Yun Yon 2021 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
! Guest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 20, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[ | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e3/10_RI_May_20_YY_%28new_content%29.mp3 Bakunahan sa Diliman/Musta na, Manila?]</strong> | ||
|<strong>VC Aleili Bawagan, Dr. Gene Nisperos, Sir Bryan Placido</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 3, 2021 | ||
|<strong>[ June 3, | |<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/85/08_RI_June_3_YY_%28new_content%29.mp3 QUO Vadis, UP-DND Accord, Pook Arboretum, Sagad Award?]</strong> | ||
|<strong>Renee Louise Co, Salve Tuboro, Ricardo Felonia</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|- | |||
|June 17, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/27/08_Yun_Yon_June_17%2C_2021.mp3 Awit ng Puso mula sa Cebu/UPD SC Elections]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Prof. Noe Santillan, Prof. Kit Kwe</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|- | |||
|July 8, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/ca/06_July_8_Yun_Yon_%28new_content%29.mp3 Pagtugon sa Kalamidad/Deadlock sa CNA]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Joanna Rose Laddaran, Celeste Vallejos</strong><br><i></i> | |||
|- | |||
|July 29, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/06_Yun_Yon_July_29_%28new_content%29.mp3 UPV Employees in the time of COVID19 Pandemic]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Prof. Early-Sol Gadong,</strong><br><i>UPV Professional Education Division – UP High School</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 19, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3b/06_Yun_Yon_Aug_19%2C_2021_%28new_content%29.mp3 Pagkakilala sa pambansang minorya]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Teacher Jeany Rose Hayahay,</strong><br><i>Volunteer Teacher Lumad Bakwit School Manila</i> | |||
|- | |||
|September 16, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a3/06_Yun_Yon_%28new_content%29_Sept_16%2C2021.mp3 Makabayan at Militanteng Union, Edukasyon ngayong Pandemya]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Prof. Ramon Guillermo,</strong><br><i>Novelist, Center for Academical studies</i> | |||
|- | |||
|September 23, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1e/04_Yun_Yon_Sept_23_%28new_content%29.mp3 Peace Tayo Mindanao]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Prof. Glory Dee Romo, </strong><br><i>School of Management, President All UP Academic Employees Union Mindanao</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 28, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ee/04_Yun_Yon_Oct_28%2C_2021_%28new_content%29.mp3 Tara na sa Tacloban]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Associate Prof. Ladielyn Magada,</strong><br><i> UP Dept. Political Science</i><br><br><strong>Florabel Banares,</strong><br><i>Librarian UP Visayas Tacloban</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 11, 2021 | |||
|<strong>[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/57/04_Yun_Yon_Nov_11%2C_2021_%28new_content%29.mp3 Pagyabong ng Kulturang Pangmasa]</strong> | |||
|<strong>Prof. Edgie Francis Uyanguren,</strong><br><i>UP REDO University Extension Specialist</i> | |||
|} | |||
<div align="center"><div align="center"> | |||
[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_1602#.WMonQm997De DZUP] [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Programming_Grid#.WMXzf2997Dd Program Grid]</div> | |||
Latest revision as of 11:04, 3 June 2022
Yun Yon! 2021 Episodes
| Date | Episode | Guest |
|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2021 | Bakunahan sa Diliman/Musta na, Manila? | VC Aleili Bawagan, Dr. Gene Nisperos, Sir Bryan Placido |
| June 3, 2021 | QUO Vadis, UP-DND Accord, Pook Arboretum, Sagad Award? | Renee Louise Co, Salve Tuboro, Ricardo Felonia |
| June 17, 2021 | Awit ng Puso mula sa Cebu/UPD SC Elections | Prof. Noe Santillan, Prof. Kit Kwe |
| July 8, 2021 | Pagtugon sa Kalamidad/Deadlock sa CNA | Joanna Rose Laddaran, Celeste Vallejos |
| July 29, 2021 | UPV Employees in the time of COVID19 Pandemic | Prof. Early-Sol Gadong, UPV Professional Education Division – UP High School |
| August 19, 2021 | Pagkakilala sa pambansang minorya | Teacher Jeany Rose Hayahay, Volunteer Teacher Lumad Bakwit School Manila |
| September 16, 2021 | Makabayan at Militanteng Union, Edukasyon ngayong Pandemya | Prof. Ramon Guillermo, Novelist, Center for Academical studies |
| September 23, 2021 | Peace Tayo Mindanao | Prof. Glory Dee Romo, School of Management, President All UP Academic Employees Union Mindanao |
| October 28, 2021 | Tara na sa Tacloban | Associate Prof. Ladielyn Magada, UP Dept. Political Science Florabel Banares, Librarian UP Visayas Tacloban |
| November 11, 2021 | Pagyabong ng Kulturang Pangmasa | Prof. Edgie Francis Uyanguren, UP REDO University Extension Specialist |