University Halls: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Jvdelrosario (talk | contribs) m Melchor Hall added |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Malcolm Hall | |Malcolm Hall | ||
| College of Law | | College of Law | ||
|- | |||
|Melchor Hall | |||
| College of Engineering | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melchora Aquino Hall | |Melchora Aquino Hall | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 19 February 2009
| Albert Hall | National Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology |
| Aldaba Hall | University Theater |
| Alonzo Hall | College of Home Economics |
| Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development, more known as Melchora Aquino Hall |
| Benitez Hall | College of Education |
| Bonifacio Hall | School of Labor and Industrial Relation |
| Bocobo Hall | Law Center |
| Bulwagang Rizal | Faculty Center |
| Bulwagang Salam | Conference room of Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Encarnacion Hall | School of Economics |
| Ilang-Ilang Residence Hall | a dormitory exclusive to female upperclassmen located along F. Ma. Guerrero St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Ipil Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for graduate students located at the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and Apacible St, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Malcolm Hall | College of Law |
| Melchor Hall | College of Engineering |
| Melchora Aquino Hall | College of Social Work and Community Development (CSWCD) |
| Molave Residence Hall | a coed dormitory for upperclassmen located in the corner of Magsaysay Avenue and __________, UP Diliman, Quezon City |
| Rizal Hall | Faculty Center, popularly known as Bulwagang Rizal |
| Romulo Hall | Asian Center / Institute of Islamic Studies |
| Salam Hall | please see Bulwagan Salam |
| Vidal A. (Arceo) Tan Hall | National Institute for Science and Mathematics Education (NISMED) |