Wais Spend 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http:// | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/DZUP_Wais_Spend#.WV7ey4iGPDc Wais Spend] 2018 Episodes | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|January 11, 2018 | |January 11, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/52/WS_JANUARY_11%2C_2018.mp3 Resolutions] | ||
|Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine | |Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|January 18, 2018 | |January 18, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a3/WS_JANUARY_18%2C_2018.mp3 New Year, New Look] | ||
|Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja | |Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|January 25, 2018 | |January 25, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/83/WS_JANUARY_25%2C_2018.mp3 TRAIN Law] | ||
|Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales | |Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|February 1, 2018 | |February 1, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/5c/WS_FEBRUARY_1%2C_2018.mp3 Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet] | ||
|<strong>Ruth Manalo</strong>,<br><i>UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian</i> | |<strong>Ruth Manalo</strong>,<br><i>UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian</i> | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|February 8, 2018 | |February 8, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/File:WS_FEBRUARY_08_2018.mp3 Speakers from Happy Home Foundation] | ||
|<strong></strong><br><i></i> | |<strong></strong><br><i></i> | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|February 15, 2018 | |February 15, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/File:WS_FEBRUARY_15_2018.mp3 On Programs and Services for PWDs] | ||
|<strong>Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson</strong><br><i>OneLife Foundation Inc.</i> | |<strong>Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson</strong><br><i>OneLife Foundation Inc.</i> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|February 22, 2018 | |February 22, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/cc/WS_FEBRUARY_22_2018.mp3 Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep] | ||
|<strong>Carla Lamiao</strong>,<br><i>UsleeP</i> | |<strong>Carla Lamiao</strong>,<br><i>UsleeP</i> | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|March 1, 2018 | |March 1, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/74/WS_MARCH_1%2C_2018.mp3 Civil Registry and Vital Statistics] | ||
|<strong>Jackie Belo</strong><br><i>Spokesperson, Child's Rights Network</i> | |<strong>Jackie Belo</strong><br><i>Spokesperson, Child's Rights Network</i> | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|March 8, 2018 | |March 8, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/6b/WS_MARCH_8%2C_2018.mp3 UP Anti Sexual Harassment Code] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|March 15, 2018 | |March 15, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/91/WS_MARCH_15%2C_2018.mp3 Iwas Sunog All Year Around: Fire Prevention] | ||
|<strong>Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino,</strong><br><i> Public Information Services<br> | |<strong>Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino,</strong><br><i> Public Information Services<br> | ||
Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters</i> | Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters</i> | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|April 5, 2018 | |April 5, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/b4/WS_APRIL_05_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|April 12, 2018 | |April 12, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/d6/WS_APRIL_12_2018.mp3 Pambansang Buwan ng Panitikan] | ||
|<strong>Rommel Rodriguez,</strong><br><i>Direktor ng UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman</i> | |<strong>Rommel Rodriguez,</strong><br><i>Direktor ng UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman</i> | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|April 19, 2018 | |April 19, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/f/f4/WS_APRIL_19_2018.mp3 Iba't Ibang Bata, Iba't Ibang Pag-aaruga: Nature and Nurture of Children] | ||
|<strong>Sarah Gonzales, Alon Natividad, Annie Santos Tesorero</strong> | |<strong>Sarah Gonzales, Alon Natividad, Annie Santos Tesorero</strong> | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|April 26, 2018 | |April 26, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/25/WS_APRIL_26_2018.mp3 On Occupational Safety and Labor Day] | ||
|<strong>Rochelle Porras</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, EILER</i> | |<strong>Rochelle Porras</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, EILER</i> | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|May 10, 2018 | |May 10, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/61/WS_MAY_10%2C_2018.mp3 Karl Marx at Kahalagahan ng Marxismo sa Kasalukuyang Panahon] | ||
|Gian Librojo | |Gian Librojo | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|May 31, 2018 | |May 31, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/38/WS_MAY_31%2C_2018.mp3 Pumapatak na Naman ang Ulan] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|June 7, 2018 | |June 7, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/d7/WS_June_07_018.mp3 P10,000 CHALLENGE: Budget Pampamilya sa Mukha ng Mataas na Inflation sa Bansa] | ||
|Thess Reamon, Gian Librojo | |Thess Reamon, Gian Librojo | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|June 14, 2018 | |June 14, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/6b/WS_June_14_2018.mp3 Halaga ng Edukasyon: Komodifikasyon ng Edukasyon] | ||
|Prof. Bomen Guillermo | |Prof. Bomen Guillermo | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|August 2, 2018 | |August 2, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0e/WS_AUGUST_2%2C_2018.mp3 Boycott? Boycott as Consumer Protest] | ||
|Carl Sayat | |Carl Sayat | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|August 16, 2018 | |August 16, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/00/WS_AUGUST_16_2018.mp3 Wikang Filipino, Wika ng Paglikha, Wika ng Paglilingkod] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Rommel Rodriguez</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, Sentro ng Wikang Filipino, UP Diliman</i> | |<strong>Dr. Rommel Rodriguez</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, Sentro ng Wikang Filipino, UP Diliman</i> | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|August 23, 2018 | |August 23, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/39/WS_AUGUST_23_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|August 30, 2018 | |August 30, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/47/WS_AUGUST_30_2018.mp3 Mga Pelikula sa Pag-alala ng Martial Law ni Marcos] | ||
|<strong>Hector Calma</strong><br><i>Cinema Centenario</i> | |<strong>Hector Calma</strong><br><i>Cinema Centenario</i> | ||
|- | |||
|September 6, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/36/WS_SEPTEMBER_6%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 20, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/20/WS_SEPTEMBER_20%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 27, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/93/WS_SEPTEMBER_27%2C_2018.mp3 Ageing] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 4, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/5c/WS_OCTOBER_4_2018.mp3 Senior Citizens Act] | |||
|<strong>Emily Beridico,</strong><br><i>Executive Director ng Coalition of Services of the Elderly</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 18, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/46/WS_OCTOBER_18_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 25, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/ed/WS_OCTOBER_25_2018.mp3 Malaya ba ang Malayang Pamilihan? On Free Market] | |||
|<strong>Sony Africa</strong>,<br><i>Executive Director, Ibon Foundation</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 8, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/c/c6/WS_PRERECORDED_NOVEMBER_8%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 15, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/7e/WS_NOVEMBER_15%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 22, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/36/WS_NOVEMBER_22%2C_2018.mp3 Time Management and Ergonomics] | |||
|<strong>Aura Matias, Ph.D.,</strong><br><i>Professor, Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research, UPD</i> | |||
|- | |||
|December 6, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/06/WS_December_06_2018.mp3 Pasko at Pagkalumbay] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 13, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/1/17/WS_December_13_2018.mp3 Pamaskong Awiting Pilipino] | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 13:23, 22 June 2022
Wais Spend 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 | Resolutions | Louise, Dave, Estelle, Elaine |
| January 18, 2018 | New Year, New Look | Vianka, Tinette of Style Ninja |
| January 25, 2018 | TRAIN Law | Sonny Africa, Gian Librojo, Norai Sales |
| February 1, 2018 | Love Yourself: Nutrition and Diet | Ruth Manalo, UPHS Nutritionist Dietitian |
| February 8, 2018 | Speakers from Happy Home Foundation |
|
| February 15, 2018 | On Programs and Services for PWDs | Janine Buenrostro and Ellisiah Jocson OneLife Foundation Inc. |
| February 22, 2018 | Loving Yourself, and the Importance of Sleep | Carla Lamiao, UsleeP |
| March 1, 2018 | Civil Registry and Vital Statistics | Jackie Belo Spokesperson, Child's Rights Network |
| March 8, 2018 | UP Anti Sexual Harassment Code | |
| March 15, 2018 | Iwas Sunog All Year Around: Fire Prevention | Senior Fire Officer I Ace Carolino, Public Information Services Bureau of Fire Protection National Headquarters |
| April 5, 2018 | [1] | |
| April 12, 2018 | Pambansang Buwan ng Panitikan | Rommel Rodriguez, Direktor ng UP Sentro ng Wikang Filipino Diliman |
| April 19, 2018 | Iba't Ibang Bata, Iba't Ibang Pag-aaruga: Nature and Nurture of Children | Sarah Gonzales, Alon Natividad, Annie Santos Tesorero |
| April 26, 2018 | On Occupational Safety and Labor Day | Rochelle Porras, Executive Director, EILER |
| May 10, 2018 | Karl Marx at Kahalagahan ng Marxismo sa Kasalukuyang Panahon | Gian Librojo |
| May 31, 2018 | Pumapatak na Naman ang Ulan | |
| June 7, 2018 | P10,000 CHALLENGE: Budget Pampamilya sa Mukha ng Mataas na Inflation sa Bansa | Thess Reamon, Gian Librojo |
| June 14, 2018 | Halaga ng Edukasyon: Komodifikasyon ng Edukasyon | Prof. Bomen Guillermo |
| August 2, 2018 | Boycott? Boycott as Consumer Protest | Carl Sayat |
| August 16, 2018 | Wikang Filipino, Wika ng Paglikha, Wika ng Paglilingkod | Dr. Rommel Rodriguez, Executive Director, Sentro ng Wikang Filipino, UP Diliman |
| August 23, 2018 | [2] | |
| August 30, 2018 | Mga Pelikula sa Pag-alala ng Martial Law ni Marcos | Hector Calma Cinema Centenario |
| September 6, 2018 | [3] | |
| September 20, 2018 | [4] | |
| September 27, 2018 | Ageing | |
| October 4, 2018 | Senior Citizens Act | Emily Beridico, Executive Director ng Coalition of Services of the Elderly |
| October 18, 2018 | [5] | |
| October 25, 2018 | Malaya ba ang Malayang Pamilihan? On Free Market | Sony Africa, Executive Director, Ibon Foundation |
| November 8, 2018 | [6] | |
| November 15, 2018 | [7] | |
| November 22, 2018 | Time Management and Ergonomics | Aura Matias, Ph.D., Professor, Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research, UPD |
| December 6, 2018 | Pasko at Pagkalumbay | |
| December 13, 2018 | Pamaskong Awiting Pilipino |