Health Republic 2017 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[http:// | '''[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Health_Republic#.WMo3YW997Dc Health Republic] 2017 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Episode Topic | ! Episode Topic | ||
! Guest/s | ! Guest/s | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|January 5, 2017 | |January 5, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bf/HR_REPLAY_JANUARY_5%2C_2017.mp3 Filipino Reflux Symptom Index] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Joey Lapena</strong> | |||
|Dr. Joey Lapena | |||
|- | |- | ||
|January 12, 2017 | |January 12, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a3/HR_JANUARY_12%2C_2017.mp3 Air Pollution Tolerance Index] | ||
| | |<strong>Prof. Glenn Sia Su</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 19, 2017 | |January 19, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4b/HR_REPLAY_JANUARY_19%2C_2017.mp3 Medical device regulation] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Raymund Francis Sarmiento</strong> | |||
|Dr. Raymund Francis Sarmiento | |||
|- | |- | ||
|January 26, 2017 | |January 26, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/ea/HR_JANUARY_26%2C_2017.mp3 Schistosomiasis as a Public Health Concern] | ||
|<strong>Dr. Lydia R. Leonardo</strong> | |||
|Dr. Lydia R. Leonardo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|February 2, 2017 | |February 2, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bd/HR_FEBRUARY_2%2C_2017.mp3 Oral Health] | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. Angelina Alampay-Atienza</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 9, 2017 | |February 9, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/73/HR_FEBRUARY_9%2C_2017.mp3 UP WISE] | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. Shelley Dela Vega and Prof. Nimfa "Pinky" Ogena</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 16, 2017 | |February 16, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b7/HR_FEBRUARY_16%2C_2017.mp3 Bone Grafting and Related Policies] | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. Emmanuel Pantaleon Estrella</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 23, 2017 | |February 23, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/96/HR_FEBRUARY_23%2C_2017.mp3 Parasites and Bacteria Found in Market Coins and Vegetables] | ||
| | |<strong>Prof. Glenn Sia Su</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 2, 2017 | |March 2, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/27/HR_MARCH_02_2017.mp3 Indigenous Drugs] | ||
| | |<strong>Prof. Erna Custodio-Arollado</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 9, 2017 | |March 9, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/37/HR%28preRecorded%29_MARCH_09_2017.mp3 Superbugs and Superdrugs] | ||
| | |<strong>Prof. Junie Billones</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 16, 2017 | |March 16, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c6/HR_MARCH_16_2017.mp3 Farmers' Health Concerns] | ||
| | |<strong>Luzon Farmerfolks - MASIPAG</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 23, 2017 | |March 23, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/74/HR_MARCH_23_2017.mp3 Brachial Plexus Injury] | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. Emmanuel Pantaleon Estrella</strong> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 30, 2017 | |March 30, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e3/HR_MARCH_30_2017.mp3 Sin Tax Law] | ||
| | |<strong>Ralph Emerson Degollacion,</strong><br><i> Network Coordinator</i><br><br><strong>Isay Rabang,</strong><br><i> Economist</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 6, 2017 | |April 6, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0e/HR_APRIL_6%2C_2017.mp3 Health IT Standard and Interoperability] | ||
| | |<strong>Dr. Francis Raymund Sarmiento</strong> | ||
|- | |||
|April 20, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/41/HR_APRIL_20%2C_2017.mp3 Smoke-free Policy Enforcement in LGU] | |||
|<strong>Atty. Lia Magtibay</strong>, <br><i>Health Justice Philippines</i> | |||
|- | |||
|April 27, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b4/HR_APRIL_27%2C_2017.mp3 Tobacco Industry Interference] | |||
|<strong>Atty. Lia Magtibay</strong>,<br><i>Health Justice Philippines</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 4, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0b/HRRP_MAY_4%2C_2017.mp3 Medical Device Regulation] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Raymond Francis Sarmiento</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 11, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a9/HR_MAY_11%2C_2017.mp3 Stroke and the role of Rehabilitation] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Christopher S. Cayco</strong>, <br><i>Physical Therapist</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 18, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6c/HR_MAY_18%2C_2017.mp3 Spoken Language Patterns Development of Toddlers and Preschoolers] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Jocelyn Christina Marzan</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 25, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/79/HR_MAY_25%2C_2017.mp3 Indigenous Drugs] | |||
|<strong>Erna Arollado</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|June 1, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2a/HR_JUNE_01_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 15, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/68/HR_PR_JUNE_15_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[http:// | |June 22, 2017 | ||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/28/HR_REPLAY_JUNE_22_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|August 10, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/5e/HR_AUGUST_10_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |August 17, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0e/HR_AUGUST_17_2017.mp3 Health Promotion] | ||
|<strong>Allan Chester Nadate</strong>,<br><i>Legal Researcher, Health Justice Philippines</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 24, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b3/HR_AUGUST_24_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|September 28, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/12/HR_SEPTEMBER_28%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |October 5, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/78/HR_October_05_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|October 19, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/43/HR_October_19_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |November 2, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1c/HR_NOVEMBER_2%2C_2017.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|November 9, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a1/HR_NOVEMBER_9%2C_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |November 23, 2017 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/64/HR_NOVEMBER_23%2C_2017.mp3 Biotechnology Week] | ||
| | |<strong>Peachy Burgos,</strong><br><i>J. Burgos Media Services</i> | ||
|- | |||
|December 7, 2017 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/76/HR_December_07_2017.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 15:22, 11 February 2020
Health Republic 2017 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s | |
|---|---|---|---|
| January 5, 2017 | Filipino Reflux Symptom Index | Dr. Joey Lapena | |
| January 12, 2017 | Air Pollution Tolerance Index | Prof. Glenn Sia Su | |
| January 19, 2017 | Medical device regulation | Dr. Raymund Francis Sarmiento | |
| January 26, 2017 | Schistosomiasis as a Public Health Concern | Dr. Lydia R. Leonardo | |
| February 2, 2017 | Oral Health | Dr. Angelina Alampay-Atienza | |
| February 9, 2017 | UP WISE | Dr. Shelley Dela Vega and Prof. Nimfa "Pinky" Ogena | |
| February 16, 2017 | Bone Grafting and Related Policies | Dr. Emmanuel Pantaleon Estrella | |
| February 23, 2017 | Parasites and Bacteria Found in Market Coins and Vegetables | Prof. Glenn Sia Su | |
| March 2, 2017 | Indigenous Drugs | Prof. Erna Custodio-Arollado | |
| March 9, 2017 | Superbugs and Superdrugs | Prof. Junie Billones | |
| March 16, 2017 | Farmers' Health Concerns | Luzon Farmerfolks - MASIPAG | |
| March 23, 2017 | Brachial Plexus Injury | Dr. Emmanuel Pantaleon Estrella | |
| March 30, 2017 | Sin Tax Law | Ralph Emerson Degollacion, Network Coordinator Isay Rabang, Economist | |
| April 6, 2017 | Health IT Standard and Interoperability | Dr. Francis Raymund Sarmiento | |
| April 20, 2017 | Smoke-free Policy Enforcement in LGU | Atty. Lia Magtibay, Health Justice Philippines | |
| April 27, 2017 | Tobacco Industry Interference | Atty. Lia Magtibay, Health Justice Philippines | |
| May 4, 2017 | Medical Device Regulation | Dr. Raymond Francis Sarmiento | |
| May 11, 2017 | Stroke and the role of Rehabilitation | Prof. Christopher S. Cayco, Physical Therapist | |
| May 18, 2017 | Spoken Language Patterns Development of Toddlers and Preschoolers | Dr. Jocelyn Christina Marzan | |
| May 25, 2017 | Indigenous Drugs | Erna Arollado | |
| June 1, 2017 | [1] | ||
| June 15, 2017 | [2] | ||
| June 22, 2017 | [3] | ||
| August 10, 2017 | [4] | ||
| August 17, 2017 | Health Promotion | Allan Chester Nadate, Legal Researcher, Health Justice Philippines | |
| August 24, 2017 | [5] | ||
| September 28, 2017 | [6] | ||
| October 5, 2017 | [7] | ||
| October 19, 2017 | [8] | ||
| November 2, 2017 | [9] | ||
| November 9, 2017 | [10] | ||
| November 23, 2017 | Biotechnology Week | Peachy Burgos, J. Burgos Media Services | |
| December 7, 2017 | [11] |