DZUP Biyaheng Bayan 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''[http://iskwiki.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Biyaheng_Bayan#.W5CV8uj-jDd Biyaheng Bayan] 2018 Episodes''' {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" |- ! Date ! Episode T..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[http:// | '''[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Biyaheng_Bayan#.W5CV8uj-jDd Biyaheng Bayan] 2018 Episodes''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width = "100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |September 5, 2018 | ||
| | |<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7b/BYAHE_SEPTEMBER_5%2C_2018.mp3 Walang Forever...sa EDSA Lang!]</strong> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 12, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/77/BYAHE_SEPTEMBER_12%2C_2018.mp3 Babae kasi...Equity Issues in Transport]</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|September 19, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cf/BYAHE_SEPTEMBER_19%2C_2018.mp3 Public Transport...Serbisyo o Negosyo?]</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|September 26, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/87/BYAHE_SEPTEMBER_26%2C_2018.mp3 Dignity of Travel...Public Transport Thru the Eyes of the Commuter]</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 3, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/20/BB_OCTOBER_3_2018.mp3 Motorcycle Riders: Ingat po!]</strong><br><i>Motorcycle safety with guests Sherman Avendano, Ed Kamid, and Glenn Latonero</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 10, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/d3/BB_OCTOBER_10_2018.mp3 Sa Road Safety, Kasali Ka!]</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 17, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a0/BB_OCTOBER_17_2018.mp3 Ligtas na Kalsada, Ligtas na Biyahe]</strong><br><i>Road facilities with Engr. Aileen Mappala</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 24, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/ce/BB_OCTOBER_24_2018.mp3 Ligtas na Biyahe...Karapatan ng mga Bata]</strong><br><i>with guest Engr. Aileen Mappala</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 14, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a3/BB_NOVEMBER_14%2C_2018.mp3 Bridging Research and Practice in Transportation]</strong><br><i>with guest Dr. Sheilah G. Napalang</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 21, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6d/BB_NOVEMBER_21%2C_2018.mp3 Active Transport: Malusog na Katawan, Malinis na Hangin]</strong><br><i>with guest Keisha Mayuga</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 28, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/41/BB_NOVEMBER_28%2C_2018.mp3 Daan Para Sa Tao: Walkability]</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|December 5, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e9/BB_December_05_2018.mp3 Transportasyon at Kalikasan: Susi sa kalusugan]</strong><br><i>Transportation and environment with guest Dr. Vergel, K.</i> | |||
|- | |||
|December 12, 2018 | |||
|<strong>[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/fc/BB_December_12_2018.mp3 Pasko na Traffic Na]</strong> | |||
Latest revision as of 16:40, 10 February 2020
Biyaheng Bayan 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode |
|---|---|
| September 5, 2018 | Walang Forever...sa EDSA Lang! |
| September 12, 2018 | Babae kasi...Equity Issues in Transport |
| September 19, 2018 | Public Transport...Serbisyo o Negosyo? |
| September 26, 2018 | Dignity of Travel...Public Transport Thru the Eyes of the Commuter |
| October 3, 2018 | Motorcycle Riders: Ingat po! Motorcycle safety with guests Sherman Avendano, Ed Kamid, and Glenn Latonero |
| October 10, 2018 | Sa Road Safety, Kasali Ka! |
| October 17, 2018 | Ligtas na Kalsada, Ligtas na Biyahe Road facilities with Engr. Aileen Mappala |
| October 24, 2018 | Ligtas na Biyahe...Karapatan ng mga Bata with guest Engr. Aileen Mappala |
| November 14, 2018 | Bridging Research and Practice in Transportation with guest Dr. Sheilah G. Napalang |
| November 21, 2018 | Active Transport: Malusog na Katawan, Malinis na Hangin with guest Keisha Mayuga |
| November 28, 2018 | Daan Para Sa Tao: Walkability |
| December 5, 2018 | Transportasyon at Kalikasan: Susi sa kalusugan Transportation and environment with guest Dr. Vergel, K. |
| December 12, 2018 | Pasko na Traffic Na |