Tunog at Tinig 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http:// | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Tunog_at_Tinig#.WV3JkIh97Dc Tunog at Tinig] 2018 Episodes | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|January 10, 2018 | |January 10, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/77/TUTI_JANUARY_10%2C_2018.mp3 College of Music New Dean] | ||
|<strong>Dean Verne de la Pena</strong>, <br><i>UP College of Music</i> | |<strong>Dean Verne de la Pena</strong>, <br><i>UP College of Music</i> | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|January 17, 2018 | |January 17, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f1/TUTI_JANUARY_17%2C_2018.mp3 Guitar Music] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|January 24, 2018 | |January 24, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/19/TUTI_JANUARY_24%2C_2018.mp3 UP Arco] | ||
|<strong>Prof. Michi Martinez</strong> | |<strong>Prof. Michi Martinez</strong> | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|January 31, 2018 | |January 31, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/06/TUTI_JANUARY_31%2C_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|February 7, 2018 | |February 7, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/File:TUTI_FEBRUARY_07_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|February 21, 2018 | |February 21, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7d/TUTI_FEBRUARY_21_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|March 7, 2018 | |March 7, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/06/TUTI_MARCH_7%2C_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|March 14, 2018 | |March 14, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d4/TUTI_MARCH_14%2C_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|March 21, 2018 | |March 21, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d4/TUTI_MARCH_21%2C_2018.mp3 Women Composers Today] | ||
|<strong>Christine Muyco</strong> | |<strong>Christine Muyco</strong> | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|April 4, 2018 | |April 4, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/10/TUTI_APRIL_04_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|April 11, 2018 | |April 11, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/01/TUTI_APRIL_11_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|April 18, 2018 | |April 18, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/76/TUTI_APRIL_18_2018.mp3 MUL 196 Practicum Class With Joey Ayala] | ||
|Joey Ayala | |Joey Ayala | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|April 25, 2018 | |April 25, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7c/TUTI_APRIL_25_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|May 2, 2018 | |May 2, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a0/TUTI_MAY_02%2C_2018.mp3] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|May 9, 2018 | |May 9, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/04/TUTI_MAY_09%2C_2018.mp3 Baihana] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|May 16, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8f/TUTI_MAY_16%2C_2018.mp3 We Jazz Turned 40] | |||
|Lara Maigue | |||
|- | |||
|June 13, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bd/TUTI_June_13_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 1, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e8/TUTI_AUGUST_1%2C_2018.mp3 The Music of Dr. Joy Marfil] | |||
|Dr. Joy Marfil | |||
|- | |||
|August 8, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f3/TUTI_AUGUST_8_2018.mp3 Historical Musicology] | |||
|Dr. William Summers | |||
|- | |||
|August 22, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/02/TUTI_AUGUST_22_2018.mp3 Beyond Classroom Walls: Pauline Arejola and Marla Anonuevo] | |||
|Pauline Arejola and Marla Anonuevo | |||
|- | |||
|September 5, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7e/TUTI_SEPTEMBER_5%2C_2018.mp3 College of Music Retrospective] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 12, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/96/TUTI_SEPTEMBER_12%2C_2018.mp3 UP Guitar Orchestra] | |||
|<strong>UP Guitar Orchestra</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|September 19, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/11/TUTI_SEPTEMBER_19%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 26, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9a/TUTI_SEPTEMBER_26%2C_2018.mp3 Passages Anniversary Concert UP Arco] | |||
|<strong>Emlyn Ponce, Lovely Masaquel, Dominique Jhocson</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 3, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a9/TUTI_OCTOBER_3_2018.mp3 Adjudicating in the Choral World] | |||
|<strong>Jonathan Velasco</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 10, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/60/TUTI_OCTOBER_10_2018.mp3 American Institute of Musical Studies program and Lieder Art] | |||
|<strong>Michelle Mariposa</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 17, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4c/TUTI_OCTOBER_17_2018.mp3 Symphonicity: Sonic Images and Videographic Vignettes] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Rodney Ambat, Prof. Mitzi Reyes, Prof. Mark San Valentin, and Prof. Annie Lumbao</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 24, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/21/TUTI_OCTOBER_24_2018.mp3 Musikaugnayan Concert with Fernando Gil Estrada: Latin American Music and the UP Concert Chorus] | |||
|<strong>Jai Aracama and Maestro Fernando Gil Estrada</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|November 7, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e9/TUTI_NOVEMBER_7%2C_2018.mp3 Homage: 100th Birth Anniversary of Flora Zarco Rivera] | |||
|<strong>Dr. Elena Mirano and Dr. Aura Castillo Matias</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|November 14, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/97/TUTI_NOVEMBER_14%2C_2018.mp3 Pagpugay kay Lucresia Kasilag: 100 Years] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Jonathan Arevalo Coo</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|November 21, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/13/TUTI_NOVEMBER_21%2C_2018.mp3 Non-Western Repertoire for Guitar] | |||
|<strong>Lester Demetillo, Nathan Manimtim, Patrick Roxas, Daniel Morabe</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|November 28, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d3/TUTI_NOVEMBER_28%2C_2018.mp3 Back Home with Mr. C and Friends: AHA Concert series] | |||
|<strong>Antonio Maigue and Angel Baguilat</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|December 5, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9c/TUTI_December_05_2018.mp3 Rondalla] | |||
|<strong>Celso Espejo, Marie France</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|December 12, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/93/TUTI_December_12_2018.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 15:16, 11 February 2020
Tunog at Tinig 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Title | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 10, 2018 | College of Music New Dean | Dean Verne de la Pena, UP College of Music |
| January 17, 2018 | Guitar Music | |
| January 24, 2018 | UP Arco | Prof. Michi Martinez |
| January 31, 2018 | [1] | |
| February 7, 2018 | [2] | |
| February 21, 2018 | [3] | |
| March 7, 2018 | [4] | |
| March 14, 2018 | [5] | |
| March 21, 2018 | Women Composers Today | Christine Muyco |
| April 4, 2018 | [6] | |
| April 11, 2018 | [7] | |
| April 18, 2018 | MUL 196 Practicum Class With Joey Ayala | Joey Ayala |
| April 25, 2018 | [8] | |
| May 2, 2018 | [9] | |
| May 9, 2018 | Baihana | |
| May 16, 2018 | We Jazz Turned 40 | Lara Maigue |
| June 13, 2018 | [10] | |
| August 1, 2018 | The Music of Dr. Joy Marfil | Dr. Joy Marfil |
| August 8, 2018 | Historical Musicology | Dr. William Summers |
| August 22, 2018 | Beyond Classroom Walls: Pauline Arejola and Marla Anonuevo | Pauline Arejola and Marla Anonuevo |
| September 5, 2018 | College of Music Retrospective | |
| September 12, 2018 | UP Guitar Orchestra | UP Guitar Orchestra |
| September 19, 2018 | [11] | |
| September 26, 2018 | Passages Anniversary Concert UP Arco | Emlyn Ponce, Lovely Masaquel, Dominique Jhocson |
| October 3, 2018 | Adjudicating in the Choral World | Jonathan Velasco |
| October 10, 2018 | American Institute of Musical Studies program and Lieder Art | Michelle Mariposa |
| October 17, 2018 | Symphonicity: Sonic Images and Videographic Vignettes | Prof. Rodney Ambat, Prof. Mitzi Reyes, Prof. Mark San Valentin, and Prof. Annie Lumbao |
| October 24, 2018 | Musikaugnayan Concert with Fernando Gil Estrada: Latin American Music and the UP Concert Chorus | Jai Aracama and Maestro Fernando Gil Estrada |
| November 7, 2018 | Homage: 100th Birth Anniversary of Flora Zarco Rivera | Dr. Elena Mirano and Dr. Aura Castillo Matias |
| November 14, 2018 | Pagpugay kay Lucresia Kasilag: 100 Years | Prof. Jonathan Arevalo Coo |
| November 21, 2018 | Non-Western Repertoire for Guitar | Lester Demetillo, Nathan Manimtim, Patrick Roxas, Daniel Morabe |
| November 28, 2018 | Back Home with Mr. C and Friends: AHA Concert series | Antonio Maigue and Angel Baguilat |
| December 5, 2018 | Rondalla | Celso Espejo, Marie France |
| December 12, 2018 | [12] |