Tropang Radyo January 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http:// | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/Tropang_Rad%27Yo#.WRqLLlWGPDc Tropang RadYo] January [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/Tropang_RadYo_2019_Episodes#.XDLLLlwzbDc 2019 Episodes] | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 7, | |January 7, 2019 | ||
|Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | |Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | ||
|"But when we really delve into the reasons for why we can't let something go, there are only two: an attachment to the past or a fear for the future" -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/86/TR_JANUARY_7%2C_2019.mp3 "But when we really delve into the reasons for why we can't let something go, there are only two: an attachment to the past or a fear for the future" -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing] | ||
|Katropang Jane, Annica, Marc | |Katropang Jane, Annica, Marc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 8, | |January 8, 2019 | ||
|Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | |Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | ||
|"Therefore, the best criterion for choosing what to keep and what to discard is whether keeping it will make you happy, whether it will bring you joy" -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a6/TR_JANUARY_8%2C_2019.mp3 "Therefore, the best criterion for choosing what to keep and what to discard is whether keeping it will make you happy, whether it will bring you joy" -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing] | ||
|Katropang Faith, Janyn, Carl | |Katropang Faith, Janyn, Carl | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 9, | |January 9, 2019 | ||
|Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | |Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | ||
|"Presents are not 'things' but a means for conveying someone's feelings. When viewed from this perspective, you don't need to feel guilty for parting with a gift. Just thank it for the joy it gave you when you first received it" -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/86/TR_JANUARY_9%2C_2019.mp3 "Presents are not 'things' but a means for conveying someone's feelings. When viewed from this perspective, you don't need to feel guilty for parting with a gift. Just thank it for the joy it gave you when you first received it" -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing] | ||
|Katropang Annica, Jane, Chryl | |Katropang Annica, Jane, Chryl | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 10, | |January 10, 2019 | ||
|Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | |Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | ||
|"The process of assessing how you feel about the things you own, identifying those that have fulfilled their purpose, expressing your gratitude, and bidding them farewell, is really about examining your inner self, a rite of passage to a new life." -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/7/78/TR_JANUARY_10%2C_2019.mp3 "The process of assessing how you feel about the things you own, identifying those that have fulfilled their purpose, expressing your gratitude, and bidding them farewell, is really about examining your inner self, a rite of passage to a new life." -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing] | ||
|Katropang Janyn, Gian, Chryl | |Katropang Janyn, Gian, Chryl | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 11, | |January 11, 2019 | ||
|Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | |Tidy New Year! Life Philosophies from Marie Kondo | ||
|"I recommend you dispose of anything that does not fall into one of these three categories: currently in use, needed for a limited period of time, or must be kept indefinitely" -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/f/f7/TR_JANUARY_11%2C_2019.mp3 "I recommend you dispose of anything that does not fall into one of these three categories: currently in use, needed for a limited period of time, or must be kept indefinitely" -Marie Kondo, The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up: The Japanese Art of Decluttering and Organizing] | ||
|Katropang Gian, Marc, Faith | |Katropang Gian, Marc, Faith | ||
|- | |||
|January 14, 2019 | |||
|Roast | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/46/TR_PRE-RECORDED_JANUARY_14%2C_2019.mp3 Katropang Carl's Birthday Roast] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 15, 2019 | |||
|Roast | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/95/TR_PRE-RECORDED_JANUARY_15%2C_2019.mp3 Katropang Neil's Birthday Roast] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 16, 2019 | |||
|Gantihan | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0c/TR_PRE-RECORDED_JANUARY_16%2C_2019.mp3 Katropang Carl and Neil's Ganti] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 17, 2019 | |||
|TropaXsoundtrip | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/e6/TR_PRE-RECORDED_JANUARY_17%2C_2019.mp3 2018 Anthems] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 18, 2019 | |||
|Tropa X Soundtrip | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0f/TR_PRE-RECORDED_JANUARY_18%2C_2019.mp3 2019 Anthems] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 21, 2019 | |||
|KaTROPEas | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/85/TR_JANUARY_21%2C_2019.mp3 The Funny Katropa] | |||
|Katropang Carl, Gian, Marc | |||
|- | |||
|January 22, 2019 | |||
|KaTROPEas | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/1/1c/TR_JANUARY_22%2C_2019.mp3 The Loyal Katropang Best Friend] | |||
|Katropang Jane, Janyn. Annica | |||
|- | |||
|January 23, 2019 | |||
|KaTROPEas | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/53/TR_JANUARY_23%2C_2019.mp3 The Fearless Adventurer Katropa] | |||
|Katropang Janyn, Neil, Carl | |||
|- | |||
|January 24, 2019 | |||
|KaTROPEas | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/4/4d/TR_JANUARY_24%2C_2019.mp3 The Brutally Honest Katropa] | |||
|Katropang Faith, Gian, Chryl | |||
|- | |||
|January 25, 2019 | |||
|KaTROPEas | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/d5/TR_JANUARY_25%2C_2019.mp3 The Wise Katropa Mentor] | |||
|Katropang Chryl, Marc, Faith | |||
|- | |||
|January 28, 2019 | |||
|Lucky 9 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0d/TR_JANUARY_28%2C_2019.mp3 Nine Lives: Anong Gagawin Mo?] | |||
|Katropang Janyn, Annica, Jane, Marc | |||
|- | |||
|January 29, 2019 | |||
|Lucky 9 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/b/ba/TR_JANUARY_29%2C_2019.mp3 Ja or Nein] | |||
|Katropang Marc, Carl, Janyn, Gian, Chryl | |||
|- | |||
|January 30, 2019 | |||
|Lucky 9 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/27/TR_JANUARY_30%2C_2019.mp3 Tropa Nine-Na-Na-Nine-Nine-Nine-Nine-Nine: Tropang Radyo Karaoke Challenge] | |||
|Katropang Chryl, Gian, Marc, Faith, Neil | |||
|- | |||
|January 31, 2019 | |||
|Lucky 9 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/65/TR_JANUARY_31%2C_2019.mp3 Neinver Have I Ever] | |||
|Faith, Neil, Chryl, Janyn, Marc, Carl | |||
|- | |||
|February 1, 2019 | |||
|Lucky 9 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/97/TR_FEBRUARY_1_2019.mp3 Lucky 9: The Tropang RadYo 9th Anniversary Special] | |||
|Katropang Jane, Annica, Chryl, Carl, Faith, Gian, Janyn, Marc, Neil | |||
Latest revision as of 14:27, 16 June 2022
Tropang RadYo January 2019 Episodes