Tropang Radyo October 2018 Episode: Difference between revisions

From Iskomunidad
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Risu.dzup (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Tropang_Rad%27Yo#.WRqLLlWGPDc Tropang RadYo] October [http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/Tropang_Radyo_2018_Episodes 2018 Episodes]
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/Tropang_Rad%27Yo#.WRqLLlWGPDc Tropang RadYo] October [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./index.php/Tropang_Radyo_2018_Episodes 2018 Episodes]


{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%"
Line 12: Line 12:
|October 1, 2018
|October 1, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/eb/TR_OCTOBER_1_2018.mp3 Jupiter]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/eb/TR_OCTOBER_1_2018.mp3 Jupiter]
|Katropang Faith, Marc, Gian
|Katropang Faith, Marc, Gian


Line 19: Line 19:
|October 2, 2018
|October 2, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6a/TR_OCTOBER_2_2018.mp3 Saturn]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/6/6a/TR_OCTOBER_2_2018.mp3 Saturn]
|Katropang Annica, Chryl, Jane
|Katropang Annica, Chryl, Jane


Line 26: Line 26:
|October 3, 2018
|October 3, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/eb/TR_OCTOBER_3_2018.mp3 Uranus]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/eb/TR_OCTOBER_3_2018.mp3 Uranus]
|Katropang Jane,  Annica, Janyn
|Katropang Jane,  Annica, Janyn


Line 33: Line 33:
|October 4, 2018
|October 4, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/15/TR_OCTOBER_4_2018.mp3 Neptune]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/1/15/TR_OCTOBER_4_2018.mp3 Neptune]
|Katropang Carl, Chryl, Gian
|Katropang Carl, Chryl, Gian


Line 40: Line 40:
|October 5, 2018
|October 5, 2018
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/df/TR_OCTOBER_5_2018.mp3 Pluto]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/df/TR_OCTOBER_5_2018.mp3 Pluto]
|Katropang Janyn, Faith, Marc
|Katropang Janyn, Faith, Marc


Line 47: Line 47:
|October 8, 2018
|October 8, 2018
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/19/TR_OCTOBER_8_2018.mp3 Dog: "I got loyalty, got royalty inside my DNA" -Kendrick Lamar]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/1/19/TR_OCTOBER_8_2018.mp3 Dog: "I got loyalty, got royalty inside my DNA" -Kendrick Lamar]
|Katropang Marc, Faith, Jane
|Katropang Marc, Faith, Jane


Line 54: Line 54:
|October 9, 2018
|October 9, 2018
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1d/TR_OCTOBER_9_2018.mp3  Cat: "I care for myself. The more solitary, the more friendless, the more unsustained I am, the more I will respect myself" -Charlotte Brontë]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/1/1d/TR_OCTOBER_9_2018.mp3  Cat: "I care for myself. The more solitary, the more friendless, the more unsustained I am, the more I will respect myself" -Charlotte Brontë]
|Katropang Janyn, Jane, Annica
|Katropang Janyn, Jane, Annica


Line 61: Line 61:
|October 10, 2018
|October 10, 2018
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a5/TR_OCTOBER_10_2018.mp3 Bird: "I know not what course others may take, but as for me, give me liberty, or give me death!" -Patrick Henry]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/a/a5/TR_OCTOBER_10_2018.mp3 Bird: "I know not what course others may take, but as for me, give me liberty, or give me death!" -Patrick Henry]
|Katropang Chryl, Marc, Gian
|Katropang Chryl, Marc, Gian


Line 68: Line 68:
|October 11, 2018
|October 11, 2018
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f2/TR_OCTOBER_11_2018.mp3 Turtle: "Life well spent is long" -Leonardo Da Vinci]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/f/f2/TR_OCTOBER_11_2018.mp3 Turtle: "Life well spent is long" -Leonardo Da Vinci]
|Katropang Gian, Janyn, Chryl
|Katropang Gian, Janyn, Chryl


Line 75: Line 75:
|October 12, 2018
|October 12, 2018
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/3/34/TR_OCTOBER_12_2018.mp3 Fish: "Actions speak louder than words but not nearly as often." -Mark Twain]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/3/34/TR_OCTOBER_12_2018.mp3 Fish: "Actions speak louder than words but not nearly as often." -Mark Twain]
|Katropang Faith, Chryl, Marc
|Katropang Faith, Chryl, Marc


Line 82: Line 82:
|October 15, 2018
|October 15, 2018
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/de/TR_OCTOBER_15_2018.mp3 Reduce energy use]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/de/TR_OCTOBER_15_2018.mp3 Reduce energy use]
|Katropang Chryl, Gian, Faith
|Katropang Chryl, Gian, Faith


Line 89: Line 89:
|October 16, 2018
|October 16, 2018
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d3/TR_OCTOBER_16_2018.mp3 Consume locally]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/d/d3/TR_OCTOBER_16_2018.mp3 Consume locally]
|Katropang Annica, Janyn, Chryl
|Katropang Annica, Janyn, Chryl


Line 96: Line 96:
|October 17, 2018
|October 17, 2018
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9e/TR_OCTOBER_17_2018.mp3 Avoid disposables]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/9/9e/TR_OCTOBER_17_2018.mp3 Avoid disposables]
|Katropang Jane, Marc, Gian
|Katropang Jane, Marc, Gian


Line 103: Line 103:
|October 18, 2018
|October 18, 2018
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e1/TR_OCTOBER_18_2018.mp3 Plant seeds]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/e1/TR_OCTOBER_18_2018.mp3 Plant seeds]
|Katropang Carl, Jane, Janyn
|Katropang Carl, Jane, Janyn


Line 110: Line 110:
|October 19, 2018
|October 19, 2018
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|Sustainable ba ang feelings mo?
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/8/87/TR_OCTOBER_19_2018.mp3 Recycle and Upcycle]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/8/87/TR_OCTOBER_19_2018.mp3 Recycle and Upcycle]
|Katropang Marc, Faith, Annica
|Katropang Marc, Faith, Annica


Line 117: Line 117:
|October 22, 2018
|October 22, 2018
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5f/TR_OCTOBER_22_2018.mp3 Knowing Your Limits: You Cannot Give What You Do Not Have]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/5f/TR_OCTOBER_22_2018.mp3 Knowing Your Limits: You Cannot Give What You Do Not Have]
|Katropang Jane, Annica, Marc
|Katropang Jane, Annica, Marc


Line 124: Line 124:
|October 23, 2018
|October 23, 2018
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/f/ff/TR_OCTOBER_23_2018.mp3 Knowing Your Temperament: Being Sensitive to What Makes You Sensitive]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/f/ff/TR_OCTOBER_23_2018.mp3 Knowing Your Temperament: Being Sensitive to What Makes You Sensitive]
|Katropang Gian, Jane
|Katropang Gian, Jane


Line 131: Line 131:
|October 24, 2018
|October 24, 2018
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0e/TR_OCTOBER_24_2018.mp3 Knowing Your Happy Place: Have Fun and Enjoy Yourself]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/0/0e/TR_OCTOBER_24_2018.mp3 Knowing Your Happy Place: Have Fun and Enjoy Yourself]
|Katropang Annica, Janyn, Faith
|Katropang Annica, Janyn, Faith


Line 138: Line 138:
|October 25, 2018
|October 25, 2018
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2a/TR_OCTOBER_25_2018.mp3 Knowing What to Eat: Feeding Your Body and Feeding Your Soul]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/2/2a/TR_OCTOBER_25_2018.mp3 Knowing What to Eat: Feeding Your Body and Feeding Your Soul]
|Katropang Janyn, Chryl, Gian
|Katropang Janyn, Chryl, Gian


Line 145: Line 145:
|October 26, 2018
|October 26, 2018
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101
|[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ef/TR_OCTOBER_26_2018.mp3 Knowing How to Love Yourself: Loving You Before Loving Others]
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/ef/TR_OCTOBER_26_2018.mp3 Knowing How to Love Yourself: Loving You Before Loving Others]
|Katropang Faith, Marc
|Katropang Faith, Marc
|-
|October 29, 2018
|UPCAT Hang-over
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/e/e6/TR_OCTOBER_29_2018.mp3 Kung Mag-UUPCAT ka ulit...anong ibabaon mo?]
|Katropang Jane, Marc, Annica
|-
|October 30, 2018
|UPCAT Hang-over
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph./images/5/5c/TR_OCTOBER_30_2018.mp3 Saang Exam Ka Lalabas Para Ma-CR?]
|Katropang Janyn, Faith, Chryl, Gian

Latest revision as of 14:24, 16 June 2022

Tropang RadYo October 2018 Episodes

Date Theme Episode Topic On-Board
October 1, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Jupiter Katropang Faith, Marc, Gian
October 2, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Saturn Katropang Annica, Chryl, Jane
October 3, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Uranus Katropang Jane, Annica, Janyn
October 4, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Neptune Katropang Carl, Chryl, Gian
October 5, 2018 Pinakamatinding Hugot sa Solar System Pluto Katropang Janyn, Faith, Marc
October 8, 2018 Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers Dog: "I got loyalty, got royalty inside my DNA" -Kendrick Lamar Katropang Marc, Faith, Jane
October 9, 2018 Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers Cat: "I care for myself. The more solitary, the more friendless, the more unsustained I am, the more I will respect myself" -Charlotte Brontë Katropang Janyn, Jane, Annica
October 10, 2018 Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers Bird: "I know not what course others may take, but as for me, give me liberty, or give me death!" -Patrick Henry Katropang Chryl, Marc, Gian
October 11, 2018 Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers Turtle: "Life well spent is long" -Leonardo Da Vinci Katropang Gian, Janyn, Chryl
October 12, 2018 Teachers' Pets/Pets as Teachers Fish: "Actions speak louder than words but not nearly as often." -Mark Twain Katropang Faith, Chryl, Marc
October 15, 2018 Sustainable ba ang feelings mo? Reduce energy use Katropang Chryl, Gian, Faith
October 16, 2018 Sustainable ba ang feelings mo? Consume locally Katropang Annica, Janyn, Chryl
October 17, 2018 Sustainable ba ang feelings mo? Avoid disposables Katropang Jane, Marc, Gian
October 18, 2018 Sustainable ba ang feelings mo? Plant seeds Katropang Carl, Jane, Janyn
October 19, 2018 Sustainable ba ang feelings mo? Recycle and Upcycle Katropang Marc, Faith, Annica
October 22, 2018 Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101 Knowing Your Limits: You Cannot Give What You Do Not Have Katropang Jane, Annica, Marc
October 23, 2018 Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101 Knowing Your Temperament: Being Sensitive to What Makes You Sensitive Katropang Gian, Jane
October 24, 2018 Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101 Knowing Your Happy Place: Have Fun and Enjoy Yourself Katropang Annica, Janyn, Faith
October 25, 2018 Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101 Knowing What to Eat: Feeding Your Body and Feeding Your Soul Katropang Janyn, Chryl, Gian
October 26, 2018 Care Ko? Care Ko!: Self-Care 101 Knowing How to Love Yourself: Loving You Before Loving Others Katropang Faith, Marc
October 29, 2018 UPCAT Hang-over Kung Mag-UUPCAT ka ulit...anong ibabaon mo? Katropang Jane, Marc, Annica
October 30, 2018 UPCAT Hang-over Saang Exam Ka Lalabas Para Ma-CR? Katropang Janyn, Faith, Chryl, Gian