Yun Yon 2019 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http:// | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Yun_Yon#.WV72r4iGPDc Yun Yon!] 2019 Episodes | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|January 10, 2019 | |January 10, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f3/YY_JANUARY_10%2C_2019.mp3 Update Benepisyo] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 17, 2019 | |January 17, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/cc/YY_JANUARY_17%2C_2019.mp3 Harassment in the Education Sector]<br><i>with guests Ivy Taroma (Student Regent) and Raymond Basilio (ACT Philippines Secretary General)</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 24, 2019 | |January 24, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/88/YY_JANUARY_24%2C_2019.mp3 The Plight of Sumifru Farmers]<br><i>with representatives of Sumifru farmers</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 31, 2019 | |January 31, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3e/YY_JANUARY_31%2C_2019.mp3 Local Issues - Ikot Unyon, Contractual Employees, REPS Concerns, Bakwit School]<br><i>with guest Edge Uyanguren</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 7, 2019 | |February 7, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8b/YY_FEBRUARY_7_2019.mp3 Land Use and Transport] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 14, 2019 | |February 14, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/03/YY_FEBRUARY_14_2019.mp3 AUPAEU Diliman Council] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 21, 2019 | |February 21, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3e/YY_FEBRUARY_21_2019.mp3 Diliman at Mindanao] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 7, 2019 | |March 7, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e8/YY_MARCH_7%2C_2019.mp3 International Women's Day] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 14, 2019 | |March 14, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/45/YY_MARCH_14%2C_2019.mp3 All UP Workers' Alliance]<br><i>with guest Ric Felonia</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 28, 2019 | |March 28, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c3/YY_MARCH_28%2C_2019.mp3 BOR Meeting at National Council] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 4, 2019 | |April 4, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c5/YY_APRIL_04_2019.mp3 Massacre of Negros Farmers, AUPAEU National Council] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 11, 2019 | |April 11, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7d/YY_APRIL_11_2019.mp3 Lumad Bakwit School at UPLB Chapter AUPAEU]<br><i>Rorilyn Mandacauan at Lumad Bakwit School</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 25, 2019 | |April 25, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/99/YY_APRIL_25_2019.mp3 Lindol, Rice Tarrification, SR Open Letter] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 2, 2019 | |May 2, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/02/YY_MAY_2%2C_2019.mp3 Mayo Uno ng Iba't Ibang Sektor]<br><i>with Shane David and Reny Boy Balingnot</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 9, 2019 | |May 9, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/df/YY_MAY_9%2C_2019.mp3 Midterm Elections/No to Kaliwa Dam]<br><i>with Danilo Arao</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 16, 2019 | |May 16, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/10/YY_MAY_16%2C_2019.mp3 AUPAEU Iloilo Chapter/Midterm Election Woes]<br><i> kasama si Sol Gadong, President ng AUPAEU Iloilo</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 23, 2019 | |May 23, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/68/YY_MAY_23%2C_2019.mp3 Sigalot sa West Philippine Sea]<br><i>kasama si Lucky dela Rosa</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 30, 2019 | |May 30, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8b/YY_MAY_30%2C_2019.mp3 Ocean Month: Hikahos ng Mangingisda]<br><i>kasama si Ram Hernandez at Ka Pando</i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 6, 2019 | |June 6, 2019 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/43/YY_June_06_2019.mp3 Balik Eskwela Blues]<br><i>kasama sina Inna Sumpay Latayan, Vladimir Gonzales, and Titser Rubi</i> | ||
|- | |||
|June 13, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/24/YY_June_13_2019.mp3 Tunay Nga Ba Tayong Malaya?]<br><i>kasama si Rius Valle</i> | |||
|- | |||
|June 20, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c4/YY_June_20_2019.mp3 ICT Month: Mga Batas, Isyu, at Balakid] | |||
|- | |||
|June 27, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/2a/YY_June_27_2019.mp3 #NoToChineseInvasion: Serve the People, Not China]<br><i>kasama si Rollie delos Reyes at Theresa Reamon</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 8, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/5/58/YY_August_08_2019.mp3 Pakilala sa AUPAEU Mindanao]<br><i>kasama si Ruth Gamboa, Pangulo AUPAEU Mindanao</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 15, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/7b/YY_August_15_2019.mp3 Sining Obrero ng KMU] | |||
|- | |||
|August 22, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/0/0f/YY_August_22_2019.mp3 Walk-out to Defend Academic Freedom]<br><i>kasama si Kenneth Eser Jose - VP of University Student Council</i> | |||
|- | |||
|August 29, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/32/YY_August_29_2019.mp3 Negros Killings]<br><i>kasama si Nadja De Vera mula sa Defend Negros</i> | |||
|- | |||
|September 5, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c2/YY_SEPTEMBER_5%2C_2019.mp3 AUPAEU Baguio chapter]<br><i>kasama si Ofelia Giron mula sa Baguio</i> | |||
|- | |||
|September 12, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/8d/YY_SEPTEMBER_12%2C_2019.mp3 AUPAEU UP Cebu]<br><i>kasama si Regletto Aldrich Imbong President, AUPAEU Cebu</i> | |||
|- | |||
|September 19, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/66/YY_SEPTEMBER_19%2C_2019.mp3 Martial Law as GE Subject]<br><i>kasama si Prof. Siao Campoamor via phone patch</i> | |||
|- | |||
|September 26, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/99/YY_SEPTEMBER_26%2C_2019.MP3 BOR Mobilization - Promosyon para sa Lahat!] | |||
|- | |||
|October 3, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1a/YY_OCTOBER_3_2019.mp3 AUPAEU National Council]<br><i>kasama si Pau Hernando</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 10, 2019 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/e/e4/YY_OCTOBER_10_2019.mp3 Ang Aking Unang NC at SOS Bakwit Schools]<br><i>kasama si Rius Valle</i> | |||
|- | |||
|October 24, 2019 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/c8/YY_OCTOBER_24_2019.mp3 Draft Proposal for Promotion of REPS and Admin Staff]<br><i>kasama si Jun Obido - AUPAEU VP for REPS</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 14, 2019 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/77/YY_NOVEMBER_14%2C_2019.mp3 Staff Regent REPS Consultation] | |||
|- | |||
|November 21, 2019 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/bb/YY_NOVEMBER_21%2C_2019.mp3 REPS Welfare Council] | |||
|- | |||
|December 5, 2019 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/90/YY_DECEMBER_5_2019.mp3 Bantay Benepisyo para sa Pasko] | |||
|- | |||
|December 12, 2019 | |||
|[https://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/72/YY_DECEMBER_12_2019.mp3 Human Rights Day] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:13, 10 February 2020
Yun Yon! 2019 Episodes
| Date | Episode |
|---|---|
| January 10, 2019 | Update Benepisyo |
| January 17, 2019 | Harassment in the Education Sector with guests Ivy Taroma (Student Regent) and Raymond Basilio (ACT Philippines Secretary General) |
| January 24, 2019 | The Plight of Sumifru Farmers with representatives of Sumifru farmers |
| January 31, 2019 | Local Issues - Ikot Unyon, Contractual Employees, REPS Concerns, Bakwit School with guest Edge Uyanguren |
| February 7, 2019 | Land Use and Transport |
| February 14, 2019 | AUPAEU Diliman Council |
| February 21, 2019 | Diliman at Mindanao |
| March 7, 2019 | International Women's Day |
| March 14, 2019 | All UP Workers' Alliance with guest Ric Felonia |
| March 28, 2019 | BOR Meeting at National Council |
| April 4, 2019 | Massacre of Negros Farmers, AUPAEU National Council |
| April 11, 2019 | Lumad Bakwit School at UPLB Chapter AUPAEU Rorilyn Mandacauan at Lumad Bakwit School |
| April 25, 2019 | Lindol, Rice Tarrification, SR Open Letter |
| May 2, 2019 | Mayo Uno ng Iba't Ibang Sektor with Shane David and Reny Boy Balingnot |
| May 9, 2019 | Midterm Elections/No to Kaliwa Dam with Danilo Arao |
| May 16, 2019 | AUPAEU Iloilo Chapter/Midterm Election Woes kasama si Sol Gadong, President ng AUPAEU Iloilo |
| May 23, 2019 | Sigalot sa West Philippine Sea kasama si Lucky dela Rosa |
| May 30, 2019 | Ocean Month: Hikahos ng Mangingisda kasama si Ram Hernandez at Ka Pando |
| June 6, 2019 | Balik Eskwela Blues kasama sina Inna Sumpay Latayan, Vladimir Gonzales, and Titser Rubi |
| June 13, 2019 | Tunay Nga Ba Tayong Malaya? kasama si Rius Valle |
| June 20, 2019 | ICT Month: Mga Batas, Isyu, at Balakid |
| June 27, 2019 | #NoToChineseInvasion: Serve the People, Not China kasama si Rollie delos Reyes at Theresa Reamon |
| August 8, 2019 | Pakilala sa AUPAEU Mindanao kasama si Ruth Gamboa, Pangulo AUPAEU Mindanao |
| August 15, 2019 | Sining Obrero ng KMU |
| August 22, 2019 | Walk-out to Defend Academic Freedom kasama si Kenneth Eser Jose - VP of University Student Council |
| August 29, 2019 | Negros Killings kasama si Nadja De Vera mula sa Defend Negros |
| September 5, 2019 | AUPAEU Baguio chapter kasama si Ofelia Giron mula sa Baguio |
| September 12, 2019 | AUPAEU UP Cebu kasama si Regletto Aldrich Imbong President, AUPAEU Cebu |
| September 19, 2019 | Martial Law as GE Subject kasama si Prof. Siao Campoamor via phone patch |
| September 26, 2019 | BOR Mobilization - Promosyon para sa Lahat! |
| October 3, 2019 | AUPAEU National Council kasama si Pau Hernando |
| October 10, 2019 | Ang Aking Unang NC at SOS Bakwit Schools kasama si Rius Valle |
| October 24, 2019 | Draft Proposal for Promotion of REPS and Admin Staff kasama si Jun Obido - AUPAEU VP for REPS |
| November 14, 2019 | Staff Regent REPS Consultation |
| November 21, 2019 | REPS Welfare Council |
| December 5, 2019 | Bantay Benepisyo para sa Pasko |
| December 12, 2019 | Human Rights Day |