Samahang Bidang Bida 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0d/SBB_JANUARY_15%2C_2020.mp3 SBB Kinship: UP Educators' Circle] | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0d/SBB_JANUARY_15%2C_2020.mp3 SBB Kinship: UP Educators' Circle] | ||
|<strong>Kris Miranda</strong><br><i>Executive Vice President, UP Educators' Circle</i> | |<strong>Kris Miranda</strong><br><i>Executive Vice President, UP Educators' Circle</i> | ||
|- | |||
|January 22, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/da/SBB_JANUARY_22%2C_2020.mp3 Kinship: UP SIKAT at UP Batangan] | |||
|<strong>Justine Tabile</strong><br><i>President, UP SIKAT</i><br><br><strong>CE Pablo</strong><br><i>Vice Presidenbt for Finance, UP SIKAT</i><br><br><strong>Julia Pineda</strong><br><i>Chairperson, UP Batangan</i><br><br><strong>Albert Josef Lirio</strong><br><i>Member, UP Batangan</i> | |||
|- | |||
|January 29, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/22/SBB_JANUARY_29%2C_2020.mp3 Kinship: UP Aguman] | |||
|<strong>Jeanne Magpantay</strong><br><i>President, UP Aguman</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 5, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/67/SBB_FEBRUARY_05_2020.mp3 Association for Computing Machinery - UP Diliman Student Chapter Inc.] | |||
|<strong>Joshua Dela Sierra</strong><br><i>Marketing Head and Project Head</i><br><br> | |||
<strong>Reece Kong</strong><br><i>Public Relations member</i><br><br> | |||
<strong>Mari Magpoc</strong><br><i>Records committee member</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 12, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/80/SBB_FEBRUARY_12_2020.mp3 UP Voice and Music Theatre Guild and UP Association of Visual Communicators] | |||
|<strong>Michelle Mariposa</strong><br><i>Artistic Program Head</i><br><br> | |||
<strong>Kat Roldan</strong><br><i>Chairperson</i><br><br> | |||
<strong>Tammy Dela Fuente</strong><br><i>Vice Chairperson</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 19, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4c/SBB_FEBRUARY_19_2020.mp3 Puso: UP Pre-Medical Honor Society] | |||
|<strong>Shaina Levana Cervera</strong><br><i>Socio-civic and Publicity Committee Member</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 26, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fe/SBB_FEBRUARY_26_2020.mp3 Youth for Mental Health Coalition and UP Psychology Society] | |||
|<strong>Alyannah Lagasca</strong><br><i>Secretary General, Youth for Mental Health Coalition Inc.</i><br><br> | |||
<strong>Leigh Lim</strong><br><i>Vice President for Academic Affairs, UP Psychology Society</i> | |||
Latest revision as of 16:10, 2 March 2020
Samahang Bidang-Bida 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 8, 2019 | Kinship: Family Life and Child Development Circle | Regina Bumatay President, UP FLCD Circle Samantha Liao Vice President for Externals, UP FLCD Circle |
| January 15, 2020 | SBB Kinship: UP Educators' Circle | Kris Miranda Executive Vice President, UP Educators' Circle |
| January 22, 2020 | Kinship: UP SIKAT at UP Batangan | Justine Tabile President, UP SIKAT CE Pablo Vice Presidenbt for Finance, UP SIKAT Julia Pineda Chairperson, UP Batangan Albert Josef Lirio Member, UP Batangan |
| January 29, 2020 | Kinship: UP Aguman | Jeanne Magpantay President, UP Aguman |
| February 5, 2020 | Association for Computing Machinery - UP Diliman Student Chapter Inc. | Joshua Dela Sierra Marketing Head and Project Head Reece Kong |
| February 12, 2020 | UP Voice and Music Theatre Guild and UP Association of Visual Communicators | Michelle Mariposa Artistic Program Head Kat Roldan |
| February 19, 2020 | Puso: UP Pre-Medical Honor Society | Shaina Levana Cervera Socio-civic and Publicity Committee Member |
| February 26, 2020 | Youth for Mental Health Coalition and UP Psychology Society | Alyannah Lagasca Secretary General, Youth for Mental Health Coalition Inc. Leigh Lim |