018 [4]
September 27, 2018 Ageing
October 4, 2018 Senior Citizens Act Emily Beridico,
Executive Director ng Coalition of Services of the Elderly
October 18, 2018 [5]
October 25, 2018 Malaya ba ang Malayang Pamilihan? On Free Market Sony Africa,
Executive Director, Ibon Foundation
November 8, 2018 [6]
November 15, 2018 [7]
November 22, 2018 Time Management and Ergonomics Aura Matias, Ph.D.,
Professor, Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research, UPD
December 6, 2018 Pasko at Pagkalumbay
December 13, 2018 Pamaskong Awiting Pilipino