Sikhay Kilos 2018 Episodes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http:// | [http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/index.php/DZUP_Sikhay_Kilos#.WWWPj4h97Dc Sikhay Kilos] 2018 Episodes | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" width ="100%" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|January 12, 2018 | |January 12, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4f/SK_JANUARY_12%2C_2018.mp3 Anong bago at kaabang-abang sa bagong semestre at taon mga kasikhay?] | ||
|<strong>Lian Valencia and Gabby Lucero</strong> | |<strong>Lian Valencia and Gabby Lucero</strong> | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|February 2, 2018 | |February 2, 2018 | ||
|[http:// | |[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/99/SK_FEBRUARY_2%2C_2018.mp3 CSWCD looking forward to 2018! Hijab day@CSWCD; Wecome to New College Secretary; Psycho social com of CSWCD] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 9, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b5/SK_FEBRUARY_09_2018.mp3 Kuwentong CSWCD] | |||
|<strong>Ellen San Gabriel</strong>,<br><i>Likhaan</i><br><br><strong>Monilita Manaay and Nathalie Verceles</strong>,<br><i>CSWCD</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 2, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/16/SK_MARCH_2%2C_2018.mp3 USAPING PERA - Migrant Women and Financial Literacy] | |||
|<strong>LenLen Mesina</strong><br><i>Former Executive Director, | |||
ENRICH HongKong; CSWCD Alumna 2002</i> | |||
|- | |||
|March 9, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/2/23/SK_MARCH_9%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|March 16, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/7/70/SK_MARCH_16%2C_2018.mp3 Anti Violence against Women: Social Work Intervention Models] | |||
|<strong>Florence Pasos, Nerisa Elmido, Digna de Guzman, Rose Otero-Yamanaka</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|March 23, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/9e/SK_MARCH_23%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|April 6, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3a/SK_APRIL_06_2018.mp3 Kwentuhan sa Tanghalian: Walking down Memory Lane] | |||
|<strong>Prof. Tony Mabesa</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|April 13, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/da/SK_APRIL_13_2018.mp3 SK SUMMER STORIES: UKELELE LIVE!] | |||
|KAWAYAN 7 Modern Bamboo Band | |||
|- | |||
|April 27, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b5/SK_APRIL_27_2018.mp3 KWENTUHANG MANGGAGAWA] | |||
|<strong>Nelin Estucado</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 4, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/4e/SK_MAY_04%2C_2018.mp3 CHIKALUMNI Kwentuhan at Pagbabahagi with CSWCD Alumni] <br> ECONOMIC SPACES and MOBILITY NODES:Policy Dilemmas | |||
|<strong>Redento Recio</strong> <br><i>PhD in Urban Planning, University of Queensland</i> | |||
|- | |||
|May 11, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/a5/SK_MAY_11%2C_2018.mp3 #KontraContract: RTD Highlights on Contractualization] | |||
|<strong>Rep. Zarate, Dr. Taguiwalo</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 18, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/1/1e/SK_MAY_18%2C_2018.mp3 #KontraContract (ENDO): Highlights of RTD on Contractualization] | |||
|<strong>SWEAP DSWD, Kilos na Manggagawa, Bayan Muna Rep. Carlos Zarate</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|May 25, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/be/SK_MAY_25%2C_2018.mp3 #CheckRepublic] | |||
|<strong>Klasmyets Hazel, Roselle Leah, Baleng</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|June 1, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/46/SK_June_01_018.mp3 TINIG Hayag Siklab!] Young Rural Women's National Conference | |||
|<strong>Juliet Domingo Mylene Hega</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|June 8, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/f1/SK_Prerec_June_08_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 3, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/f/ff/SK_AUGUST_3_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 10, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/d/db/SK_AUGUST_10_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 24, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/3/3b/SK_AUGUST_24_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 31, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/b/b3/SK_AUGUST_31_2018.mp3 Place Memory and Childhood: LIVING and BEING Inside the UPD Campus] | |||
|<strong>Michael Tomeldan, Atty Jojo Fernandez, Irene Pacis-Droz, and Luz Socrates-Callanta</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|September 21, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/95/SK_SEPTEMBER_21%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 5, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/62/SK_OCTOBER_5_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|October 12, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/a/ac/SK_OCTOBER_12_2018.mp3 Feminist Principles of the Internet] | |||
|<strong>Thina Lopez, Jazer Malonda, and Dawn Castro</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 19, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/6f/SK_OCTOBER_19_2018.mp3 Book Drum Up: Sakunang Darating, Saklolo'y Tayo Rin]<br>Disaster Risk Reduction Management | |||
|<strong>Dr Ferdinand Llanes and Dr. Violeta Bautista</strong> | |||
|- | |||
|October 26, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/c/ca/SK_OCTOBER_26%2C_2018.mp3 New Sikhay Jingle and Extension Project Launch] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 9, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/45/SK_NOVEMBER_9%2C_2018.mp3 Women's Safety in Metro Manila Cities] | |||
|<strong>Joanna Ham,</strong><br><i>UN Women</i> | |||
|- | |||
|November 16, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/4/40/SK_NOVEMBER_16%2C_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 23, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/9/97/SK_NOVEMBER_23%2C_2018.mp3 Establishing Development Network] | |||
|Dr. Prachanda Pradhan and Dr. Jitti Mongkolnchaiarunya | |||
|- | |||
|December 7, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/8/81/SK_December_07_2018.mp3] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 14, 2018 | |||
|[http://iskomunidad.upd.edu.ph/images/6/69/SK_December_14_2018.mp3] | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 15:14, 10 February 2020
Sikhay Kilos 2018 Episodes
| Date | Episode Topic | Guest/s |
|---|---|---|
| January 12, 2018 | Anong bago at kaabang-abang sa bagong semestre at taon mga kasikhay? | Lian Valencia and Gabby Lucero |
| February 2, 2018 | CSWCD looking forward to 2018! Hijab day@CSWCD; Wecome to New College Secretary; Psycho social com of CSWCD | |
| February 9, 2018 | Kuwentong CSWCD | Ellen San Gabriel, Likhaan Monilita Manaay and Nathalie Verceles, CSWCD |
| March 2, 2018 | USAPING PERA - Migrant Women and Financial Literacy | LenLen Mesina Former Executive Director, ENRICH HongKong; CSWCD Alumna 2002 |
| March 9, 2018 | [1] | |
| March 16, 2018 | Anti Violence against Women: Social Work Intervention Models | Florence Pasos, Nerisa Elmido, Digna de Guzman, Rose Otero-Yamanaka |
| March 23, 2018 | [2] | |
| April 6, 2018 | Kwentuhan sa Tanghalian: Walking down Memory Lane | Prof. Tony Mabesa |
| April 13, 2018 | SK SUMMER STORIES: UKELELE LIVE! | KAWAYAN 7 Modern Bamboo Band |
| April 27, 2018 | KWENTUHANG MANGGAGAWA | Nelin Estucado |
| May 4, 2018 | CHIKALUMNI Kwentuhan at Pagbabahagi with CSWCD Alumni ECONOMIC SPACES and MOBILITY NODES:Policy Dilemmas |
Redento Recio PhD in Urban Planning, University of Queensland |
| May 11, 2018 | #KontraContract: RTD Highlights on Contractualization | Rep. Zarate, Dr. Taguiwalo |
| May 18, 2018 | #KontraContract (ENDO): Highlights of RTD on Contractualization | SWEAP DSWD, Kilos na Manggagawa, Bayan Muna Rep. Carlos Zarate |
| May 25, 2018 | #CheckRepublic | Klasmyets Hazel, Roselle Leah, Baleng |
| June 1, 2018 | TINIG Hayag Siklab! Young Rural Women's National Conference | Juliet Domingo Mylene Hega |
| June 8, 2018 | [3] | |
| August 3, 2018 | [4] | |
| August 10, 2018 | [5] | |
| August 24, 2018 | [6] | |
| August 31, 2018 | Place Memory and Childhood: LIVING and BEING Inside the UPD Campus | Michael Tomeldan, Atty Jojo Fernandez, Irene Pacis-Droz, and Luz Socrates-Callanta |
| September 21, 2018 | [7] | |
| October 5, 2018 | [8] | |
| October 12, 2018 | Feminist Principles of the Internet | Thina Lopez, Jazer Malonda, and Dawn Castro |
| October 19, 2018 | Book Drum Up: Sakunang Darating, Saklolo'y Tayo Rin Disaster Risk Reduction Management |
Dr Ferdinand Llanes and Dr. Violeta Bautista |
| October 26, 2018 | New Sikhay Jingle and Extension Project Launch | |
| November 9, 2018 | Women's Safety in Metro Manila Cities | Joanna Ham, UN Women |
| November 16, 2018 | [9] | |
| November 23, 2018 | Establishing Development Network | Dr. Prachanda Pradhan and Dr. Jitti Mongkolnchaiarunya |
| December 7, 2018 | [10] | |
| December 14, 2018 | [11] |