Health Matters 2020 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1e/HM_FEBRUARY_04_2020.mp3 Mental Health in Youth] | |[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1e/HM_FEBRUARY_04_2020.mp3 Mental Health in Youth] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Vanessa Torres-Ticzon</strong>,<br><i>Department of Pediatrics</i> | |<strong>Dr. Vanessa Torres-Ticzon</strong>,<br><i>Department of Pediatrics</i> | ||
|- | |||
|February 11, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bc/HM_PREREC_FEBRUARY_11_2020.mp3 Child Brain Development in the Digital Media Age] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Stella Manalo</strong>,<br><i>Department of Pediatrics</i> | |||
|- | |||
|February 18, 2020 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b6/HM_FEBRUARY_18_2020.mp3 Recognizing Learning Disorders in Children] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Maria Isabel Quilendrino,</strong><br><i>Department of Pediatrics</i> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:54, 24 February 2020
Health Matters 2020 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 7, 2020 | Return Service Obligation Program | Dr. Anthony G.H. Cordero Director, UP Manila Community Health & Development Program and Chair, UP College of Medicine Return Service Obligation Program |
| January 14, 2020 | UP Manila Community Health Development Program and their Disaster Response | Dr. Portia Marcelo Director, UP National Telehealth Center |
| January 21, 2020 | Community Health and Disaster Response | Dr. Anthony Geronimo "Ants" H. Cordero Head, UP College of Medicine Return Service Obligation |
| February 4, 2020 | Mental Health in Youth | Dr. Vanessa Torres-Ticzon, Department of Pediatrics |
| February 11, 2020 | Child Brain Development in the Digital Media Age | Dr. Stella Manalo, Department of Pediatrics |
| February 18, 2020 | Recognizing Learning Disorders in Children | Dr. Maria Isabel Quilendrino, Department of Pediatrics |