UP Diliman Commencement Speakers: Difference between revisions
From Iskomunidad
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" border="1" |- !YEAR !SPEAKER !ABOUT THE SPEAKER |- |2019 |Amelia Bonifacio |National Artist |- | | | |-") |
Rsmoralejo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!SPEAKER | !SPEAKER | ||
!ABOUT THE SPEAKER | !ABOUT THE SPEAKER | ||
|HIGHLIGHTS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |108th, 2019 | ||
|Amelia Bonifacio | |Amelia Bonifacio | ||
|National Artist | |National Artist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|107th, 2018 | |||
|Senator Loren Legarda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|106th, 2017 | |||
|Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno | |||
|DBM Secretary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|105th, 2016 | |||
|Alfredo E. Pascual | |||
|UP President | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|104th, 2015, June 25 | |||
|Bro. Armin A. Luistro FSC | |||
|Secretary, Department of Education | |||
|1st graduation rite in June | |||
|- | |||
|103rd,2014, April 27 | |||
| Ma. Lourdes P.A. Sereno | |||
|Supreme Court Chief Justice | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|102nd, 2013 | |||
|Senator Edgardo J. Angara | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|101st, 2012, April 22 | |||
|Oscar Lopez | |||
|Lopez Group of Companies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|100th, 2011, April 17 | |||
|Benigno Aquino | |||
|Philippine President | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|99th, 2010 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 17:23, 16 October 2019
YEAR | SPEAKER | ABOUT THE SPEAKER | HIGHLIGHTS |
---|---|---|---|
108th, 2019 | Amelia Bonifacio | National Artist | |
107th, 2018 | Senator Loren Legarda | ||
106th, 2017 | Secretary Benjamin E. Diokno | DBM Secretary | |
105th, 2016 | Alfredo E. Pascual | UP President | |
104th, 2015, June 25 | Bro. Armin A. Luistro FSC | Secretary, Department of Education | 1st graduation rite in June |
103rd,2014, April 27 | Ma. Lourdes P.A. Sereno | Supreme Court Chief Justice | |
102nd, 2013 | Senator Edgardo J. Angara | ||
101st, 2012, April 22 | Oscar Lopez | Lopez Group of Companies | |
100th, 2011, April 17 | Benigno Aquino | Philippine President | |
99th, 2010 |